Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $760,098,996
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $560,098,996
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nothing is stronger than family.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 1, 2019
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 17m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Chris Morgan Productions , Seven Bucks Productions , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Jason Statham
Dwayne Johnson
Chris Morgan
Hiram Garcia
|
Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Lucy Bevan
Marisol Roncali
|
|
Executive Producer |
Steve Chasman
Ethan Smith
Kelly McCormick
Dany Garcia
Ainsley Davies
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ethan Smith
David Cain
|
|
Associate Producer |
Kathy Chasen-Hay
Nicole Furia
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Paige Chaytor
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Martin Kemble
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair
Samantha Arnold
Daniel Castle King
|
|
Production Secretary |
Harrison Gunnarshaug
Alex Leung
Jenny Kissoon
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Peter Brown
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Matt Lange
|
Original Music Composer |
Tyler Bates
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
|
|
Sound Mixer |
John Casali
Lloyd Dudley
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Gary Scott Thompson
|
Screenplay |
Chris Morgan
Drew Pearce
|
|
Story |
Chris Morgan
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tina Maskell
Daniel Bernhardt
Mike Mukatis
Eddie J. Fernandez
Cyril Raffaelli
Marvin Campbell
Loyd Bateman
Freddy Bouciegues
Antal Kalik
Stanimir Stamatov
Russell Balogh
Nicole Powell
Rashid Phoenix
Leon Sua
Efka Kvaraciejus
Shahaub Roudbari
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Scott R. Fisher
Laurent Plancel
Ben Dimmock
Daniel Leavitt
Daniel Graham
Mike Massa
Jimmy Hart
Brian Nickels
Jason Curle
Heidi Moneymaker
Phong Giang
Jeremy Fry
Malosi Leonard
David Castillo
Can Aydin
Chris Morrison
Holland Diaz
Jean-Paul Ly
John Macdonald
Cale Schultz
Andrei Nazarenko
Rachael Evelyn
Danny Wynands
Tom Rodgers
Chris Pollard
Anis Cheurfa
Andrew Burford
Andy Lister
Tony Lazzara
Rob Hunt
Renars Latkovskis
Gary Kane
Ben Essex
Robert Hladik
Sina Ali
Jess Lundgren
Richard Wheeldon
Liam Carey
John Street
Dan Griffiths
Katy Bullock
Adam Basil
Kirk A. Jenkins
Ermar Alexander
Liam Coote
Venice Smith
Pingi Moli
Alvin Chon
Dustin Nelson
Tim Davies
Karen Smithson
Shane Roberts
Tilly Powell
Chris Manger
Bogdan Kumshatsky
Tom Cotton
Mauro Calo
Paul Ginns
Joseph Paxton
Benos Noble
Dom Dumaresq
Craig Dolby
Nigel Oliver
Rick English
Pete Olivant
Matt Crook
Mark Dobson
Enele Ma'afu Tauteoli
|
Stunt Driver |
Matthew Stirling
Chris Palermo
Clay Cullen
Jalil Jay Lynch
Tanner Foust
Dean Bailey
Richard Burden
Martin Ivanov
Brionna Maria Lynch
Donny Bailey
Justin Pearson
Bradley Farmer
Michael Hugghins
Paul Bailey
Clayton Grover
Dan Matteucci
Dave Lovano
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tanoai Reed
Laura Swift
Niko Nedyalkov
Elizabeth Donker Curtius
Nathaniel Perry
Lucy Cork
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Simon Crane
Chris O'Hara
Pete White
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tom Partridge
Barbara Holmes
Sam Paul Toms
Danielle Millington-Peck
Yu Ying Chien
Damien di Toro
Warren Hickman
Alicia Abril Carrera
Laura El Alam
|
|
Second Unit Cinematographer |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Carol McConnaughey
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Christopher Downs
Axel Akesson
Matthias Winkler
Peter Lasrado
Sebastian Lauer
|
|
Supervising Armorer |
Liam Byrne
Liam McCartney
|
|
Armorer |
Harry Lu
Ian Edwards
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Louis Delavenne
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Sue Chipperton
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Bogdan Iofciulescu
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Brandon Cornell
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Leitch
|
Second Unit Director |
Simon Crane
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Paul Barry
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Julie Brown
Jillian Amburgey
Roxanne Cuenca
Kelly Maracin Krieg
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Fraser Fennell-Ball
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jonathan Sela
|
Camera Operator |
Stefan von Borbély
Oliver Loncraine
Derek Walker
Stamos Triantafyllos
Tom Wade
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
Christopher Raphael
Daniel Smith
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jason Ewart
Matthew A. Petrosky
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
John Marzano
Adam Dale
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Fraser Taggart
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
Mark Hyde
Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Sean Rogers
Negoita Mihai
Mario Spanna
Josh Milne
Michele Abramo Puricelli
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Peter Graf
Tom Aldcroft
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Steven Blizzard
Peter Ayriss
Dani Rose
Stephen Peters
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Dan Godar
Phil Arntz
Scott McKee
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Paul Pattison
JoJo Williams
Hanny Tjan
Jamie Hess
Gemma Hoff
Jordann Aguon
Lara Licari
|
Makeup Designer |
Alessandro Bertolazzi
|
|
Costumer |
Marylou Lim
Sean Haley
Jessica Phillips
April Dunlap
George Glasgow
Jeanine McKirnan
Gabriella Morpeth
|
|
Key Costumer |
David Butler
Melody Koerber
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
David Malinowski
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nava R. Sadan
Tom Hornsby
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cristina Waltz
Sara Kramer
|
|
Set Costumer |
Chloe Reynolds
Eddie Gomez
Joel Christopher
Aaron Ellis
Mia Hope Radford
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ralph Malani
Georgette Sweet
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ryō Murakawa
Fernando Santaella Navarro
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Courtney McClain
Teddy George-Poku
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Liz Oliver
Frances E. Barer
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Paul Sinnott
|
|
Principal Costumer |
Felicity Goldsworthy
|
|
Costume Designer |
Sarah Evelyn
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Marianna Bourmpoula
Maia Herzog Lee
Josie May
Robyn Morell
Róisín Straver
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Lily Bevan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Christopher Rouse
|
Assistant Editor |
Jess Jansen
Kristin Derella
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Ian Sullivan
|
|
3D Editor |
Travis Dultz
Maria Friesen
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jason Wasserman
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Dave Hussey
|
|
Additional Editor |
Mark Fitzgerald
|
|
Colorist |
Miles Anderson
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Simon McGuire
David Allday
Wolfgang Metschan
Will Coubrough
Choi Ho Man
Remo Tozzi
Charlotte Malynn
|
Concept Artist |
Max Berman
Stian Dahlslett
Benjamin Last
Adelaide Filippe
Chris Lees
Marcos Weiss
|
|
Set Decoration |
Shane Vieau
Lisa Chugg
|
|
Production Design |
David Scheunemann
|
|
Set Designer |
Dean Wolcott
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
William Eliscu
Ashley Winter
Heather Noble
Marc Bitz
Charlotte Malynn
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Christine Youngstrom
Jennie Murphy
|
|
Property Master |
Roy Chapman
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Tim R. Lafferty
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Dominic Hyman
|
|
Construction Manager |
Dominic Ackland-Snow
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Soren Bendt Aaboe Pedersen
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Andrew Naylor
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
J.D. Schwalm
Alistair Williams
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jonathan Weber
Stuart Lashley
Oliver Cubbage
Dan Glass
Kyle McCulloch
Michael Brazelton
Roni Rodrigues
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Mats Andersen
Kim Phelan
Adam Pere
Fatemeh Khoshkhou
Anton Agerbo
Josh Sykes
Marlene Nehls
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
John Brubaker
Julia Strack
Oliver Armstrong
Kyle Goodsell
Tetu Pawan
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Matthew D'Angibau
Caleb Choo
Sujay Kumar G.
|
|
Senior Animator |
C.J. Burbage
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Makoto Koyama
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Matt Perrin
Pawl Fulker
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Kathryn Brillhart
Jakris Smittant
Nelson Dsouza
Bryan Ryan
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Eric Moliner
Joan Buhigas
Emese Papp
Anand Kambli
Etay Herz
Leona Sharkey
|
|
Matte Painter |
Baptiste Chauveau
Sullivan Richard
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Dimitri Uradovskiy
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
King Louie Palomo
Alexa Barros
Ben Duffy
Hermione Francis
Andrew Shawley
Sheila Silveira
|
|
3D Artist |
Rajat Chawla
|
|
3D Generalist |
Tiffany Hall
Richard Worsley
|
|
Lead Animator |
Matthias Reiche
Steve White
|
|
VFX Artist |
Dipak Tarpara
Jason Wong
Aviv Bar-Ami
Alexander T.H. Browne
Christoph Westphal
|
|
VFX Editor |
Roberta Fischetti
|
|
VFX Production Coordinator |
Kat Newington
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Bruno Martins
Nick Mitchell
Neil Ashton
Mike King
James Clemo
George Kalimerakis
John M.H. Lee
Jim Agnew
|
Gaffer |
Jeff Murrell
Christopher Prampin
David Smith
Nikos Kalimerakis
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Dean Foard
Chris Milani
David McMillan
Erica Kim
Eric Arnold Cortez
Michael Fennelly
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Oscar Gomez
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Matthew Deetsch
Tom Howard
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Dan Jones
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jason Selsor
Ray Valerio
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ricky Carrillo
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Mahabub Subhani Shaik
Taryn Douville
Argha Sen
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment