Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 45%
TMDB Rating 6.5
IMDB Rating 6.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 46%

Financials

Revenue: $20,796,847

Budget: $25,000,000

Profit: - $-4,203,153


Movie Details

Tag Line: No actual Europeans were harmed in the making of this film.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Feb 20, 2004

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Czech Republic , United States of America

Production Companies: The Montecito Picture Company , Blue Sea Productions , DreamWorks Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When Scott learns that his longtime cyber-buddy from Berlin is a gorgeous young woman, he and his friends embark on a trip across Europe.


Main Cast

Scott Mechlowicz

Scott Mechlowicz

Scott Thomas

Age : 40 | Popularity : 7%

Jacob Pitts

Jacob Pitts

Cooper Harris

Age : 41 | Popularity : 7%

Travis Wester

Travis Wester

Jamie

Age : 43 | Popularity : 8%

Michelle Trachtenberg

Michelle Trachtenberg

Jenny

Age : 35 | Popularity : 56%

Jessica Boehrs

Jessica Boehrs

Mieke

Age : 41 | Popularity : 3%

Kristin Kreuk

Kristin Kreuk

Fiona

Age : 38 | Popularity : 62%

Vinnie Jones

Vinnie Jones

Mad Maynard

Age : 56 | Popularity : 17%

Dominic Raacke

Dominic Raacke

Trucker

Age : 62 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Art Production Design
Allan Starski
Allan Starski
Art Direction
Jindřich Kočí
Jindřich Kočí
David Baxa
David Baxa
Nenad Pečur
Nenad Pečur
Assistant Art Director
Milena Koubková
Milena Koubková
Art Department Coordinator
Katerina van Gemundova
Katerina van Gemundova
Leadman
Jan Kodera
Jan Kodera
Set Decoration
William A. Cimino
William A. Cimino
Jiří Macke
Jiří Macke
Set Dresser
Bára Barová
Bára Barová
Set Designer
Barbora Bucharová
Barbora Bucharová
Standby Painter
Láďa Koranda
Láďa Koranda
Property Master
Michal Svoboda
Michal Svoboda
Swing
Michal Abraham
Michal Abraham
Storyboard Artist
Ted Boonthanakit
Ted Boonthanakit
Graphic Designer
Jan Kotik
Jan Kotik
Production Unit Production Manager
Tom Karnowski
Tom Karnowski
Co-Producer
Tom Karnowski
Tom Karnowski
Associate Producer
David Minkowski
David Minkowski
Matthew Stillman
Matthew Stillman
Executive Producer
Ivan Reitman
Ivan Reitman
Tom Pollock
Tom Pollock
Joe Medjuck
Joe Medjuck
Casting
Meg Liberman
Meg Liberman
Cami Patton
Cami Patton
Nelia Morago
Nelia Morago
Local Casting
Nancy Bishop
Nancy Bishop
Producer
Jackie Marcus Schaffer
Jackie Marcus Schaffer
Daniel Goldberg
Daniel Goldberg
Alec Berg
Alec Berg
David Mandel
David Mandel
Production Coordinator
Jessica Bouz
Jessica Bouz
Casting Associate
Kate Caldwell
Kate Caldwell
Location Manager
Lukáš Bech
Lukáš Bech
Casting Assistant
Julie Harkin
Julie Harkin
Production Executive
Steven R. Molen
Steven R. Molen
Researcher
Richard Kroll
Richard Kroll
Production Supervisor
Gary R. Wordham
Gary R. Wordham
Production Accountant
Sheila Allen
Sheila Allen
Production Manager
Martina Burgetová
Martina Burgetová
Script Researcher
Ray Felipe
Ray Felipe
Assistant Production Coordinator
Goran Uljanic
Goran Uljanic
Extras Casting Coordinator
Jiří Severa
Jiří Severa
Assistant Location Manager
Andrea Bystrá
Andrea Bystrá
Extras Casting
Jirí Hrstka
Jirí Hrstka
First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Branch
Barbara Branch
Payroll Accountant
Jakub Zíka
Jakub Zíka
Production Assistant
Martin Cigler
Martin Cigler
Production Secretary
Veronika Gavlakova
Veronika Gavlakova
Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Jiří Farkaš
Jiří Farkaš
Makeup Artist
Bobo Sobotka
Bobo Sobotka
Costume Design
Vanessa Vogel
Vanessa Vogel
Julia Caston
Julia Caston
Costume Supervisor
Hana Kučerová
Hana Kučerová
Hair Department Head
Lori McCoy-Bell
Lori McCoy-Bell
Makeup & Hair
Eva Ungrová-Malíková
Eva Ungrová-Malíková
Key Hair Stylist
Aileen Seaton
Aileen Seaton
Assistant Costume Designer
Erin Julie Tavin
Erin Julie Tavin
Hairstylist
Helena Steidlová
Helena Steidlová
Seamstress
Larisa Šrámková
Larisa Šrámková
Costumer
Zuzana Bursíková
Zuzana Bursíková
Costume Assistant
Gabi Brown
Gabi Brown
Editing Editor
Roger Bondelli
Roger Bondelli
Color Timer
Lee Wimer
Lee Wimer
First Assistant Editor
Martin C. Heselov
Martin C. Heselov
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Assistant Editor
Martin Hubáček
Martin Hubáček
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
John Benson
John Benson
Original Music Composer
James L. Venable
James L. Venable
Foley Supervisor
Scott Curtis
Scott Curtis
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Sound Engineer
Erin Michael Rettig
Erin Michael Rettig
Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn
Ralph Osborn
Helen Luttrell
Helen Luttrell
Sound Editor
Bob Newlan
Bob Newlan
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Bolt
James Bolt
Sound Mixer
Rene Mikan
Rene Mikan
Supervising Music Editor
Michael T. Ryan
Michael T. Ryan
Music Consultant
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Assistant Sound Editor
Robert Morrisey
Robert Morrisey
ADR Mixer
Jeff Gomillion
Jeff Gomillion
Boom Operator
Roman Rigo
Roman Rigo
Music Supervisor
Patrick Houlihan
Patrick Houlihan
Orchestrator
Dell Hake
Dell Hake
Production Sound Mixer
Reinhard Stergar
Reinhard Stergar
Sound Effects Editor
Brian Thomas Nist
Brian Thomas Nist
ADR Recordist
Philip Rogers
Philip Rogers
Musician
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
Camera Director of Photography
David Eggby
David Eggby
Camera Operator
Klaus Fuxjäger
Klaus Fuxjäger
Steadicam Operator
Peter McCaffrey
Peter McCaffrey
Helicopter Camera
John Marzano
John Marzano
First Assistant Camera
Kirk Chiswell
Kirk Chiswell
Key Grip
Ivo Grešák
Ivo Grešák
Still Photographer
Zdeněk Vávra
Zdeněk Vávra
Camera Loader
Václav Kareš
Václav Kareš
Best Boy Grip
Ivo Červenka
Ivo Červenka
Second Assistant Camera
Jan Cabalka
Jan Cabalka
Dolly Grip
John Kuchera
John Kuchera
Grip
Jindřich Hanzl
Jindřich Hanzl
Directing Director
Jeff Schaffer
Jeff Schaffer
Script Supervisor
Nada Pinter
Nada Pinter
Second Assistant Director
Ben Howarth
Ben Howarth
First Assistant Director
Mirek Lux
Mirek Lux
Third Assistant Director
Lukáš Líbal
Lukáš Líbal
Second Second Assistant Director
Helena Frankova
Helena Frankova
Writing Writer
Jeff Schaffer
Jeff Schaffer
Alec Berg
Alec Berg
David Mandel
David Mandel
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Mark Graziano
Mark Graziano
Cableman
Tomáš Červenka
Tomáš Červenka
Transportation Coordinator
Jiří Husák
Jiří Husák
Picture Car Coordinator
Ravi Dube
Ravi Dube
Unit Publicist
Alisa Buckley
Alisa Buckley
Production Controller
Jim Turner
Jim Turner
Driver
Václav Kocman
Václav Kocman
Pilot
Marc Wolff
Marc Wolff
Stunt Double
Jan Loukota
Jan Loukota
Post Production Assistant
Lee Frazier
Lee Frazier
Scenic Artist
David Meeking
David Meeking
Stand In
Mike Wike
Mike Wike
Stunt Coordinator
Jarda Peterka
Jarda Peterka
Stunts
Adam Barnhart
Adam Barnhart
Supervising Animator
Stanton Cruse
Stanton Cruse
Transportation Captain
Pavel Voráček
Pavel Voráček
Special Effects Technician
Pavel Policar
Pavel Policar
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator
Lukas Bergmann
Lukas Bergmann
Dialogue Coach
Dale Wyatt
Dale Wyatt
Visual Effects Animation Director
Greg Franklin
Greg Franklin
3D Artist
Justin Mitchell
Justin Mitchell
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte
Chris Del Conte
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Blank
Kevin Blank
Special Effects Supervisor
Kamil Jaffar
Kamil Jaffar
Digital Compositors
Harimander Singh Khalsa
Harimander Singh Khalsa
Visual Effects
Jonathan Spencer Levy
Jonathan Spencer Levy
Matte Painter
Eric Chauvin
Eric Chauvin
Lighting Electrician
Milan Jáchym
Milan Jáchym
Gaffer
Jan Borůvka
Jan Borůvka
Rigging Gaffer
Pavel Čáslavský
Pavel Čáslavský
Rigging Grip
Jiří Čtvrtečka
Jiří Čtvrtečka
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Igor Jelen
Igor Jelen
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment