Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 34%
TMDB Rating 4.8
IMDB Rating 4.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 10%

Financials

Revenue: $56,681,566

Budget: $43,000,000

Profit: + $13,681,566


Movie Details

Tag Line: Looks can kill

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jan 13, 2005

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Regency Enterprises , Epsilon Motion Pictures , New Regency Pictures , Marvel Enterprises , Horseshoe Bay Productions , Elektra Productions , SAI Productions , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Elektra the warrior survives a near-death experience, becomes an assassin-for-hire, and tries to protect her two latest targets, a single father and his young daughter, from a group of supernatural assassins.


Main Cast

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner

Elektra Natchios / Elektra

Age : 47 | Popularity : 21%

Goran Visnjic

Goran Visnjic

Mark Miller

Age : 47 | Popularity : 18%

Will Yun Lee

Will Yun Lee

Kirigi

Age : 49 | Popularity : 20%

Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa

Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa

Roshi

Age : 69 | Popularity : 10%

Terence Stamp

Terence Stamp

Stick

Age : 81 | Popularity : 12%

Natassia Malthe

Natassia Malthe

Typhoid Mary / Typhoid

Age : 46 | Popularity : 6%

Kirsten Zien

Kirsten Zien

Abby Miller

Age : 29 | Popularity : 27%

Colin Cunningham

Colin Cunningham

McCabe

Age : 53 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Camera Still Photographer
Doane Gregory
Doane Gregory
Director of Photography
Bill Roe
Bill Roe
Additional Photography
Joseph Lederer
Joseph Lederer
Camera Operator
John Banovich
John Banovich
First Assistant Camera
Michael Bruce Adams
Michael Bruce Adams
Grip
Jack Chouchanian
Jack Chouchanian
Helicopter Camera
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
Steadicam Operator
Stefan von Bjorn
Stefan von Bjorn
Underwater Camera
Sacha Fassaert
Sacha Fassaert
Assistant Camera
Sacha Fassaert
Sacha Fassaert
Best Boy Grip
Steve Sherlock
Steve Sherlock
Dolly Grip
Russell Hawkes
Russell Hawkes
Second Assistant Camera
Carrie Wilson
Carrie Wilson
Directing Director
Rob Bowman
Rob Bowman
Script Supervisor
Portia Tickell
Portia Tickell
Assistant Director
Morgan Beggs
Morgan Beggs
Layout
Jean-Francois Morissette
Jean-Francois Morissette
Second Assistant Director
Warren Hanna
Warren Hanna
Second Unit Director
Bryan Spicer
Bryan Spicer
Third Assistant Director
Ania Musiatowicz
Ania Musiatowicz
Production Producer
Avi Arad
Avi Arad
Gary Foster
Gary Foster
Arnon Milchan
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
Mark Steven Johnson
Mark Steven Johnson
Brent O'Connor
Brent O'Connor
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Casting
Dianne Crittenden
Dianne Crittenden
Coreen Mayrs
Coreen Mayrs
Heike Brandstatter
Heike Brandstatter
Michael Hothorn
Michael Hothorn
Co-Producer
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Josh McLaglen
Josh McLaglen
Associate Producer
Sophie Addie
Sophie Addie
Production Supervisor
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Joe Hartwick Jr.
Unit Production Manager
Simon Abbott
Simon Abbott
Casting Associate
Errin Clutton
Errin Clutton
Production Accountant
Julieann Snow
Julieann Snow
Production Coordinator
Michelle Brattson
Michelle Brattson
Production Manager
Jack L. Murray
Jack L. Murray
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Assistant
James McKenzie Moore
James McKenzie Moore
Post Production Coordinator
Matthew Evan Walsh
Matthew Evan Walsh
Assistant Location Manager
Nathan Kay
Nathan Kay
Location Assistant
Jessica Dart
Jessica Dart
Assistant Accountant
Colette Jost
Colette Jost
Assistant Production Coordinator
Daniel A. Mondschain
Daniel A. Mondschain
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Payroll Accountant
Michele Lee
Michele Lee
Production Assistant
Barbara Copp
Barbara Copp
Production Executive
Rich Thorne
Rich Thorne
Editing Editor
Kevin Stitt
Kevin Stitt
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Digital Intermediate
Jenny Brandt
Jenny Brandt
Editorial Production Assistant
Breanne Larrett
Breanne Larrett
Additional Editing
Peter McNulty
Peter McNulty
Assistant Editor
Carolle Alain
Carolle Alain
Digital Color Timer
Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Sound Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Sound mixer
Michael T. Williamson
Michael T. Williamson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer
Anna Behlmer
Andy Nelson
Andy Nelson
Sound Designer
Craig Berkey
Craig Berkey
Boom Operator
Martin Lacroix
Martin Lacroix
Supervising Sound Editor
John A. Larsen
John A. Larsen
First Assistant Sound Editor
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Music Editor
Michael Dittrick
Michael Dittrick
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Orchestrator
Richard Bronskill
Richard Bronskill
Scoring Mixer
Casey Stone
Casey Stone
Sound Effects Editor
Jon Vogl
Jon Vogl
Sound Recordist
Craig Heath
Craig Heath
Robert Renga
Robert Renga
Dialogue Editor
Helen Luttrell
Helen Luttrell
ADR Editor
Vanessa Lapato
Vanessa Lapato
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
ADR Mixer
Doc Kane
Doc Kane
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Doug Hemphill
Doug Hemphill
Foley Supervisor
John Murray
John Murray
Second Assistant Sound
Blake R. Cornett
Blake R. Cornett
Sound Assistant
William Unrau
William Unrau
Conductor
Mike Nowak
Mike Nowak
Music Coordinator
Jojo Villanueva
Jojo Villanueva
Supervising Music Editor
Fernand Bos
Fernand Bos
ADR Recordist
Nick Foley
Nick Foley
Art Art Direction
Eric Norlin
Eric Norlin
Production Design
Graeme Murray
Graeme Murray
Set Decoration
Peter Lando
Peter Lando
Art Department Coordinator
Sharon Thompson
Sharon Thompson
Assistant Art Director
Jeremy Stanbridge
Jeremy Stanbridge
Construction Coordinator
Brian Shell
Brian Shell
Greensman
Josephine Bleuer
Josephine Bleuer
Location Scout
Susan Nestibo
Susan Nestibo
Production Illustrator
Brentan Harron
Brentan Harron
Sculptor
Daniel Scarcello
Daniel Scarcello
Set Designer
Jay Mitchell
Jay Mitchell
Property Master
Dan Sissons
Dan Sissons
Assistant Decorator
Scott Calderwood
Scott Calderwood
Assistant Property Master
Spencer Louttit
Spencer Louttit
Construction Buyer
Maureen Carey
Maureen Carey
Graphic Designer
Sally Hudson
Sally Hudson
Storyboard Artist
Ricardo F. Delgado
Ricardo F. Delgado
Textile Artist
Niamh Murphy
Niamh Murphy
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Lisa Tomczeszyn
Assistant Costume Designer
Courtney Daniel
Courtney Daniel
Costume Supervisor
Cha Blevins
Cha Blevins
Hairstylist
Anji Bemben
Anji Bemben
Makeup Artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Prosthetic Supervisor
Toby Lindala
Toby Lindala
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Costume Coordinator
Sandra J. Blackie
Sandra J. Blackie
Costume Set Supervisor
Kurtis Reeves
Kurtis Reeves
Costumer
Petra Bergholz
Petra Bergholz
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Devyn Griffith
Devyn Griffith
Writing Characters
Mark Steven Johnson
Mark Steven Johnson
Frank Miller
Frank Miller
Writer
Zak Penn
Zak Penn
Stu Zicherman
Stu Zicherman
Raven Metzner
Raven Metzner
Crew Carpenter
Jeff MacIntyre
Jeff MacIntyre
CG Supervisor
Les Quinn
Les Quinn
Dialect Coach
Julie Adams
Julie Adams
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mike O'Neal
Mike O'Neal
Driver
Bruce Callahan
Bruce Callahan
Makeup Effects
Lance Webb
Lance Webb
Picture Car Coordinator
Rick Rasmussen
Rick Rasmussen
Post Production Assistant
Chad Buckmaster
Chad Buckmaster
Post Production Supervisor
Michael Tinger
Michael Tinger
Scenic Artist
Lubor Cencak
Lubor Cencak
Security
Terence Chase
Terence Chase
Stunt Coordinator
Kirk Caouette
Kirk Caouette
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Trevor Addie
Systems Administrators & Support
David Michael Green
David Michael Green
Transportation Coordinator
Allan Morgan
Allan Morgan
Unit Publicist
Gloria Davies
Gloria Davies
Utility Stunts
Shawn Beaton
Shawn Beaton
Video Assist Operator
David Schmalz
David Schmalz
Visual Effects Editor
Brigitte Daloin
Brigitte Daloin
Digital Producer
Dan Foster
Dan Foster
Special Effects Technician
Dennis Briest
Dennis Briest
Stunt Double
Kimberly Chiang
Kimberly Chiang
Pilot
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Playback Coordinator
Darren Robertson
Darren Robertson
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Jeff Harvey
Jeff Harvey
Electrician
Vince Laxton
Vince Laxton
Gaffer
Antonio Soriano
Antonio Soriano
Lighting Supervisor
Salar Saleh
Salar Saleh
Key Rigging Grip
Dean Collins
Dean Collins
Visual Effects Animation Supervisor
Lyndon Barrois
Lyndon Barrois
Digital Compositors
Corinne Bogdanowicz
Corinne Bogdanowicz
I/O Supervisor
Madhava Reddy
Madhava Reddy
Visual Effects
Douglas Bloom
Douglas Bloom
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amy Allen
Amy Allen
Visual Effects Producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez
Jacqueline M. Lopez
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Deleeuw
Dan Deleeuw
Visual Effects Technical Director
Christopher Gwynne
Christopher Gwynne
Animation Coordinator
Jennie Morse
Jennie Morse
Lead Animator
Hans Heymans
Hans Heymans
CG Artist
Jason Macza
Jason Macza
Compositing Supervisor
Jason Liggett
Jason Liggett
Effects Supervisor
James J. Atkinson
James J. Atkinson
Rotoscoping Artist
Elaine Fung
Elaine Fung
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment