Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $52,200,000
Budget: $57,000,000
Profit: - $-4,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: It's a heck of a place to find yourself
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Oct 14, 2005
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , Cruise/Wagner Productions , Vinyl Films , KMP Film Invest
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Tom Cruise
Paula Wagner
Cameron Crowe
|
Casting |
Gail Levin
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Matthew J. Birch
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Location Manager |
John Panzarella
|
|
Executive Producer |
Donald J. Lee Jr.
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Donald J. Lee Jr.
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Natasha Cuba
Jason Kennedy
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Naomi Motohashi
Kevin Funston
David Van Dam
Leslie Thorson
|
|
Additional Casting |
Barbara J. McCarthy
Andrew S. Brown
|
|
Associate Producer |
Andy Fischer
|
|
Local Casting |
Kim Petrosky
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Rich King
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Gretel Twombly
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sarah Lorenz
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sean Garcia
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Clay A. Griffith
|
Art Direction |
Beat Frutiger
|
|
Set Decoration |
Robert Greenfield
|
|
Set Designer |
Nancy Deren
Kevin Morrissey
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Martha Johnston
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Mike Villarino
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Angela Stauffer
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Alex Hillkurtz
|
|
Property Master |
Maureen Farley
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Valerie Jo Van Norte
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Nancy Steiner
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Maggie Fung
Deborah Rutherford
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Michèle Burke
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Michèle Burke
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Mary L. Mastro
Matt Danon
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Trayce Gigi Field
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Stacy Horn
|
|
Set Costumer |
Scott R. Hankins
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Susan V. Kalinowski
|
|
Key Costumer |
Anita Louise Brown
|
|
Costumer |
Carol Quiroz
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
John Toll
|
Still Photographer |
Neal Preston
|
|
Camera Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
P. Scott Sakamoto
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Michael A. Chavez
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mike Thomas
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jamie Stephens
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Paul DeMarte
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jeff Pelton
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Chris Toll
|
|
Editing | Additional Editing |
Mark Livolsi
|
Editor |
David Moritz
|
|
Color Timer |
Michael Hatzer
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Staci Pontius
Gina Zappala
Fred C. Vitale
Stefanie Wiseman
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Skip Lievsay
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Craig Berkey
Jeremy Peirson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Nancy Wilson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
Paul Timothy Carden
Curt Schulkey
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
Ron Bedrosian
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
Julio Carmona
|
|
Boom Operator |
Don Coufal
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Carlton Kaller
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Carlton Kaller
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Kerry Dean Williams
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Kerry Dean Williams
|
|
ADR Editor |
Laura Graham
Michele Perrone
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Joel Dougherty
David Kudell
|
|
Music Editor |
Jason Ruder
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jeff Wexler
|
|
Foley Editor |
Valerie Davidson
Jonathan Klein
Jeremy Pitts
|
|
Directing | Director |
Cameron Crowe
|
First Assistant Director |
Scott Robertson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ana Maria Quintana
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Sunday Stevens
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Steven F. Beaupre
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Cameron Crowe
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Tim Monich
|
Stunts |
Jennifer Caputo
Rick Avery
Jeannie Epper
Laura Albert
Diana R. Lupo
Chris Howell
Jeff Chumas
Jim Wilkey
Whitney Coleman
Eliza Coleman
Dana Dru Evenson
Joni Avery
Mark Aaron Wagner
Eurlyne Epper
Jeremy Fry
Allen Robinson
Jane Austin
Mary Albee
Meegan E. Godfrey
Chase Coleman
|
|
Choreographer |
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Doug Coleman
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Caryn Mower
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Allen Hall
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Craig Fehrman
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Walter McClain
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Paulette Osorio
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
William Mesa
Jeffrey A. Okun
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
James Reedy
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Randy Woodside
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment