Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $340,487,652
Budget: $85,000,000
Profit: + $255,487,652
Movie Details
Tag Line: This fairytale princess is about to meet a real Prince Charming.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Nov 20, 2007
Rating: 2011-10-19
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Josephson Entertainment , Andalasia Productions , Right Coast
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Enchanted
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The beautiful princess Giselle is banished by an evil queen from her magical, musical animated land and finds herself in the gritty reality of the streets of modern-day Manhattan. Shocked by this strange new environment that doesn't operate on a "happily ever after" basis, Giselle is now adrift in a chaotic world badly in need of enchantment. But when Giselle begins to fall in love with a charmingly flawed divorce lawyer who has come to her aid - even though she is already promised to a perfect fairy tale prince back home - she has to wonder: Can a storybook view of romance survive in the real world?
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Don Burgess
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
David M. Dunlap
|
|
Camera Operator |
Robert Presley
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert M. Andres
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Scott Tinsley
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Bobby Mancuso
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Arthur Blum
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Chris Skutch
|
|
Production | Casting |
John Papsidera
Marcia Ross
|
Producer |
Barry Sonnenfeld
Barry Josephson
|
|
Executive Producer |
Ezra Swerdlow
Christopher Chase
Sunil Perkash
|
|
Associate Producer |
Susan Ringo
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Joseph E. Iberti
|
|
Production Accountant |
Deb Dyer
|
|
Location Manager |
Evan Perazzo
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Jeanie Daniels
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Julia Lallas
Evelyne Noraz
Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Bill Corso
Rick Baker
Mike Marino
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Peggy Schierholz
|
|
Costume Design |
Mona May
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Nicki Ledermann
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons
Winsome G. McKoy
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Amy Ritchings
Jessica T. Sinoway
|
|
Hairstylist |
Donna Marie Fischetto
Robin Day
Jennifer Johnson
|
|
Wigmaker |
Victoria Wood
|
|
Key Costumer |
Christine Schultz
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Thom Gonzales
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Tom Warren
David Stein
Miguel López-Castillo
Jeffrey D. McDonald
|
Art Direction |
John Kasarda
|
|
Set Decoration |
George DeTitta Jr.
|
|
Production Design |
Stuart Wurtzel
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ron Petagna
|
|
Location Scout |
Gine Lui
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Leo Holder
|
|
Property Master |
James Mazzola
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Vinny Mazzarella
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Nora Kasarda
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Frank Didio
|
|
Set Dresser |
Catriona Crosby
Richard Nelson
|
|
Sound | Supervising ADR Editor |
Michael Silvers
Jonathan Null
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Michael Silvers
Jonathan Null
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Ellen Heuer
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dennis Leonard
Randy Thom
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Alan Menken
|
|
Songs |
Alan Menken
Stephen Schwartz
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Tod A. Maitland
|
|
Sound Designer |
Randy Thom
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Randy Thom
David E. Fluhr
Gary Rizzo
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Sean England
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Colette D. Dahanne
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Kenneth Karman
|
|
Foley Editor |
Andrea Gard
E. Larry Oatfield
|
|
Music Editor |
Jeremy Raub
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dawn Solér
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank Rinella
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Scott
|
|
Utility Sound |
Timothy R. Boyce Jr.
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
|
Makeup Effects |
Bill Corso
|
|
Stunts |
Derrick Simmons
Peter Epstein
Rick LeFevour
Samantha MacIvor
Jill Brown
Chris Cenatiempo
Shawnna Thibodeau
Chris Barnes
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Nils Johnson
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James Fanning
|
|
Thanks |
Michael Bloomberg
|
|
Stunt Double |
Carl Paoli
Aaron Vexler
Caroline Vexler
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
|
|
Utility Stunts |
John Cenatiempo
Nicole Callender
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Chris Montan
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Choreographer |
John O'Connell
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Peter J. Silbermann
|
|
Compositors |
Claire Williams
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Edward Fanning
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jayne Armstrong
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stephen A. Rotter
Gregory Perler
|
First Assistant Editor |
James Durante
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bob Peishel
|
|
Directing | Director |
Kevin Lima
|
Second Unit Director |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Deirdre Horgan
|
|
Layout |
Mick De Falco
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kristin Bernstein
Maggie Murphy
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Michael DeCasper
|
|
Writing | Storyboard |
Paul Brizzi
|
Screenplay |
Bill Kelly
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Andreas Deja
Trevor Tamboline
Chuck Duke
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dan Lemmon
Thomas Schelesny
|
|
Visual Development |
Rick Maki
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
James Baxter
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Howard R. Campbell
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
John W. DeBlau
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
William Hines
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Tom Percarpio
|
|
Department | Role | Name |