Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $139,200,000
Budget: $25,000,000
Profit: + $114,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The universe is so much bigger than you realize.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Mar 24, 2022
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 20m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: A24 , IAC Films , AGBO , Ley Line Entertainment , TPC , Year of the Rat
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Everything Everywhere All at Once
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
An aging Chinese immigrant is swept up in an insane adventure, where she alone can save what's important to her by connecting with the lives she could have led in other universes.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Sarah Halley Finn
|
Producer |
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo
Tim Headington
Daniel Scheinert
Daniel Kwan
Mike LaRocca
Jonathan Wang
|
|
Executive Producer |
Tim Headington
Josh Rudnick
Theresa Steele Page
|
|
Head of Production |
Inman Young
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jon Read
|
|
Casting Associate |
Djinous Rowling
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Edward Messon
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sara Marko
|
|
Extras Casting |
Debe Waisman
|
|
Location Manager |
Kelly Stuart
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Cecilia Chi-ying Lau
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Shannon Ayers
|
|
Production Assistant |
Ryan Cho
Jenny Choi
|
|
Crew | Utility Stunts |
Narayana Cabral
D.Y. Sao
Chelsey Goldsmith
|
Stunt Double |
Elisabeth P. Carpenter
Alfred Hsing
Kieran O'Connor
Gemma Nguyen
|
|
Stunts |
Efka Kvaraciejus
Anthony N.
Craig Henningsen
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Timothy Eulich
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Anna Humphries
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Charlie Bruchez
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jonathan Kombrinck
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Daniel Eubanks
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Amelia Brooke
|
Property Master |
Joshua Bramer
|
|
Production Design |
Jason Kisvarday
|
|
Leadman |
David Duarte
|
|
Set Decoration |
Kelsi Ephraim
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Edward V. Pannozzo
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Madelyn Wilkime
Anne Stericker
|
|
Set Dresser |
Hunter Gorton
Sierra Harbison
Ian Lapidus
|
|
Set Designer |
Lia Burton
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Michelle Peters
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Evan Halleck
Matthew Wauhkonen
Ethan Feldbau
Jeff Desom
Benjamin Brewer
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Zak Stoltz
|
|
Digital Film Recording |
Zach Smothers
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Coordinator |
Ambre Wrigley
|
Makeup Artist |
Dania Simental
Christine Choi
Abigail Bradley
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Michelle Chung
|
|
Costume Design |
Shirley Kurata
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Minnie Garcia
Chantal Nightingale Thomas
Martha Gretsch
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Anissa Salazar
|
|
Set Costumer |
Courtney Hess
Lisa Russey
Kristina Selby
Andrea Tsanas
Alex Woehrle
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Meghan Heaney
|
|
Costumer |
Kevynn Brewer
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Hiro Yada
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Michael Mahlon Orona
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Erin Rosenmann
|
|
Directing | Director |
Daniel Scheinert
Daniel Kwan
|
Script Supervisor |
Julia Schachter
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ken C. Wu
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
John Nasraway
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Rod Smith
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Daniel Scheinert
Daniel Kwan
|
Sound | Foley Mixer |
Randy Wilson
Ron Mellegers
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Kailand C. Reilly
Andrew Twite
Jacob Flack
|
|
Sound Designer |
Andrew Twite
|
|
Music Editor |
Katherine Gordon Miller
Dean Menta
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Daniel Raphael
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Bruce Gilbert
Lauren Mikus
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Michael Miller
Judah Getz
Elliot Hartley
Jamison Rabbe
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jason Charbonneau
|
|
Boom Operator |
Kirbie Seis
|
|
Songs |
Mitski
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Brent Kiser
Ian Chase
Alexandra Fehrman
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Brent Kiser
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Julie Diaz
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Ryan Lott
Rafiq Bhatia
Ian Chang
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Matt Ardine
|
Lighting Technician |
Frederic Fayard
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Larkin Seiple
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jonathan Dec
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Sylvain Chaux
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Aaron M. Smith
|
|
Grip |
Brian Tebbets
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Paul Rogers
|
Assistant Editor |
Zekun Mao
Aashish D'Mello
|
|
Department | Role | Name |