Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $36,869,414
Budget: $15,000,000
Profit: + $21,869,414
Movie Details
Tag Line: There is nothing more human than the will to survive
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jan 21, 2015
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: DNA Films , Film4 Productions , IAC Films , Scott Rudin Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Tessa Ross
Scott Rudin
Eli Bush
|
Casting |
Francine Maisler
|
|
Producer |
Andrew Macdonald
Allon Reich
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kathy Driscoll
Melissa Kostenbauder
|
|
Line Producer |
Caroline Levy
Jarle Tangen
|
|
Associate Producer |
Joanne Smith
Jason Sack
|
|
Location Manager |
Alex Gladstone
Per Henry Borch
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Samantha Black
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Sara Desmond
|
|
Production Manager |
Tor Arne Øvrebø
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Tim Orlik
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Daniel Budd
|
|
Location Assistant |
Saba Kia
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Rebecca Cronshey
Agnes Meath Baker
|
|
Production Accountant |
Nuala Alen-Buckley
|
|
Production Assistant |
Rory Johnston
Vivien Kenny
|
|
Directing | Director |
Alex Garland
|
Third Assistant Director |
Gayle Dickie
|
|
Script Supervisor |
San Davey
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Nick Heckstall-Smith
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Tonje S. Rolland
Ray Kenny
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Alex Garland
|
Crew | Thanks |
Chris Menges
Kazuo Ishiguro
Dr Adam Rutherford
Andrew O'Hagan
Walter Donohue
Gia Milinovich
|
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects |
Neill Gorton
Rob Mayor
|
|
Stunts |
Heather Phillips
Pablo Verdejo
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Andy Bennett
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Collette Nunes
Xinyi Puah
Tina Richardson
Richard Diver
Stuart Nelhams
|
|
Second Unit Cinematographer |
Stuart Howell
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Sandra Butterworth
Jill McCullough
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Stuart Farley
Nicolas Hernandez
Mark Williams Ardington
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Nick Drew
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Sarah Clark
|
|
Carpenter |
Seb Palmer
Steve Patterson
Paul Rigby
Tom Symes
Dan Marsden
George Ausburger
Jason Htay
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Adam McGrady
|
|
Digital Supervisor |
Alex Smith
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Clare St. John
|
|
Catering |
Pål Tangen
|
|
Choreographer |
Arthur Pita
|
|
Compositor |
Neil Alford
Camille Paleni
Richard Stay
Iyi Tubi
Vasco Cerqueira
Luka Leskovsek
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Joe Vassallo
Andrea Bond
Clare Holland
Nigel Kirk
Matthew Parsons
Simon Hutchings
|
|
Driver |
Chris Dudley
Jonas F. Christiansen
Jarle Hoel
Merete Svarstad
Richard von Løwensprung
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Day
|
Digital Colorist |
Asa Shoul
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Todd Kleparski
François Kamffer
Tom Cairns
Tim Drewett
Steve Owen
Jamie Welsh
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Hermione Byrt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Erline O'Donovan-Clarke
|
|
Online Editor |
Gareth Parry
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sammy Sheldon
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nicole Young
|
|
Wigmaker |
Ray Marston
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Sian Grigg
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Charlotte Rogers
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Kate Walling
|
|
Art | Property Buyer |
Emma Field-Rayner
|
Production Design |
Mark Digby
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Denis Schnegg
|
|
Set Decoration |
Michelle Day
|
|
Property Master |
Nick Thomas
|
|
Art Direction |
Katrina Mackay
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Ketan Waikar
|
|
Location Scout |
Philip Lobban
|
|
Concept Artist |
Oliver Cubbage
Simon Gustafsson
Kouji Tajima
Jessica Sinclair
|
|
Construction Manager |
Dan Crandon
|
|
Title Designer |
Matt Curtis
|
|
Sculptor |
Bruce Gordon
|
|
Props |
Gustav Hoegen
Philip O'Connell
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Lauren Doss
Laura Savage
|
|
Draughtsman |
Matthew Kerly
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Keith Weir
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Richard Durant
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Sean Board
Ian Cooper
Joe Linfield
Martin Rootes
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Tiffany M. Carpenter
Andrew Tapper
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Glenn Freemantle
Ben Barker
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Glenn Freemantle
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Gillian Dodders
|
|
ADR Editor |
Gillian Dodders
|
|
Foley |
Peter Burgis
Nicolas Becker
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Geoff Barrow
Ben Salisbury
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Niv Adiri
Ian Tapp
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Danny Freemantle
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Glen Gathard
|
|
Foley Editor |
Peter Hanson
|
|
Music Editor |
Yann McCullough
|
|
Sound Editor |
Simon Ashdown
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Nick Freemantle
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Mike Tehrani
Michael Rivera
|
|
Boom Operator |
Stephane Malenfant
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mitch Low
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Rupert Coulson
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Rolf Martens
|
|
Musician |
Jerry Crozier-Cole
Joby Burgess
|
|
Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Sally Low
Jennie Paddon
|
Director of Photography |
Rob Hardy
|
|
Still Photographer |
Aimee Spinks
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Jeremy Braben
|
|
Key Grip |
Sam Phillips
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Tim Morris
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dave Wells
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Tom Storey
Andrea Fishburn
|
|
Grip |
Tom Stansfield
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Izzy Field
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Jay Patel
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Johnny Lockwood
Sara Bennett
Andrew Whitehurst
|
2D Supervisor |
Paul Norris
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Steve Street
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Field
Fay McConkey
Darcie Tang
|
|
Visual Effects |
Russell Darling
Varun Hadkar
Eliot Speed
Will Lucas
|
|
VFX Artist |
Tolga Ari
Jonathan Webber
Owen McGonigle
David Jones
Duncan Kinnaird
Martin Bohm
Alistair Darby
Kimberley Dunne
Finella Fan
James Guy
Chris Ritvo
Joe Tarrant
Alexis Lemonis
|
|
Modeling |
Stephen McClure
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Francisco Palomares Pozas
Kate Porter
Michael Ranalletta
Eleanor Sutton
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Benjamin Carlson
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Clement Gharini
Thomas R. Steiner
Adam Broderick
James Moxon
Ricardo Ferreira
Francesco Cosatti
Gabriele Filippelli
Henning Glabbart
Sarah Iduwe
Charlotte Merrill
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mariangela Suma
Gretel Ng
Michelle Kuginis
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Steve Muangman
|
|
I/O Manager |
Sauyan Wong
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Alex James Macieira
Matthew Salisbury
|
|
Pipeline Technical Director |
Pasquale Riefoli
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Lee Walters
|
Standby Rigger |
David Gray
|
|
Electrician |
Darren Howton
Andrew Nolan
Danny McGee
Simon Purdy
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ross Busby
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Helga Victoria
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Neil Roche
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment