Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $21,000,000
Profit: - $-21,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Mystery runs in the family.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 23, 2020
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 03m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: PCMA Productions , Legendary Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Enola Holmes
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
While searching for her missing mother, intrepid teen Enola Holmes uses her sleuthing skills to outsmart big brother Sherlock and help a runaway lord.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jina Jay
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Dreyer
Harry Bradbeer
Joshua Grode
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Dreyer
Simon Fraser
|
|
Producer |
Alex Garcia
Mary Parent
Millie Bobby Brown
Ali Mendes
Paige Brown
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jane Houston
|
|
Casting Associate |
Olivia Brittain
|
|
Production Accountant |
Nessa King
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Fiona Harper
|
|
Location Manager |
Jess MacDonald
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Valentina König
Chris Bevan
Eleanor Coverdale
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Rebecca Rossmaur
Catherine Garlick
|
|
Additional Casting |
Verity Naughton
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Harry Skinner
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Kim McGarrity
Nina Armstrong
Luke Scott
Adrian McGaw
James O'Daly
Chus Lucas
Nicholas Daines
Sarah Lochlan
Marlow Warrington-Mattei
Annabel Wood
Nadia Hansell
Liam Coote
Shane Roberts
Matthew Bell
Will Deville
Ruth Nelson
Alli Ryan
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Emma Zee
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Rob Harris
Nicola Graydon-Harris
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Penny Dyer
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jo McLaren
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Hannibal
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Ian Pead
|
|
Stunt Double |
Fizz Hood
Juliette Cheveley
Hasit Savani
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Aimee Watret
|
|
Transportation Captain |
David Beminster
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Mason Durrell
|
|
Unit Medic |
Rachel Bucknor
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Giles Nuttgens
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Giles Nuttgens
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Paul Edwards
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Paul Edwards
|
|
Still Photographer |
Alex Bailey
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Peter Talbot
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Spencer Murray
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Alistair King
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Ray Meere
|
|
Key Grip |
Bernd Mayer
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Adam Shell
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Harry Wingate
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Tom Sayers
Samir Foco
|
Music Supervisor |
Peter Afterman
Alison Litton
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Daniel Pemberton
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sue Harding
Oliver Ferris
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Eilam Hoffman
Nina Hartstone
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Steve Browell
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Jens Rosenlund Petersen
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Amy Felton
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Will Whale
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Louise Burton
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Markus Andreas
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Sophia Hardman
|
|
Foley Editor |
Dario Swade
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Mike Tehrani
|
|
Music Editor |
Ben Smithers
|
|
Orchestrator |
Andrew Skeet
|
|
Conductor |
Andrew Skeet
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Maria Kelly
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jane Berry
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Consolata Boyle
|
Costume Supervisor |
Marion Weise
|
|
Hairstylist |
Carol Hemming
|
|
Hair Designer |
Sian Grigg
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Sian Grigg
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Sarah Nuth
Claudia Stolze
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Joanne Lees
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Bethany Cross
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Michael Carlin
|
Art Direction |
Martin Hitchcock
Ashley Winter
Andrew Munro
|
|
Set Decoration |
Lisa Chugg
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Sav Akyüz
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Suzanna Smith
Lorna Houlihan
|
|
Property Master |
Roy Chapman
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Choi Ho Man
|
|
Title Designer |
Matt Curtis
|
|
Construction Manager |
Warren Lever
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jools Faiers
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Molly Blake
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Amandeep Rahi
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Sian Lyn-Jones
|
|
Directing | Director |
Harry Bradbeer
|
Script Supervisor |
Jane Houston
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jack Ravenscroft
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joe Barlow
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Jack Thorne
|
Novel |
Nancy Springer
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Mark Holt
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael Bruce Ellis
Catherine Hébert
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Helen Judd
|
|
Visual Effects |
Pratik Chaudhari
|
|
Editing | First Assistant Editor |
Emanuele Giraldo
|
Editor |
Adam Bosman
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Andy Cole
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dave Thom
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Alan Graham
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment