Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Dec 28, 2003
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Canada , Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Hallmark Entertainment , Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Dreamkeeper
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
In South Dakota, in an Indian reservation, an old storyteller Indian asks his grandson Shane, who is in trouble owing money to some bad guys, to take his old pony and him to Albuquerque to the great powwow, an Indian meeting. While traveling, Grandpa tells mysterious Indian tales of love, friendship and magic.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Music |
Stephen Warbeck
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Nigel Heath
James Feltham
|
|
Music Editor |
James Bellamy
|
|
Foley |
Anthony Faust
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Paul Wrightson
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Paul Conway
Peter Crooks
Kristin Agi
|
|
Sound Designer |
Craig Butters
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Colin Green
|
Directing | Director |
Steve Barron
|
Script Supervisor |
Sandi Cameron
|
|
Writing | Writer |
John Fusco
|
Costume & Make-Up | Wigmaker |
Christine Larocque
|
Costume Design |
Mario Davignon
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Bryon Callaghan
Joanne Jacobsen
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Réjean Forget
Caroline Dehner
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Donna Fuller
|
|
Production | Producer |
Ron McLeod
Matthew O'Connor
|
Casting |
Rene Haynes
|
|
Casting Associate |
Carmen Kotyk
|
|
Researcher |
David Michael Beaupre
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Stephen Elson
Annie Dautane
Fay McConkey
Sophie Leclerc
Meredith Meyer-Nichols
Dina Allgaeuer
Tim Phillips
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nicholas Brooks
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
James Kozier
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Zenon Goral
|
|
Animation Manager |
Alastair Hearsum
|
|
Animation |
Yannick Giaume
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jon Joffin
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marty McInally
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
John Trapman
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Braden Haggerty
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Kieran Humphries
Simon Jori
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Wale
|
|
Crew | Makeup Effects |
Al Magallon
Chris Bridges
|
Second Unit Cinematographer |
John Spooner
|
|
CGI Supervisor |
John Vegher
Luc Froehlicher
Eve Ramboz
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Tim Storvick
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Sascha Dhillon
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ken Rempel
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Moreau
Bill Ives
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Kimberley Zaharko
|
|
Set Decoration |
Paul Healy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Bannister
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jürgen Lutze
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Corran Brownlee
|
|
Concept Artist |
Arran Brownlee
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Mike Kolafa
|
Department | Role | Name |