Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $18,704,595
Budget: $13,000,000
Profit: + $5,704,595
Movie Details
Tag Line: Welcome to the new front line
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 7, 2015
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 42m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom
Production Companies: Raindog Films , Entertainment One Features
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Moonyeenn Lee
Deborah Aquila
Kate Dowd
Tricia Wood
|
Producer |
Colin Firth
David Lancaster
Ged Doherty
|
|
Executive Producer |
Guy Hibbert
Xavier Marchand
Benedict Carver
Stephen Wright
Claudia Bluemhuber
Anne Sheehan
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer L. Smith
Clare Harlow
|
|
Co-Producer |
Karen Lunder
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cheryl Eatock
|
|
Publicist |
Joy Sapieka
|
|
Production Manager |
Carol Heij
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Craig Swanepoel
Mario Jansen
|
|
Location Manager |
Etienne van Niekerk
|
|
Unit Manager |
Wikus van der Merwe
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Thato Mogoje
Tim Shaw
|
|
Production Secretary |
Amanda Kwange
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Johnny Breedt
|
Set Decoration |
Fred Du Preez
|
|
Title Designer |
Aaron Becker
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Maeve Slemon
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Patrick O'Connor
|
|
Property Master |
Kobus Swart
|
|
Art Direction |
Graeme Cowie
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Joseph Mosikwa
|
|
Draughtsman |
Malwande Sigabi
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lucille Doman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Tendai Gava
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Alan Rickman
|
Armorer |
Sheena Peters
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Vasili Rinquest
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Darrell McLean
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Tamara Gagarin
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Juhlene Moller
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Zane D. Bruce
John Sievert
Stefan Fraticelli
|
Sound Designer |
Tony Lamberti
Ronald Eng
Bill R. Dean
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Tony Lamberti
Ronald Eng
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Paul Hepker
Mark Kilian
|
|
Orchestrator |
Paul Hepker
Mark Kilian
Matthew Janszen
|
|
Conductor |
Mark Kilian
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Nick Angel
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Wilson
Ron Mellegers
Antony Zeller
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Adam Jenkins
Craig Mann
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Joe Schiff
Chase Keehn
|
|
Music Editor |
Jim Harrison
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Nico Louw
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Judah Getz
|
|
Foley Editor |
Trent Richmond
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gavin Hood
|
Script Supervisor |
Morag Cameron
Sonja Lowicki
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Andre Weavind
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Robyn Glaser
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Megan Gill
|
Assistant Editor |
Mieke Vlaming
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Haris Zambarloukos
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Haris Zambarloukos
|
|
Still Photographer |
Keith Bernstein
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
James Frater
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
James Frater
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Skip Margetts
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dan Sigobongo
|
|
Key Grip |
J.P. Ridgway
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Bhodi Schoeman
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Juanette Van Der Merwe
Minuche Snyman
|
Costume Design |
Ruy Filipe
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Stacey Dunn
|
|
Hair Designer |
Raine Rafter
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Raine Rafter
|
|
Costume Standby |
Kelly Watson
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Osias Mndaweni
Portia Mavityo
Rebekah Russell
|
|
Seamstress |
Cynthia Voorslag
Hazel Adams
Mbali Gladys Silere
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Tarryn Kohler
Johan "Dries" Andries
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Camilla Crewe
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Odette Rebok
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Guy Hibbert
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John McKay
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dudley Fillies
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Mickey Kirsten
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment