Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $433,758,183
Budget: $165,000,000
Profit: + $268,758,183
Movie Details
Tag Line: It begins.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Sep 15, 2021
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Legendary Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Dune
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence-a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential-only those who can conquer their fear will survive.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Eric Roth
Denis Villeneuve
Jon Spaihts
|
Novel |
Frank Herbert
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark A. Mangini
Theo Green
|
Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
|
Music Producer |
Hans Zimmer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
|
|
Foley Artist |
Andy Malcolm
Sandra Fox
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David Bach
|
|
Sound Designer |
Theo Green
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Lee Gilmore
Bob Kellough
|
|
Boom Operator |
György Mihályi
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher Bonis
|
|
Musician |
Pedro Eustache
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mac Ruth
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mac Ruth
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Davi Aquino
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Dani Connor Wild
|
|
Production | Casting |
Jina Jay
Francine Maisler
|
Producer |
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Cale Boyter
Mary Parent
Denis Villeneuve
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
James Grant
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kathy Driscoll
Molly Rose
|
|
Executive Producer |
John Harrison
Richard P. Rubinstein
Thomas Tull
Herb Gains
Jon Spaihts
Brian Herbert
Byron Merritt
Kim Herbert
Tanya Lapointe
Joshua Grode
|
|
Production Manager |
Shelagh Conley
Miklós Tóth
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Jessica Derhammer
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jessica Derhammer
Chris Carreras
|
|
Line Producer |
Per Henry Borch
|
|
Head of Production |
Gergö Balika
|
|
Extras Casting |
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Marton Dancz
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Gergely Balazs
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kaley Boerneke
|
|
Associate Producer |
Vasco Xu
|
|
Crew | Special Effects |
Richard Taylor
|
Fight Choreographer |
Roger Yuan
|
|
Stunts |
Joseph Beddelem
László Kiss
Morgan Benoit
Marek Svitek
Gabor Toth
Levente Tamási
Vi-Dan Tran
János Oláh
Attila Ungvári
Ferenc Berecz
Iván Orsányi
Géza Kovács
Béla Orsányi
Péter Sokorai
Abdellah Oukseh
Sarah Michelle Attard
Mónica López
Mohamed Attougui
Lajos Jarabek
István Draco Markolt
Gabor Szeman
Zoltan Szanto
Viktor Sokorai
Norbert Kovács
Abel Kocsis
Gergö Horpácsi
Eniko Fulop
Kristof Belovai
Gaspar Adam
Jenei Csaba
Jenei Attila
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
Girvan 'Swirv' Bramble
József Kovalik
Tibor Milos Krisko
Gábor Perei
Tomas Rydval
Mihaly Gabor Dylski
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
Andras Seregi
Attila Mora
Zoltan Molnar
József Kovalik Jr.
Máté Gyöngyösi
István Rubóczki
László Demény
Yoko Hamamura
Yessenia Cossio
Gyula Tóth
Patrik Zana
Gergő Hodur
Tarick Hadouch
Tibor Szauervein
Miklos Ungvari
Sam Trimming
Szabolcs Tarnócai
Ákos Szalai
Ármin Somogyvári
Tomás Sobotka
Christopher Bogdanski Shore
Róbert Rajkay
Medhi Naji
Sándor Mike
György Kökényesi
Adam Kocsis
Nicholas Jooste
Daniel Gerzsenyi
Bela Gerner
Csaba Erdõs
Youssef Elhibaoui
Ouadia Elaafou
Aissa Ait Brahim
Ádám Boros
Ziad Azar
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Damien Bray
Dave Judge
Tom Struthers
Sean Morrissey
|
|
Additional Music |
Steve Mazzaro
David Fleming
Andrew Kawczynski
Steven Doar
|
|
Stunt Double |
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
Lauren Okadigbo
Rob de Groot
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Gáspár Szabó
Balázs Megyeri
Kim Fardy
Magdalena Šittová
Gerda Fazakas
|
|
Creative Consultant |
Kevin J. Anderson
|
|
Acting Double |
Corey Millar
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Abdellah Oukseh
Tarik Belmekki
|
|
Prop Maker |
Istvan Muranyi
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Richard Roberts
Zsuzsanna Sipos
|
Concept Artist |
Peter Popken
Keith Christensen
Kamen Anev
Nivanh Chanthara
|
|
Art Direction |
Karl Probert
Tibor Lázár
Bence Erdelyi
David Doran
Gergely Rieger
|
|
Production Design |
Patrice Vermette
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Tom Brown
|
|
Property Master |
Doug Harlocker
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Sam Hudecki
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Sam Hudecki
Darryl Henley
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael Diersing
|
|
Construction Manager |
Michael Diersing
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Aaron Morrison
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Bradley Good
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Borbála Debreczeni
|
|
Set Dresser |
Máté Papucsek
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Jo Grover
Sangeet Prabhaker
Niki De Jong
Márta Antal
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Athina Sapanidis
|
Costume Designer |
Jacqueline West
Bob Morgan
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Eva von Bahr
Love Larson
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Rocky Faulkner
Allan Cooke
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Hair Designer |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Donald Mowat
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Stacy Horn
Lilla Vasvári
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jo-Ann MacNeil
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Jerad Marantz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Cheryl Daniels
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jutta Russell
Daniel McGraw
Judit Farkas-Arful
Kata Huszár
|
|
Hairstylist |
Kornél Hidas
Balázs Sík
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Phoebe Newman
Edith Szolga
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Greig Fraser
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Dylan Goss
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Katelin Arizmendi
|
|
Camera Operator |
Bela Trutz
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bela Trutz
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jake Marcuson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Chiabella James
|
|
Key Grip |
Tommaso Mele
Dávid Kecskeméti
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Gábor Balda
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Ambrus Hernádi
|
|
Grip |
Levente Györgypál
|
|
Directing | Director |
Denis Villeneuve
|
First Assistant Director |
Chris Carreras
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Tom Struthers
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tom Rye
Lee Tailor
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Marlon Beyer Rieger
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Michael Lemon
Lorna Barnshaw
Dan Finnegan
Alvaro Garcia
Frédéric Gaudin
Hamid Shahsavari
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Brice R. Parker
Maricel Pagulayan
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Ty Thomson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Paul Lambert
Brian Connor
Tristan Myles
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
James Ledwell
|
|
Lead Animator |
Jonathan Bygrave
|
|
Animation |
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi
|
|
VFX Artist |
Ryan Wing
Shailesh Chibire
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joe Walker
|
Assistant Editor |
Mercédesz Czanka
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Péter Bognár
Ádám Czonev
|
Gaffer |
Krisztián Paluch
Jamie Mills
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Antal Berger
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Ross Busby
|
|
Department | Role | Name |