Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 30%
TMDB Rating 6.9
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 16%

Financials

Revenue: $34,077,920

Budget: $20,000,000

Profit: + $14,077,920


Movie Details

Tag Line: Say Goodbye To Innocence

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Feb 12, 2014

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 43m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Bluegrass Films , Fake Empire Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A privileged girl and a charismatic boy's instant desire sparks a love affair made only more reckless by parents trying to keep them apart.


Main Cast

Alex Pettyfer

Alex Pettyfer

David Elliot

Age : 30 | Popularity : 21%

Gabriella Wilde

Gabriella Wilde

Jade Butterfield

Age : 31 | Popularity : 8%

Bruce Greenwood

Bruce Greenwood

Hugh Butterfield

Age : 64 | Popularity : 30%

Joely Richardson

Joely Richardson

Anne Butterfield

Age : 56 | Popularity : 44%

Robert Patrick

Robert Patrick

Harry Elliot

Age : 62 | Popularity : 35%

Rhys Wakefield

Rhys Wakefield

Keith Butterfield

Age : 32 | Popularity : 8%

Dayo Okeniyi

Dayo Okeniyi

Mace

Age : 32 | Popularity : 19%

Emma Rigby

Emma Rigby

Jenny

Age : 31 | Popularity : 33%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Production Design
Clay A. Griffith
Clay A. Griffith
Set Decoration
Wayne Shepherd
Wayne Shepherd
Property Master
J.P. Jones
J.P. Jones
Art Direction
Angela Stauffer
Angela Stauffer
Assistant Art Director
Danny Brown
Danny Brown
Construction Coordinator
Scott T. Pina
Scott T. Pina
Set Designer
John Moredock
John Moredock
Assistant Property Master
Julie Kobsa
Julie Kobsa
Leadman
Josh Hadley
Josh Hadley
Art Department Coordinator
Chelsea Leonowicz
Chelsea Leonowicz
Construction Foreman
Chris Ferris
Chris Ferris
Production Producer
Pamela Abdy
Pamela Abdy
Scott Stuber
Scott Stuber
Josh Schwartz
Josh Schwartz
Stephanie Savage
Stephanie Savage
Casting
Justine Baddeley
Justine Baddeley
Kim Davis-Wagner
Kim Davis-Wagner
Executive Producer
Tracy Falco
Tracy Falco
J. Miles Dale
J. Miles Dale
Unit Production Manager
J. Miles Dale
J. Miles Dale
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Location Casting
Craig Fincannon
Craig Fincannon
Mark Fincannon
Mark Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
Production Accountant
Chris Silver Finigan
Chris Silver Finigan
First Assistant Accountant
Shauna L. Kroen
Shauna L. Kroen
Location Manager
Andrew L. Ullman
Andrew L. Ullman
Casting Associate
Freya Krasnow
Freya Krasnow
Production Supervisor
Regina Robb
Regina Robb
Production Coordinator
Vickie M. Hsieh
Vickie M. Hsieh
Sue Smith
Sue Smith
Extras Casting
Tammy L. Smith
Tammy L. Smith
Assistant Location Manager
Lane Steffler
Lane Steffler
Travell Blake
Travell Blake
Payroll Accountant
Kimberly Edwards
Kimberly Edwards
Second Assistant Accountant
Portia Hammond
Portia Hammond
Lauren A. Taylor
Lauren A. Taylor
Post Production Accountant
Cynthia Phillips
Cynthia Phillips
Travel Coordinator
Edwanna Blanding
Edwanna Blanding
Production Secretary
Stephen Strumberg
Stephen Strumberg
Camera Director of Photography
Andrew Dunn
Andrew Dunn
"C" Camera Operator
Stephen Campbell
Stephen Campbell
Steadicam Operator
Grayson Austin
Grayson Austin
"B" Camera Operator
Grayson Austin
Grayson Austin
"A" Camera Operator
Bill O'Drobinak
Bill O'Drobinak
Still Photographer
Quantrell D. Colbert
Quantrell D. Colbert
Key Grip
Michael Duarte
Michael Duarte
Camera Loader
Matthew Kelly Jackson
Matthew Kelly Jackson
Marc Casey
Marc Casey
First Assistant "A" Camera
Larry Gianneschi IV
Larry Gianneschi IV
First Assistant "B" Camera
Suzanne Trucks
Suzanne Trucks
First Assistant "C" Camera
Bret Lanius
Bret Lanius
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Courtney Drewes
Courtney Drewes
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Dwight Campbell
Dwight Campbell
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Josh Gilbert
Josh Gilbert
Digital Imaging Technician
Chad Oliver
Chad Oliver
Best Boy Grip
Christopher L. Miller
Christopher L. Miller
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Hecker
Scott Hecker
Curt Schulkey
Curt Schulkey
Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Music Supervisor
Randall Poster
Randall Poster
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound Effects Editor
Keith Bilderbeck
Keith Bilderbeck
Foley Artist
Gary A. Hecker
Gary A. Hecker
Gary Marullo
Gary Marullo
Sound Effects Designer
Martin Lopez
Martin Lopez
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Dialogue Editor
Hugh Waddell
Hugh Waddell
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
Supervising ADR Editor
Curt Schulkey
Curt Schulkey
Kira Roessler
Kira Roessler
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Kira Roessler
Kira Roessler
Music Editor
Jason Ruder
Jason Ruder
Larry Mah
Larry Mah
ADR Mixer
Paul Drenning
Paul Drenning
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Thomas J. O'Connell
Thomas J. O'Connell
Production Sound Mixer
Mary H. Ellis
Mary H. Ellis
Orchestrator
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Conductor
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Boom Operator
James Peterson
James Peterson
Foley Editor
Roy Seeger
Roy Seeger
Editing Editor
Maryann Brandon
Maryann Brandon
Assistant Editor
Kerry Joseph Blackman
Kerry Joseph Blackman
Additional Editor
Julian Smirke
Julian Smirke
Directing First Assistant Director
Michele Panelli-Venetis
Michele Panelli-Venetis
Director
Shana Feste
Shana Feste
Second Unit Director
Steven Ritzi
Steven Ritzi
Script Supervisor
Rebecca Robertson
Rebecca Robertson
Second Assistant Director
David Mendoza
David Mendoza
Crew Special Effects Coordinator
Bob Shelley
Bob Shelley
Special Effects Technician
Greg Waddle
Greg Waddle
Greg Pruett
Greg Pruett
Additional Music
Jake Monaco
Jake Monaco
Stunt Coordinator
Steven Ritzi
Steven Ritzi
Randy James Beckman
Randy James Beckman
Transportation Coordinator
Gary Edelman
Gary Edelman
Unit Publicist
Scott Levine
Scott Levine
Cableman
Thomas Doolittle
Thomas Doolittle
Transportation Captain
Trey Thrift
Trey Thrift
Mark W. Jones
Mark W. Jones
Writing Screenplay
Shana Feste
Shana Feste
Joshua Safran
Joshua Safran
Novel
Scott Spencer
Scott Spencer
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Tina Roesler Kerwin
Tina Roesler Kerwin
Costume Design
Stacey Battat
Stacey Battat
Costume Supervisor
Kate Samhat
Kate Samhat
Hair Department Head
Kelvin R. Trahan
Kelvin R. Trahan
Key Hair Stylist
Catherine Marcotte
Catherine Marcotte
Seamstress
Synithia Cochran
Synithia Cochran
Set Costumer
Ashley Marie Parker
Ashley Marie Parker
Aliyah Baynes
Aliyah Baynes
Shelby Davis
Shelby Davis
Solomon Fobb
Solomon Fobb
Emily Kramer
Emily Kramer
Key Makeup Artist
Carla Brenholtz
Carla Brenholtz
Costumer
Devyne Johnson
Devyne Johnson
Hairstylist
Bryan Whisnant
Bryan Whisnant
Makeup Artist
Stephanie Ponder
Stephanie Ponder
On Set Dresser
Jennifer Fleury
Jennifer Fleury
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Sean Finnegan
Sean Finnegan
Best Boy Electric
Scott Zuchowski
Scott Zuchowski
Gaffer
Chip Carey
Chip Carey
Rigging Grip
Karim Essawy
Karim Essawy
Tim Richeson
Tim Richeson
Zachary Saville
Zachary Saville
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment