Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $167,977,596
Budget: $120,000,000
Profit: + $47,977,596
Movie Details
Tag Line: Change is coming.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 4
Release Date: Aug 5, 2015
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Constantin Film , Marvel Entertainment , Marv , Genre Films , Robert Kulzer Productions , TSG Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Fantastic Four
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Four young outsiders teleport to a dangerous universe, which alters their physical form in shocking ways. Their lives irrevocably upended, the team must learn to harness their daunting new abilities and work together to save Earth from a former friend turned enemy.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Robert Kulzer
Matthew Vaughn
Simon Kinberg
Gregory Goodman
Hutch Parker
|
Casting |
Ronna Kress
Elizabeth Coulon
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
|
|
Researcher |
Joel Thingvall
Marlie Arnold
|
|
Casting Associate |
Hannah d'Angerio
|
|
Directing | Director |
Stephen E. Rivkin
Simon Kinberg
Josh Trank
|
Second Unit Director |
Brian Smrz
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dug Rotstein
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stephen E. Rivkin
Elliot Greenberg
|
Digital Intermediate |
Bruce Lomet
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matt Tassone
Patrick J. Smith
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Philip Glass
Marco Beltrami
|
Orchestrator |
Richard Bronskill
Jon Kull
Rossano Galante
|
|
Sound Designer |
Warren Hendriks
Craig Henighan
Wayne Lemmer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Massey
Shayna Brown
Will Files
|
|
Music Editor |
Curt Sobel
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Andrea von Foerster
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Henighan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Anthony Ortiz
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Jim Brookshire
|
|
Sound Editor |
Benjamin Beardwood
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Justine Baker
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Victor J. Zolfo
|
Production Design |
Chris Seagers
|
|
Art Direction |
Douglas Cumming
Miguel López-Castillo
Tristan Paris Bourne
Brian Kane
Clint Wallace
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Tom Frohling
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carol Kiefer
Carla S. Nemec
|
|
Property Master |
Andrew M. Siegel
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dale DeStefani
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Zachary Berger
|
|
Storyboard Designer |
Rick Newsome
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Stan Lee
Jack Kirby
|
Screenplay |
Simon Kinberg
Josh Trank
Jeremy Slater
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Michael Papajohn
Joe Bucaro III
Tierre Turner
Al Cerullo
Charlie Picerni
Sean Paul Braud
Brian Simpson
Zack Duhame
Tim Trella
Helena Barrett
Jim Henry
Jay Amor
Jeff Galpin
Mandy Kowalski
Thirl Haston
Elena Sanchez
Brian Brown
Matt Leonard
David Schultz
Tim J. Smith
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Mark Fisher
Phil Neilson
Steve M. Davison
Rob King
Frank Torres
Regis Harrington
Brady Romberg
Adam Hart
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Nico Woulard
Jason Chu
J.J. Dashnaw
Michael Jamorski
Nicolas Bosc
John Bernecker
Michael Endoso
Erik Schultz
Guy Fernandez
Kevin Abercrombie
Eddie J. Fernandez Jr.
Malosi Leonard
Heidi Pascoe
Matt J. Thompson
Richard Epper
Ben Skorstad
Chad Dashnaw
Brian Philpot
Arturo Dickey
Chris Ekstrom
Ryan Ryusaki
Adam Horwitz
Cliff McLaughlin
Michael Hansen
Jordan Warrack
Walter Garcia
Sean Taylor
Michael Ortiz
Liam Day
Chris J. Fanguy
Brennan Walstrom
Ashley Wilks
Ryan Staats
Aaron Walters
Brandon Cornell
Nathan Alan Thomas
Johnny Hoffman
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Brian Machleit
|
|
Creative Consultant |
Mark Millar
|
|
Stunt Double |
Helena Barrett
Mandy Kowalski
Heidi Pascoe
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
John Berri
James Meikle
Jenna Barratt
Christopher Collis
William Day
|
|
Armorer |
Larry Zanoff
Russell Cannon
|
|
Carpenter |
Arthur Kirk Martin
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mikaël Damant-Sirois
Jérome Escobar
Owen Jones
Sean Noel Walker
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Frank Reina
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Paul Hughen
|
Director of Photography |
Matthew Jensen
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Clyde E. Bryan
Jimmy E. Jensen
Ray Milazzo
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jason Ellson
Brooks Robinson
Joseph Arena
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ben Rothstein
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Hans Bjerno
David B. Nowell
Brian Heller
|
|
Camera Operator |
Patrick B. O'Brien
Joseph V. Cicio
Daniel C. Gold
Michael Applebaum
|
|
Additional Photography |
Jonathan Taylor
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
George L. Little
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Laurel Van Dyke
Colette Slattery
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Daniel J. Lester
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Francisco X. Pérez
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Dennis Liddiard
Lisa Rocco
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Robert Q. Mathews
|
|
Set Costumer |
Tricia Yoo
Adriane Bennett
Tom Cummins
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kimberley Spiteri
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kenneth Nakada
François Dumoulin
Kevin Scott Mack
Sean Andrew Faden
Kevin Andrew Smith
Eli Jarra
Blaine Lougheed
Patrick Ledda
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Julia Neighly
Cari Thomas
|
|
Animation Director |
Leon Woud
Fabiano Petroni
|
|
VFX Editor |
Oleg Jiliba
Michel Raad
Guillaume Poulin
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dan Riffel
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Andre Green
|
|
Department | Role | Name |