Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $56,681,566
Budget: $43,000,000
Profit: + $13,681,566
Movie Details
Tag Line: Looks CAN kill.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jan 13, 2005
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , New Regency Pictures , Marvel Enterprises , Horseshoe Bay Productions , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Elektra
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Elektra the warrior survives a near-death experience, becomes an assassin-for-hire, and tries to protect her two latest targets, a single father and his young daughter, from a group of supernatural assassins.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Avi Arad
Gary Foster
|
Casting |
Dianne Crittenden
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Michael Hothorn
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Mark Steven Johnson
Brent O'Connor
|
|
Co-Producer |
Kevin Feige
Josh McLaglen
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Simon Abbott
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Associate Producer |
Sophie Addie
|
|
Production Manager |
Jack L. Murray
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Joe Hartwick Jr.
|
|
Production Executive |
Rich Thorne
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Michelle Brattson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Errin Lally
|
|
Production Accountant |
Julieann Snow
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Matthew Evan Walsh
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Daniel A. Mondschain
|
|
Casting Assistant |
James McKenzie Moore
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Michele Lee
|
|
Production Assistant |
Barbara Copp
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Colette Jost
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Nathan Kay
|
|
Location Assistant |
Jessica Dart
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Frank Miller
Mark Steven Johnson
|
Writer |
Zak Penn
M. Raven Metzner
Stuart Zicherman
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Josh McLaglen
|
Director |
Rob Bowman
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Bryan Spicer
|
|
Layout |
Jean-Francois Morissette
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Portia Tickell
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
John MacCarthy
|
|
Assistant Director |
Morgan Beggs
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Warren Hanna
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Ania Musiatowicz
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
|
Sound Designer |
Craig Berkey
|
|
Music Editor |
Michael Dittrick
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Christophe Beck
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dave Jordan
|
|
Orchestrator |
Richard Bronskill
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Warren Hendriks
|
|
Boom Operator |
Martin Lacroix
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Murray
|
|
Sound mixer |
Michael T. Williamson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Nelson
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Hemphill
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Robert Renga
Craig Heath
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Blake R. Cornett
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jon Vogl
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Fernand Bos
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
John A. Larsen
|
|
ADR Editor |
Vanessa Lapato
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Casey Stone
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jojo Villanueva
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Helen Luttrell
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Nick Foley
|
|
Sound Assistant |
William Unrau
|
|
Conductor |
Mike Nowak
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Graeme Murray
|
Art Direction |
Eric Norlin
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jeremy Stanbridge
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Brentan Harron
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Lando
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ricardo F. Delgado
|
|
Property Master |
Dan Sissons
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brian Shell
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Sharon Thompson
|
|
Set Designer |
Jay Mitchell
|
|
Sculptor |
Daniel Scarcello
|
|
Greensman |
Josephine Bleuer
|
|
Location Scout |
Susan Nestibo
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Spencer Louttit
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Scott Calderwood
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Sally Hudson
|
|
Textile Artist |
Niamh Murphy
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Maureen Carey
|
|
Editing | Color Timer |
Jim Passon
|
Editor |
Kevin Stitt
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Anthony Harris
|
|
Additional Editing |
Peter McNulty
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Skip Kimball
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Carolle Alain
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Jenny Brandt
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Breanne Larrett
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Deborah La Mia Denaver
|
Costume Design |
Lisa Tomczeszyn
|
|
Hairstylist |
Anji Bemben
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Courtney Daniel
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Cha Blevins
|
|
Wigmaker |
Stacey Butterworth
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Toby Lindala
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Sandra J. Blackie
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Kurtis Reeves
|
|
Costumer |
Petra Bergholz
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Devyn Griffith
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Jacqui Lopez
|
Visual Effects |
Douglas Bloom
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Amy Allen
|
|
I/O Supervisor |
Madhava Reddy
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan DeLeeuw
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Lyndon Barrois
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Corinne Bogdanowicz
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Elaine Fung
|
|
Animation Coordinator |
Jennie Morse
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Christopher Gwynne
|
|
Lead Animator |
Hans Heymans
|
|
CG Artist |
Jason Macza
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Jason Liggett
|
|
Effects Supervisor |
James J. Atkinson
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Marny Eng
Duane Dickinson
Mike Mitchell
Lauro Chartrand
Loyd Bateman
Brian Simpson
Marcus Young
Adrian Hein
Christopher Gordon
Trevor Addie
Paul Wu
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Dean Choe
Simon Burnett
Alex Chiang
Brett Chan
Jovan Nenadic
Jon Kralt
Kirk Jaques
|
Stunt Double |
Kimberly Chiang
Melissa R. Stubbs
Mike Desabrais
Kylie Furneaux
Trevor Jones
Larry Lam
Shauna Duggins
Kirk Jaques
Don Lee
Jayson Ricks
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Darryl Quon
Kirk Caouette
Shawn Beaton
Don Lew
Don Lee
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mike Gunther
Kirk Caouette
Larry Lam
Dean Choe
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Mike Gunther
|
|
Pilot |
Jim Filippone
|
|
Carpenter |
Jeff MacIntyre
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gloria Davies
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Rick Rasmussen
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Lubor Cencak
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David Schmalz
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Brigitte Daloin
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Lance Webb
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Julie Adams
|
|
Digital Producer |
Dan Foster
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Tinger
|
|
Security |
Terence Chase
|
|
Driver |
Bruce Callahan
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Les Quinn
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Mike O'Neal
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Chad Buckmaster
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
David Michael Green
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Allan Morgan
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Dennis Briest
|
|
Playback Coordinator |
Darren Robertson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bill Roe
|
Still Photographer |
Doane Gregory
|
|
Additional Photography |
Joseph Lederer
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Steven J. Winslow
|
|
Grip |
Jack Chouchanian
|
|
Camera Operator |
John Banovich
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael Bruce Adams
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Stefan von Bjorn
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Sacha Fassaert
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Sacha Fassaert
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Russell Hawkes
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Steve Sherlock
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Carrie Wilson
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Vince Laxton
|
Gaffer |
Antonio Soriano
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jeff Harvey
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Dean Collins
|
|
Lighting Supervisor |
Salar Saleh
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment