Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $8,109,160
Budget: $12,516,654
Profit: - $-4,407,494
Movie Details
Tag Line: Bonnie and Clyde, Sid and Nancy...
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Dec 12, 2012
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 18m
Original Language: French
Website: -
Production Countries: Belgium , France , Luxembourg
Production Companies: Les Armateurs , Maybe Movies , StudioCanal , France 3 Cinéma , La Parti Production , Melusine Productions , RTBF , Canal+ , Ciné+ , France Télévisions , Eurimages , MEDIA Programme of the European Union , CNC , Centre National du Cinéma et de L'image Animée , La Région Île-de-France , Pôle Image Magelis , Département de la Charente , Région Poitou-Charentes , PROCIREP , Angoa-Agicoa , Centre du Cinéma et de l'Audiovisuel de la FWB , VOO , Région Wallonne , Tax Shelter du Gouvernement Fédéral Belge , Casa Kafka Pictures , Dexia , Film Fund Luxembourg
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Ned Lott
Stephanie Sheh
|
Co-Producer |
Ned Lott
|
|
Producer |
Vincent Tavier
Didier Brunner
Henri Magalon
Stéphan Roelants
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Stephanie Sheh
|
|
Publicist |
Joshua Jason
|
|
Production Manager |
Carval Ollivier
Thibaut Ruby
|
|
Sound | Recording Supervision |
Bruno Seznec
Christine Seznec
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Franco Piscopo
Pierre Aretino
Emmanuel de Boissieu
|
|
Musician |
Louis Sclavis
Anaпs Moreau
Nicolas Thys
Catherine Maubourguet
|
|
Songs |
Thomas Fersen
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Vincent Courtois
|
|
Sound Editor |
Renaud Guillaumin
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Fred Demolder
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Valérie Le Docte
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Bertrand Boudaud
|
|
Foley |
Luc Thomas
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Emmanuel Delétang
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Thibaut Vandermeerch
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Raphaël Seydoux
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stéphane Aubier
Vincent Patar
Benjamin Renner
|
Layout |
Virgile Bage
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Daniel Pennac
|
Adaptation |
Stephanie Sheh
|
|
Novel |
Gabrielle Vincent
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositors |
Eric Dupont
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marc Umé
|
|
Animation Director |
Patrick Imbert
|
|
Key Animation |
Thomas Charra
Michael Crouzat
Sébastien Rouxel
Mathieu Chaptel
|
|
Animation |
Julien Chheng
Davy Durant
Julien Perron
Gaelle Thierry
Stéphanie Haulet
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Zaza
Zyk
|
Storyboard Designer |
Tomislav Findrik
|
|
Painter |
Kherveen Dabyllal
Marie Maulet
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Fabienne Alvarez-Giro
|
Crew | Software Engineer |
Michel Hick
|
Post-Production Manager |
Thomas Averland
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Rip Hampton O'Neil
|
|
Department | Role | Name |