Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Face the evil.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jun 28, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Chernin Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Marco Beltrami
Marcus Trumpp
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tony Lamberti
Mark Patterson
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve C. Aaron
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Don White
Randy Wilson
Jack Heeren
|
|
Music Editor |
Brett Pierce
Erica Weis
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Steve Neal
Phil Lee
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Trevor Gates
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Baird
Harrison Meyle
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Jason Dotts
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Jason Dotts
|
|
Foley Artist |
Sandra Fox
Marilee Yorston
Jason Charbonneau
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Scott Cannizzaro
Chris Navarro
Billy Theriot
Erich Talaba
Jordan King
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Matthew Thomas Hall
Paul B. Knox
Russell Topal
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Jeremy B. Davis
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Lindsay Wolfington
Nora Felder
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Tyson Lozensky
|
|
Other |
Sam Okell
Ashley Andrew-Jones
Gianluca Massimo
Andy Maxwell
|
|
Foley Editor |
Jenna Dalla Riva
Davi Aquino
Chelsea Body
|
|
Conductor |
Gavin Greenway
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Rachel Thorpe
|
|
Boom Operator |
Allan Cox
|
|
Utility Sound |
Cary Simon
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Effects Designer |
Christopher Allen Nelson
|
Costume Design |
Amanda Ford
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Kizzie Autumn Martin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Kate Abraham
|
|
Hairstylist |
Carol White
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Lance Aldredge
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Amanda Bianchi
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Shelby Anne Tompkins
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
John Tarro
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Anne Lee
|
|
Costume Assistant |
June Neely
Narah Peña
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Katelyn Barton
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Anna Bourne
|
|
Set Costumer |
Rashante Lee-Seaborn
Troy Nicely
|
|
On Set Dresser |
William Craig Johnson
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Taylor Carroll
|
|
Other |
Mariah McCormick
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
John Axelrad
|
Supervising Editor |
Alan Edward Bell
|
|
Senior Colorist |
Skip Kimball
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Greg Thompson
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Dylan Suchesk
Raymond Calderon
Chase Commins
Ranjit Arul Singh
|
|
Editor |
Rachel Goodlett Katz
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Kaylee Karlik
Kelly McGillicuddy
|
|
Production | Producer |
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
David Ready
|
Executive Producer |
Timothy M. Bourne
Adam Wingard
Jane Stine
Joan Waricha
Leigh Janiak
Kori Adelson
Yvonne M. Bernard
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Timothy M. Bourne
|
|
Casting |
Carmen Cuba
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jeffrey Harlacker
Jeremy Platt
Doug Torres
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Local Casting |
Chase Paris
Tara Feldstein Bennett
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kiara Jones
Justin A. Thuesen
|
|
Finishing Producer |
Hershel Cohen
|
|
Location Manager |
Ryan Schaetzle
|
|
Associate Producer |
Heath M. Howard
|
|
Production Accountant |
M. Ross-Michaels
|
|
Casting Associate |
Patrick Ingram
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Cathy Gurvis
Natalie Truly
Miriam Barillas
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Chip Clanton
|
|
Publicist |
Elizabeth Driscoll
|
|
Production Secretary |
Stephanie Eugene
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Adrienne L. Graves
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Landon Trawny
Daniel T. Burger
Daniel Levine
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Beth Koshinski
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Aaron Gutentag
Don Stewart
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Isabella Jewell
|
|
Location Assistant |
Michael Cave
Rico Price
Michael Slack
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Thomas F. Ford IV
Christina Graff
Wes Dorough
Beth Howe
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Colleen Murphy
Josh Carlton
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Daniel L. Smith
Michael A. Martinez
Blake Goedde
Bryan Haines
Brad Lucas
Robyn Ducharme
Brandon Kachel
Joe DiNozzi
Daniel J. Pastor
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
J.D. Schwalm
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Paul Graff
|
|
VFX Editor |
Ryan Chavez
Shannon Leigh Olds
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Weckworth
Steve Dinozzi
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chelsea Johnston
Suzanne C. Robertson
Alexa Furr
Katie Jacobs
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Burke Roane
|
|
Crew | Additional Music |
Marcus Trumpp
Brandon Roberts
|
Stunts |
Lloyd Pitts
Thirl Haston
Steven Ritzi
Emily Brobst
Troy Faruk
Lex D. Geddings
T. Ryan Mooney
Nick Stanner
Isabelle Fretheim
Laurence Chavez
Philip Dido
Richard Marrero
Jessica Merideth
Taylor MacDonald
Amy Tomberlin Cheek
Julia Maggio
Jordan Salmon
Trent Brya
Jacob Hugghins
Austin Seifert
Brent Bernhard
Troy Butler
Jess Durham
Justin Charles Evans
Jessica Nam
Joshua Romeo
Noah Bain Garret
Mitchell Warren
Nikolas Pelekai
Tennison Barry
Tony Falcon
Chris Clark
Jacob Waitman
|
|
Thanks |
Ross Duffer
Karen Janiak
Nes Janiak
Nes Janiak III
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Daniel Dirks
Stephanie Adams
Temple Tucker
Meaghan Gillenwater
Kyle Allgood
Timothy Hofius
Richard A. Jacob
Darrin Sanderson
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Aimee Bell
|
|
Compositor |
Blake Goedde
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Chris LeDoux
|
|
Stand In |
Kathryn Kim
Nicole Baluja
Victor Christian
Taylor Green
Hayley Haas
Kendra Stout
Chase Fralish
Jamie Helton
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Gaspar
Jeffrey D. Woodrel
|
|
Set Medic |
Barry Strait
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jason Miller
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Mark C. McManus
|
|
Loader |
Ben McLeod
|
|
Techno Crane Operator |
Craig Nix
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Alan D'Antoni
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Ben Grimm-Wilson
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Alex Brakefield
|
|
Generator Operator |
Nicholas Jackson
|
|
Chef |
Mario Z. Gonzalez
Pancho Gonzalez
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Cash Morgan
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Nathaniel Engel
Michael Waters
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mandy Frazier
|
|
Writing | Book |
R.L. Stine
|
Story |
Kyle Killen
Leigh Janiak
Phil Graziadei
|
|
Screenplay |
Leigh Janiak
Phil Graziadei
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jess Royal
|
Assistant Property Master |
James Grabowski
Caitlin Wells
|
|
Property Master |
Mike Scherschel
Stephanie Postich
|
|
Production Design |
Scott Kuzio
|
|
Art Direction |
Sean Brennan
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Michael J. Wheeler
|
|
Set Designer |
John Moredock
John Thigpen
Kevin Crooks
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
John Snow
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Patrick Campbell
Chris Hunter
|
|
Set Dresser |
Robert Davis
Clarissa Mobley
Nikki Hillhouse
Joel Martin
Quinn Baldacci
Nick Forman
Samuel Hibbs-Kenny
Kristofer Wilson
Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Tracy Breyfogle
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Mallorie Coleman
Allyson Petty
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Thomas Andrew Lawson
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Mike Maher
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Addie C. Babcock
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Jordan C. Harris
Ziyan Tan
|
|
Leadman |
Jen Knight
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Richard Phillips
James Curry
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Dante DeStefano
|
|
Art Designer |
Sophie Bri Keeble
|
|
Directing | Director |
Leigh Janiak
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
A.J. Bruno
Catherine A. Cospelich
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Doug Torres
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Melissa Yount
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Katye Kalivoda
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Megan Schmidt
|
|
Camera | Additional Grip |
Aaron Toups
Darwin Montana Browne
William Petty
Brett Isbell
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Fred Thomas
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jeff Crumbley
Nick Müller
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Jeff Crumbley
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Duarte
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Adam Kogelman
Robert McFall
|
|
Director of Photography |
Caleb Heymann
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Joseph B. Dare
|
|
Additional Camera |
Brandon Thompson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jamie Midgley
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Nick Müller
|
|
Additional First Assistant Camera |
Tom Jordan
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Rodrigue Gomes
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Matt Heath
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
V. Claire Papevies
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Gary A.W. Nepa
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Gary Blair
Sid Sikes
James Kunkle
Nathan Lee
Corey Jones
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Thomas Browne
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Antimo Ponticello
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Steven Walker
Jon Hilton
|
|
Gaffer |
Daniel Murphy
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment