Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $45,900,000
Budget: $30,000,000
Profit: + $15,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Let the squashing begin!
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 17, 2002
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Australia , United States of America
Production Companies: Centropolis Entertainment , Village Roadshow Pictures , NPV Entertainment , Electric Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Bruce Berman
Dean Devlin
|
Executive Producer |
Roland Emmerich
William Fay
Peter Winther
|
|
Casting |
April Webster
Paula Rosenberg
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Karen O'Toole
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Kelly Van Horn
|
|
Co-Producer |
Kelly Van Horn
|
|
Production Accountant |
Daryl C. Lefever
|
|
Casting Associate |
Scott Baldyga
|
|
Location Manager |
Alan Benoit
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Cindy Franke
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Christian Feldhaus
|
|
Extras Casting |
Cindi Reiss
|
|
Production Assistant |
Shelly Boucher
|
|
Production Secretary |
Shari Lee
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
John Ottman
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dino DiMuro
Christopher Assells
Kerry Ann Carmean
Gary Mundheim
Dan Hegeman
|
|
Orchestrator |
Larry Groupé
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Peter Afterman
|
|
Conductor |
Damon Intrabartolo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Gegan
Jim Fitzpatrick
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Brian Basham
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ron Bedrosian
|
|
Foley |
James Moriana
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kate Jesse
|
|
Foley Artist |
Michael J. Broomberg
|
|
Music Editor |
Amanda Goodpaster
|
|
Sound Editor |
Daniel S. Irwin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Scott Wolf
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Casey Stone
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Peter Geoco
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Jeff Glueck
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jessica Clements
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Charlie Brewer
|
Makeup Effects |
Leo Corey Castellano
|
|
Stunts |
Pat Banta
Andy Gill
John Hateley
James M. Churchman
Alex Madison
Heather Callow
John Alden
|
|
In Memory Of |
Lewis Arquette
|
|
Additional Music |
Rich Ragsdale
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Rick Miller
'Mad' Mike Jones
Louie Franco
Jim Holley
|
|
Carpenter |
Steve Roll
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kosta Saric
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Yves De Bono
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Jo Ann Smith
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Terry J. Erdmann
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Ken Gorrell
|
|
Craft Service |
Marie Randall
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
James Marbas
|
|
Driver |
George Bolton
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Gregg Singer
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
James K. Jensen
|
|
Propmaker |
Neil Gahm
|
|
Set Medic |
Mike McNally
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
John W. Ervin
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Michael B. Russell
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Cris Rankin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Hair Stylist |
Scott W. Farley
|
Makeup Department Head |
Rick Sharp
|
|
Costume Design |
Alix Friedberg
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Kim Collea
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Deborah Hall
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Maggie McFarland
|
|
Set Costumer |
Gina G. Aller
|
|
Costumer |
Blanca Garcia
|
|
Hairstylist |
Claudia Breckenridge
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Charles William Breen
|
Art Direction |
Chas. Butcher
|
|
Set Decoration |
Marcia Calosio
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Terry Kempf
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Catherine A. McCabe
|
|
Property Master |
Keith Mosca
|
|
Leadman |
Richard Lambert
|
|
Set Designer |
Beverli Eagan
Matthew Bekoff
|
|
Standby Painter |
Kristen Spinning
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Mark Hurtado
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
John A. Stewart Jr.
|
|
Set Dresser |
Vicki Dittemore
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Joachim Grüninger
Karen E. Goulekas
Thomas Dadras
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Tim T. Cunningham
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Kelvin Lee
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Drew McKeen
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Greg Groenekamp
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Andy Barrios
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jens Döldissen
|
|
3D Artist |
Carol Ashley
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
John Bozzalla
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Abra Grupp
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John S. Bartley
|
Additional Photography |
Anna Foerster
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Gary L. Camp
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jon Baronn Farmer
|
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Green
Curt Pair
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
David E. Baron
|
|
Key Grip |
Tim Ryan
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Jason Casillas
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matt Balzarini
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ellory Elkayem
Jesse Alexander
|
Story |
Ellory Elkayem
Randy Kornfield
|
|
Directing | Director |
Ellory Elkayem
|
First Assistant Director |
Lars P. Winther
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Robin Anderson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paul Bernard
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
David Orr
|
Editor |
David Siegel
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Michel Aller
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Ryan Chan
|
|
Lighting | Underwater Gaffer |
John Stewart
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment