Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 40%
TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 27%

Financials

Revenue: $330,579,719

Budget: $100,000,000

Profit: + $230,579,719


Movie Details

Tag Line: 4 times the action. 4 times the adventure. 4 times the fantastic.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jun 29, 2005

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 46m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Germany , United States of America

Production Companies: Kumar Mobiliengesellschaft mbH & Co. Projekt Nr. 3 KG , 1492 Pictures , Constantin Film , Marvel Enterprises , 20th Century Fox


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

During a space voyage, four scientists are altered by cosmic rays: Reed Richards gains the ability to stretch his body; Sue Storm can become invisible; Johnny Storm controls fire; and Ben Grimm is turned into a super-strong … thing. Together, these "Fantastic Four" must now thwart the evil plans of Dr. Doom and save the world from certain destruction.


Main Cast

Ioan Gruffudd

Ioan Gruffudd

Reed Richards / Mr. Fantastic

Age : 46 | Popularity : 15%

Jessica Alba

Jessica Alba

Sue Storm / Invisible Woman

Age : 38 | Popularity : 23%

Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Johnny Storm / Human Torch

Age : 38 | Popularity : 77%

Michael Chiklis

Michael Chiklis

Ben Grimm / The Thing

Age : 56 | Popularity : 9%

Julian McMahon

Julian McMahon

Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom

Age : 51 | Popularity : 20%

Kerry Washington

Kerry Washington

Alicia Masters

Age : 43 | Popularity : 11%

Hamish Linklater

Hamish Linklater

Leonard

Age : 43 | Popularity : 7%

Laurie Holden

Laurie Holden

Debbie McIlvane

Age : 50 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Avi Arad
Avi Arad
Bernd Eichinger
Bernd Eichinger
Ralph Winter
Ralph Winter
Executive Producer
Michael Barnathan
Michael Barnathan
Chris Columbus
Chris Columbus
Kevin Feige
Kevin Feige
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Mark Radcliffe
Mark Radcliffe
Associate Producer
Lee Cleary
Lee Cleary
David Gorder
David Gorder
Kurt Williams
Kurt Williams
Co-Producer
Ross T. Fanger
Ross T. Fanger
Casting
Nancy Klopper
Nancy Klopper
Line Producer
Margareth Lynch
Margareth Lynch
Unit Production Manager
Ross T. Fanger
Ross T. Fanger
Casting Associate
Errin Lally
Errin Lally
Location Manager
Damon Michael Gordon
Damon Michael Gordon
Production Accountant
Maryjane Layani
Maryjane Layani
Production Coordinator
Rebecca Adams
Rebecca Adams
Production Manager
Stewart Bethune
Stewart Bethune
Production Supervisor
Brian Walsh
Brian Walsh
Unit Manager
Yvonne Melville
Yvonne Melville
ADR Voice Casting
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
Casting Assistant
Susan Paley Abramson
Susan Paley Abramson
Assistant Location Manager
Jason Farrar
Jason Farrar
Location Assistant
Alex Borys
Alex Borys
Location Production Assistant
Josh Pickens
Josh Pickens
Assistant Accountant
Amanda Bronswyk
Amanda Bronswyk
Extras Casting
Andrea Brown
Andrea Brown
Extras Casting Assistant
Ali Merhi
Ali Merhi
First Assistant Accountant
Christian Feldhaus
Christian Feldhaus
Head of Production
Francois Garcia
Francois Garcia
Key Production Assistant
Vincent Dela Luna
Vincent Dela Luna
Production Assistant
Jeff D. Miller
Jeff D. Miller
Production Driver
Tana Tocher
Tana Tocher
Production Executive
David Ebner
David Ebner
Travel Coordinator
Melissa Crich
Melissa Crich
Sound Original Music Composer
John Ottman
John Ottman
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Dennis Rogers
Dennis Rogers
Tim Maxwell
Tim Maxwell
ADR Supervisor
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
Boom Operator
Chris Glyn-Jones
Chris Glyn-Jones
First Assistant Sound Editor
Skip Longfellow
Skip Longfellow
Music Editor
Amanda Goodpaster
Amanda Goodpaster
Music Supervisor
Dave Jordan
Dave Jordan
Production Sound Mixer
Eric Batut
Eric Batut
Scoring Mixer
Casey Stone
Casey Stone
Sound Designer
Charles Maynes
Charles Maynes
Sound Editor
Phil Jeffers
Phil Jeffers
Sound Effects Editor
Erik Aadahl
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
John A. Larsen
John A. Larsen
Dialogue Editor
Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes
Helen Luttrell
Helen Luttrell
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
ADR Mixer
Charleen Richards
Charleen Richards
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Bolt
James Bolt
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Foley Supervisor
John Murray
John Murray
Second Assistant Sound
Blake R. Cornett
Blake R. Cornett
Sound Assistant
Chris Higgins
Chris Higgins
Conductor
Damon Intrabartolo
Damon Intrabartolo
Music Coordinator
Jojo Villanueva
Jojo Villanueva
Camera Director of Photography
Oliver Wood
Oliver Wood
Additional Camera
Mark Chow
Mark Chow
Camera Operator
Paul Mitchnick
Paul Mitchnick
Camera Technician
Steven J. Winslow
Steven J. Winslow
First Assistant Camera
Aristidi Georgiopoulos
Aristidi Georgiopoulos
Key Grip
Steve Smith
Steve Smith
Grip
Mike West
Mike West
Aerial Director of Photography
Richard Roles
Richard Roles
Steadicam Operator
Jim Van Dijk
Jim Van Dijk
Still Photographer
Kerry Hayes
Kerry Hayes
First Assistant "A" Camera
Jim Van Dijk
Jim Van Dijk
Assistant Camera
Richard Porta
Richard Porta
Best Boy Grip
Paul Arnel
Paul Arnel
Camera Loader
Scott Koenigsberg
Scott Koenigsberg
Camera Trainee
Vince Krochak
Vince Krochak
Dolly Grip
Reid Cohoon
Reid Cohoon
Focus Puller
Larry Portmann
Larry Portmann
Libra Head Technician
Joe Buxton
Joe Buxton
Second Assistant Camera
Justin Bergler
Justin Bergler
Editing Editor
William Hoy
William Hoy
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Editorial Production Assistant
Breanne Larrett
Breanne Larrett
First Assistant Editor
Danny Rafic
Danny Rafic
Additional Editing
Kent Beyda
Kent Beyda
Assistant Editor
Caroline Hardon
Caroline Hardon
Colorist
Sean Lawrence
Sean Lawrence
Digital Intermediate Editor
Ron Barr
Ron Barr
Digital Intermediate Producer
Chris Holt
Chris Holt
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Directing Director
Tim Story
Tim Story
First Assistant Director
Lee Cleary
Lee Cleary
Layout
Jigesh Gajjar
Jigesh Gajjar
Script Supervisor
Diego Garzon
Diego Garzon
Additional Third Assistant Director
Lance Peverley
Lance Peverley
Second Second Assistant Director
Catherine Kretz
Catherine Kretz
Second Unit Director
Brian Smrz
Brian Smrz
Third Assistant Director
Ashley Bell
Ashley Bell
Writing Comic Book
Jack Kirby
Jack Kirby
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Writer
Mark Frost
Mark Frost
Michael France
Michael France
Art Production Design
Bill Boes
Bill Boes
Supervising Art Director
Shepherd Frankel
Shepherd Frankel
Art Direction
Don MacAulay
Don MacAulay
Set Decoration
Elizabeth Wilcox
Elizabeth Wilcox
Painter
Mark N. Tompkins
Mark N. Tompkins
Art Department Assistant
Lee Anne Elaschuk
Lee Anne Elaschuk
Art Department Coordinator
Lisa Leung
Lisa Leung
Assistant Art Director
Mira Caveno
Mira Caveno
Conceptual Design
Constantine Sekeris
Constantine Sekeris
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Jonas Kirk
Lead Painter
Lynn Chaulk
Lynn Chaulk
Production Illustrator
Brent Boates
Brent Boates
Sculptor
Chet Zar
Chet Zar
Set Decoration Buyer
Zoe Jirik
Zoe Jirik
Set Designer
Nancy Anna Brown
Nancy Anna Brown
Property Master
James H. Chow
James H. Chow
Assistant Property Master
Jason B. Landels
Jason B. Landels
Concept Artist
Patrick Janicke
Patrick Janicke
Conceptual Illustrator
Warren Flanagan
Warren Flanagan
Construction Buyer
Sharon Dever
Sharon Dever
Creative Director
Julio Ferrario
Julio Ferrario
Graphic Designer
Leah Hong
Leah Hong
Head Greensman
Dave Emmonds
Dave Emmonds
On Set Props
Claudio Palavecino
Claudio Palavecino
Paint Coordinator
Herminio Kam
Herminio Kam
Set Supervisor
Niles Heckman
Niles Heckman
Storyboard Artist
Trevor Goring
Trevor Goring
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jose Fernandez
Jose Fernandez
Assistant Costume Designer
Ann Foley
Ann Foley
Costume Supervisor
James W. Tyson
James W. Tyson
Hairstylist
Elke Gordon
Elke Gordon
Key Hair Stylist
Anji Bemben
Anji Bemben
Makeup Artist
Kathryn Bihr
Kathryn Bihr
Set Costumer
Patti Bishop
Patti Bishop
Set Dressing Artist
Keith Burk
Keith Burk
Wigmaker
Stacey Butterworth
Stacey Butterworth
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tamar Ouziel
Tamar Ouziel
Costume Set Supervisor
Michelle Baines
Michelle Baines
Costumer
Rena Campbell
Rena Campbell
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Wendy Snowdon
Wendy Snowdon
Key Costumer
Dawn Y. Line
Dawn Y. Line
Makeup Supervisor
Mike Elizalde
Mike Elizalde
Truck Costumer
Andre Brouwer
Andre Brouwer
Crew Stunts
Rikki Gagne
Rikki Gagne
Dave Alexander
Dave Alexander
Carpenter
Derek Del Puppo
Derek Del Puppo
CG Supervisor
Mike Hardison
Mike Hardison
Chef
Bob Bedard
Bob Bedard
Craft Service
Steven Wargo
Steven Wargo
Dialect Coach
Susan Hegarty
Susan Hegarty
Digital Effects Supervisor
Andre Bustanoby
Andre Bustanoby
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Driver
Dave Miller
Dave Miller
Loader
Audrey Dennison
Audrey Dennison
Post Production Assistant
Jamie Clarke
Jamie Clarke
Post-Production Manager
Patrick Esposito
Patrick Esposito
Post Production Supervisor
Charlie Davis
Charlie Davis
Propmaker
Sid Nicholson
Sid Nicholson
Scenic Artist
John B. Keys
John B. Keys
Security
Martineau David
Martineau David
Software Engineer
Stefan Herz
Stefan Herz
Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Kirshoff
Steven Kirshoff
Stand In
Zack Abramowitz
Zack Abramowitz
Stunt Coordinator
John Branagan
John Branagan
Supervising Animator
Bill Haller
Bill Haller
Systems Administrators & Support
Devin Bunje
Devin Bunje
Transportation Captain
David Holm
David Holm
Transportation Coordinator
Scott Irvine
Scott Irvine
Unit Publicist
Joe Everett
Joe Everett
Utility Stunts
Leslie McMichael
Leslie McMichael
Video Assist Operator
Rob Graham
Rob Graham
Visual Effects Editor
Peter S. Elliot
Peter S. Elliot
Animatronics Supervisor
Paul Griffin
Paul Griffin
Sequence Leads
Eric Clement
Eric Clement
Digital Producer
Amy Beresford
Amy Beresford
Thanks
James Start
James Start
Special Effects Assistant
Miki Bang
Miki Bang
Special Effects Best Boy
Colin Naso
Colin Naso
Special Effects Technician
Dennis Briest
Dennis Briest
Stunt Double
Garvin Cross
Garvin Cross
Stunt Driver
Ed Anders
Ed Anders
Aerial Coordinator
Steve Flynn
Steve Flynn
Animal Coordinator
Paul Jasper
Paul Jasper
Generator Operator
Jay Anderson
Jay Anderson
Pilot
Jim Filippone
Jim Filippone
Security Coordinator
Richard Wynnyk
Richard Wynnyk
Lighting Best Boy Electric
Doug Dalisera
Doug Dalisera
Electrician
Peter Ronan
Peter Ronan
Gaffer
Dennis Brock
Dennis Brock
Lighting Artist
Jonathan Germain
Jonathan Germain
Lighting Technician
James S. Harvey
James S. Harvey
Rigging Gaffer
Jarrod Tiffin
Jarrod Tiffin
Rigging Grip
Mike Carpenter
Mike Carpenter
Rigging Supervisor
Tim Coleman
Tim Coleman
Visual Effects I/O Supervisor
David Zbriger
David Zbriger
Special Effects Supervisor
Tommy Frazier
Tommy Frazier
Visual Effects
Alp Altiner
Alp Altiner
Visual Effects Coordinator
Dean Gula
Dean Gula
Visual Effects Producer
Melissa Brockman
Melissa Brockman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Berj Bannayan
Berj Bannayan
Digital Compositors
Matthew Adams
Matthew Adams
Additional Visual Effects
Jeffrey A. Okun
Jeffrey A. Okun
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Anthony Alvaro
Anthony Alvaro
Senior Animator
Joshua Cordes
Joshua Cordes
CG Artist
Brian Emerson
Brian Emerson
Compositing Artist
Patrick Flanagan
Patrick Flanagan
Compositing Supervisor
Kathryn Bolt
Kathryn Bolt
Digital Effects Producer
Alexandra Altrocchi
Alexandra Altrocchi
Effects Supervisor
Greg Gladstone
Greg Gladstone
Matte Painter
Kent Matheson
Kent Matheson
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment