Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.9

Financials

Revenue: $400,671,789

Budget: $165,000,000

Profit: + $235,671,789


Movie Details

Tag Line: It begins.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Sep 15, 2021

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 35m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Legendary Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Dune

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

Paul Atreides, a brilliant and gifted young man born into a great destiny beyond his understanding, must travel to the most dangerous planet in the universe to ensure the future of his family and his people. As malevolent forces explode into conflict over the planet's exclusive supply of the most precious resource in existence-a commodity capable of unlocking humanity's greatest potential-only those who can conquer their fear will survive.


Main Cast

Timothée Chalamet

Timothée Chalamet

Paul Atreides

Age : 26 | Popularity : 45%

Rebecca Ferguson

Rebecca Ferguson

Lady Jessica Atreides

Age : 38 | Popularity : 52%

Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac

Duke Leto Atreides

Age : 43 | Popularity : 28%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Gurney Halleck

Age : 54 | Popularity : 34%

Stellan Skarsgård

Stellan Skarsgård

Baron Vladimir Harkonnen

Age : 70 | Popularity : 22%

Dave Bautista

Dave Bautista

Beast Rabban Harkonnen

Age : 53 | Popularity : 49%

Sharon Duncan-Brewster

Sharon Duncan-Brewster

Dr. Liet Kynes

Age : 46 | Popularity : 7%

Stephen McKinley Henderson

Stephen McKinley Henderson

Thufir Hawat

Age : 72 | Popularity : 22%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Eric Roth
Eric Roth
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Jon Spaihts
Jon Spaihts
Novel
Frank Herbert
Frank Herbert
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Mark A. Mangini
Mark A. Mangini
Theo Green
Theo Green
Original Music Composer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Music Producer
Hans Zimmer
Hans Zimmer
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett
Ron Bartlett
Doug Hemphill
Doug Hemphill
Foley Artist
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Sandra Fox
Sandra Fox
Dialogue Editor
David Bach
David Bach
Sound Designer
Theo Green
Theo Green
Sound Effects Editor
Lee Gilmore
Lee Gilmore
Bob Kellough
Bob Kellough
Boom Operator
György Mihályi
György Mihályi
ADR Mixer
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Foley Editor
Christopher Bonis
Christopher Bonis
Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Production Sound Mixer
Mac Ruth
Mac Ruth
Foley Recordist
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Sound Recordist
Dani Connor Wild
Dani Connor Wild
Production Casting
Jina Jay
Jina Jay
Francine Maisler
Francine Maisler
Producer
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Cale Boyter
Cale Boyter
Mary Parent
Mary Parent
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
Unit Production Manager
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr.
James Grant
James Grant
Casting Associate
Kathy Driscoll
Kathy Driscoll
Molly Rose
Molly Rose
Executive Producer
John Harrison
John Harrison
Richard P. Rubinstein
Richard P. Rubinstein
Thomas Tull
Thomas Tull
Herb Gains
Herb Gains
Jon Spaihts
Jon Spaihts
Brian Herbert
Brian Herbert
Byron Merritt
Byron Merritt
Kim Herbert
Kim Herbert
Tanya Lapointe
Tanya Lapointe
Joshua Grode
Joshua Grode
Production Manager
Shelagh Conley
Shelagh Conley
Miklós Tóth
Miklós Tóth
Production Supervisor
Jessica Derhammer
Jessica Derhammer
Co-Producer
Jessica Derhammer
Jessica Derhammer
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
Head of Production
Gergö Balika
Gergö Balika
Extras Casting
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Zsolt Ferenc Maier
Marton Dancz
Marton Dancz
Assistant Production Manager
Gergely Balazs
Gergely Balazs
Casting Assistant
Kaley Boerneke
Kaley Boerneke
Associate Producer
Vasco Xu
Vasco Xu
Crew Fight Choreographer
Roger Yuan
Roger Yuan
Stunts
Joseph Beddelem
Joseph Beddelem
László Kiss
László Kiss
Morgan Benoit
Morgan Benoit
Marek Svitek
Marek Svitek
Gabor Toth
Gabor Toth
Levente Tamási
Levente Tamási
Vi-Dan Tran
Vi-Dan Tran
Attila Ungvári
Attila Ungvári
Ferenc Berecz
Ferenc Berecz
Géza Kovács
Géza Kovács
Orsányi Iván
Orsányi Iván
Béla Orsányi
Béla Orsányi
Péter Sokorai
Péter Sokorai
Abdellah Oukseh
Abdellah Oukseh
Sarah Michelle Attard
Sarah Michelle Attard
Mónica López
Mónica López
Mohamed Attougui
Mohamed Attougui
Lajos Jarabek
Lajos Jarabek
István Draco Markolt
István Draco Markolt
Gabor Szeman
Gabor Szeman
Zoltan Szanto
Zoltan Szanto
Viktor Sokorai
Viktor Sokorai
Norbert Kovács
Norbert Kovács
Abel Kocsis
Abel Kocsis
Gergö Horpácsi
Gergö Horpácsi
Eniko Fulop
Eniko Fulop
Kristof Belovai
Kristof Belovai
Gaspar Adam
Gaspar Adam
Jenei Csaba
Jenei Csaba
Jenei Attila
Jenei Attila
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt
Girvan 'Swirv' Bramble
Girvan 'Swirv' Bramble
József Kovalik
József Kovalik
Tibor Milos Krisko
Tibor Milos Krisko
Gábor Perei
Gábor Perei
Tomas Rydval
Tomas Rydval
Mihaly Gabor Dylski
Mihaly Gabor Dylski
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
Miklós Szentváry-Lukács
Andras Seregi
Andras Seregi
Attila Mora
Attila Mora
Zoltan Molnar
Zoltan Molnar
József Kovalik Jr.
József Kovalik Jr.
Máté Gyöngyösi
Máté Gyöngyösi
István Rubóczki
István Rubóczki
László Demény
László Demény
Yoko Hamamura
Yoko Hamamura
Yessenia Cossio
Yessenia Cossio
Gyula Tóth
Gyula Tóth
Patrik Zana
Patrik Zana
Gergő Hodur
Gergő Hodur
Tarick Hadouch
Tarick Hadouch
Tibor Szauervein
Tibor Szauervein
Miklos Ungvari
Miklos Ungvari
Sam Trimming
Sam Trimming
Szabolcs Tarnócai
Szabolcs Tarnócai
Ákos Szalai
Ákos Szalai
Ármin Somogyvári
Ármin Somogyvári
Tomás Sobotka
Tomás Sobotka
Christopher Bogdanski Shore
Christopher Bogdanski Shore
Róbert Rajkay
Róbert Rajkay
Janos Olah
Janos Olah
Medhi Naji
Medhi Naji
Sándor Mike
Sándor Mike
György Kökényesi
György Kökényesi
Adam Kocsis
Adam Kocsis
Nicholas Jooste
Nicholas Jooste
Daniel Gerzsenyi
Daniel Gerzsenyi
Bela Gerner
Bela Gerner
Csaba Erdõs
Csaba Erdõs
Youssef Elhibaoui
Youssef Elhibaoui
Ouadia Elaafou
Ouadia Elaafou
Aissa Ait Brahim
Aissa Ait Brahim
Ádám Boros
Ádám Boros
Ziad Azar
Ziad Azar
Stunt Coordinator
Damien Bray
Damien Bray
Dave Judge
Dave Judge
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Sean Morrissey
Sean Morrissey
Stunt Double
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
Lorenz Hideyoshi Ruwwe
Lauren Okadigbo
Lauren Okadigbo
Rob de Groot
Rob de Groot
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Chrissy Weathersby Ball
Gáspár Szabó
Gáspár Szabó
Balázs Megyeri
Balázs Megyeri
Kim Fardy
Kim Fardy
Magdalena Sittova
Magdalena Sittova
Creative Consultant
Kevin J. Anderson
Kevin J. Anderson
Utility Stunts
Abdellah Oukseh
Abdellah Oukseh
Tarik Belmekki
Tarik Belmekki
Prop Maker
Istvan Muranyi
Istvan Muranyi
Special Effects
Richard Taylor
Richard Taylor
Art Set Decoration
Richard Roberts
Richard Roberts
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Zsuzsanna Sipos
Concept Artist
Peter Popken
Peter Popken
Keith Christensen
Keith Christensen
Kamen Anev
Kamen Anev
Nivanh Chanthara
Nivanh Chanthara
Art Direction
Karl Probert
Karl Probert
Tibor Lázár
Tibor Lázár
Bence Erdelyi
Bence Erdelyi
David Doran
David Doran
Gergely Rieger
Gergely Rieger
Production Design
Patrice Vermette
Patrice Vermette
Supervising Art Director
Tom Brown
Tom Brown
Property Master
Doug Harlocker
Doug Harlocker
Conceptual Design
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Storyboard Artist
Sam Hudecki
Sam Hudecki
Darryl Henley
Darryl Henley
Construction Coordinator
Michael Diersing
Michael Diersing
Construction Manager
Michael Diersing
Michael Diersing
Graphic Designer
Aaron Morrison
Aaron Morrison
Assistant Property Master
Bradley Good
Bradley Good
Assistant Art Director
Borbála Debreczeni
Borbála Debreczeni
Set Dresser
Máté Papucsek
Máté Papucsek
Costume & Make-Up Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jo Grover
Jo Grover
Sangeet Prabhaker
Sangeet Prabhaker
Niki De Jong
Niki De Jong
Márta Antal
Márta Antal
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Theodore Rowan Salisbury
Athina Sapanidis
Athina Sapanidis
Costume Designer
Jacqueline West
Jacqueline West
Bob Morgan
Bob Morgan
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Rocky Faulkner
Rocky Faulkner
Allan Cooke
Allan Cooke
Makeup Department Head
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Hair Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Makeup Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Prosthetic Designer
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Costume Supervisor
Stacy Horn
Stacy Horn
Lilla Vasvári
Lilla Vasvári
Key Makeup Artist
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Jo-Ann MacNeil
Costume Illustrator
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Key Hair Stylist
Cheryl Daniels
Cheryl Daniels
Makeup Artist
Jutta Russell
Jutta Russell
Daniel McGraw
Daniel McGraw
Judit Farkas-Arful
Judit Farkas-Arful
Kata Huszár
Kata Huszár
Hairstylist
Kornél Hidas
Kornél Hidas
Balázs Sík
Balázs Sík
Costume Coordinator
Phoebe Newman
Phoebe Newman
Edith Szolga
Edith Szolga
Camera Director of Photography
Greig Fraser
Greig Fraser
Aerial Director of Photography
Dylan Goss
Dylan Goss
Second Unit Director of Photography
Katelin Arizmendi
Katelin Arizmendi
Camera Operator
Bela Trutz
Bela Trutz
Steadicam Operator
Bela Trutz
Bela Trutz
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jake Marcuson
Jake Marcuson
Still Photographer
Chiabella James
Chiabella James
Key Grip
Tommaso Mele
Tommaso Mele
Dávid Kecskeméti
Dávid Kecskeméti
Dolly Grip
Gábor Balda
Gábor Balda
Second Assistant Camera
Ambrus Hernádi
Ambrus Hernádi
Grip
Levente Györgypál
Levente Györgypál
Directing Director
Denis Villeneuve
Denis Villeneuve
First Assistant Director
Chris Carreras
Chris Carreras
Second Unit Director
Tom Struthers
Tom Struthers
Second Assistant Director
Tom Rye
Tom Rye
Third Assistant Director
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Marlon Beyer Rieger
Visual Effects Visual Effects
Michael Lemon
Michael Lemon
Lorna Barnshaw
Lorna Barnshaw
Dan Finnegan
Dan Finnegan
Alvaro Garcia
Alvaro Garcia
Frédéric Gaudin
Frédéric Gaudin
Hamid Shahsavari
Hamid Shahsavari
Visual Effects Producer
Brice R. Parker
Brice R. Parker
Maricel Pagulayan
Maricel Pagulayan
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Ty Thomson
Ty Thomson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Lambert
Paul Lambert
Brian Connor
Brian Connor
Tristan Myles
Tristan Myles
Visual Effects Production Manager
James Ledwell
James Ledwell
Lead Animator
Jonathan Bygrave
Jonathan Bygrave
Animation
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi
VFX Artist
Ryan Wing
Ryan Wing
Shailesh Chibire
Shailesh Chibire
Editing Editor
Joe Walker
Joe Walker
Assistant Editor
Mercédesz Czanka
Mercédesz Czanka
Lighting Electrician
Péter Bognár
Péter Bognár
Ádám Czonev
Ádám Czonev
Gaffer
Krisztián Paluch
Krisztián Paluch
Jamie Mills
Jamie Mills
Rigging Gaffer
Antal Berger
Antal Berger
Best Boy Electric
Ross Busby
Ross Busby
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment
Brumlass
Not what I expected, but a stellar cast with an epic storyline.