Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $660,132
Budget: $15,000,000
Profit: - $-14,339,868
Movie Details
Tag Line: Those who can't earn a living must find another way to provide
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 3, 2018
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Cinestate , Look to the Sky Films , Unified Pictures , Realmbuilders Productions , The Fyzz
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Michelle Wade Byrd
|
Executive Producer |
Robert Jones
Wayne Marc Godfrey
C. Steve Goldstein
Ben Ruffman
Justin Jacobson
Larry Olmstead
Mike Rowe
Levi Sheck
Shafin Diamond
Dean Buchanan
|
|
Producer |
Sefton Fincham
Dallas Sonnier
Keith Kjarval
Tyler Jackson
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Tara Cowell-Plain
|
|
Line Producer |
Tara Cowell-Plain
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Matthew Santoro
|
|
Location Manager |
David S. Fullerton
Gregory Astop
|
|
Associate Producer |
Matthew B. Schmidt
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Marley Poniedzielnik
Sheriz Tambanillo
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Warren Dean Fulton
|
|
Co-Producer |
Amanda Presmyk
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Jason Harris
|
|
Extras Casting |
Laurie Pavon Solis
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
David Boulton
|
Foley Artist |
Marko Costanzo
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Craig Kyllonen
Nicholas Schenck
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Kyllonen
Luciano Vignola
|
|
Original Music Composer |
S. Craig Zahler
Jeff Herriott
|
|
Foley Mixer |
George A. Lara
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Daniel Brennan
|
|
Foley Editor |
Steven Visscher
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Justine Baker
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Luciano Vignola
|
|
ADR Editor |
Luciano Vignola
|
|
Music Editor |
Debora Lilavois
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Brian Hackett
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Department Head |
Lisa Love
|
Hairstylist |
Anji Bemben
|
|
Costume Design |
Tanya Lipke
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Monique Venier
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Cassie Pardue
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Shelly Jensen
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ashley Pilkey
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Terry Haws
|
|
Key Costumer |
Martin Spencer
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Kari-Lynn Ming Ho
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Danny Nowak
|
Director of Photography |
Benji Bakshi
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Clayton Richard-Long
Ian Kerr
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Braden Batsford
|
|
Still Photographer |
David Bukach
|
|
Crew | Stunt Driver |
Pete Antico
Sylvesta Stuart
Atlin Mitchell
|
Stunt Double |
Mike Mitchell
Lars Grant
Bill Ferguson
Colby Chartrand
Robert Zen Humpage
Marshall Bingham
|
|
Armorer |
Ric Walkington
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Lauro Chartrand
Sharlene Royer
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Gordon Alyward
|
|
Stunts |
Kory Grim
Shawn Orr
Matt Kennedy
Alan MacFarlane
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kent MacDonald
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Bob Chase
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Roger Dole
|
Production Design |
Brian Davie
|
|
Property Master |
Martin Wing
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Sarah Stapleton
Ryszard Krukowski
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Banafsheh Violet Modaressi
|
|
Art Direction |
Jordan Bent
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kjersten Gallagher
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
David Mugridge
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
S. Craig Zahler
|
Directing | Director |
S. Craig Zahler
|
First Assistant Director |
Sam Harris
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Barbara Abelar
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Chad Belair
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Jackson Ezard
Daniel Dornbierer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Greg D'Auria
|
Assistant Editor |
Arielle Sherman
Emma Marie DuPell
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
James M. Jackson
|
Rigging Grip |
Lawrence Ogden
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Delaney Porter
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Alex Noble
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment