Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.8

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Face the evil.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jun 28, 2021

Rating: N/A

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Chernin Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Fear Street: 1994

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

In 1994, a group of teenagers discovers that the terrifying events which have haunted their town for generations ​are all connected — and that they may be the next targets.


Main Cast

Kiana Madeira

Kiana Madeira

Deena Johnson

Age : 28 | Popularity : 20%

Olivia Scott Welch

Olivia Scott Welch

Samantha 'Sam' Fraser

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Benjamin Flores Jr.

Benjamin Flores Jr.

Josh Johnson

Age : 19 | Popularity : 18%

Julia Rehwald

Julia Rehwald

Kate Schmidt

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Fred Hechinger

Fred Hechinger

Simon Kalivoda

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Jordyn DiNatale

Jordyn DiNatale

Ruby Lane

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Noah Bain Garret

Noah Bain Garret

Skull Mask

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Lloyd Pitts

Lloyd Pitts

Nightwing Killer

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Marcus Trumpp
Marcus Trumpp
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti
Mark Patterson
Mark Patterson
Sound Mixer
Steve C. Aaron
Steve C. Aaron
Foley Mixer
Don White
Don White
Randy Wilson
Randy Wilson
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Music Editor
Brett Pierce
Brett Pierce
Erica Weis
Erica Weis
Sound Mix Technician
Steve Neal
Steve Neal
Phil Lee
Phil Lee
Supervising Sound Editor
Trevor Gates
Trevor Gates
Sound Designer
Michael Baird
Michael Baird
Harrison Meyle
Harrison Meyle
Supervising ADR Editor
Jason Dotts
Jason Dotts
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jason Dotts
Jason Dotts
Foley Artist
Sandra Fox
Sandra Fox
Marilee Yorston
Marilee Yorston
Jason Charbonneau
Jason Charbonneau
ADR Mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Scott Cannizzaro
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Billy Theriot
Billy Theriot
Erich Talaba
Erich Talaba
Jordan King
Jordan King
Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Thomas Hall
Matthew Thomas Hall
Paul B. Knox
Paul B. Knox
Russell Topal
Russell Topal
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jeremy B. Davis
Jeremy B. Davis
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Coffey
Mark Coffey
Music Supervisor
Lindsay Wolfington
Lindsay Wolfington
Nora Felder
Nora Felder
Scoring Mixer
Tyson Lozensky
Tyson Lozensky
Other
Sam Okell
Sam Okell
Ashley Andrew-Jones
Ashley Andrew-Jones
Gianluca Massimo
Gianluca Massimo
Andy Maxwell
Andy Maxwell
Foley Editor
Jenna Dalla Riva
Jenna Dalla Riva
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Chelsea Body
Chelsea Body
Conductor
Gavin Greenway
Gavin Greenway
Music Coordinator
Rachel Thorpe
Rachel Thorpe
Boom Operator
Allan Cox
Allan Cox
Utility Sound
Cary Simon
Cary Simon
Editing Additional Editor
John Axelrad
John Axelrad
Supervising Editor
Alan Edward Bell
Alan Edward Bell
Senior Colorist
Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball
First Assistant Editor
Greg Thompson
Greg Thompson
Dailies Operator
Dylan Suchesk
Dylan Suchesk
Raymond Calderon
Raymond Calderon
Chase Commins
Chase Commins
Ranjit Arul Singh
Ranjit Arul Singh
Editor
Rachel Goodlett Katz
Rachel Goodlett Katz
Assistant Editor
Kaylee Karlik
Kaylee Karlik
Kelly McGillicuddy
Kelly McGillicuddy
Production Producer
Jenno Topping
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
Peter Chernin
David Ready
David Ready
Executive Producer
Timothy M. Bourne
Timothy M. Bourne
Adam Wingard
Adam Wingard
Jane Stine
Jane Stine
Joan Waricha
Joan Waricha
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
Kori Adelson
Kori Adelson
Yvonne M. Bernard
Yvonne M. Bernard
Unit Production Manager
Timothy M. Bourne
Timothy M. Bourne
Casting
Carmen Cuba
Carmen Cuba
Co-Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker
Jeffrey Harlacker
Jeremy Platt
Jeremy Platt
Doug Torres
Doug Torres
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Local Casting
Chase Paris
Chase Paris
Tara Feldstein Bennett
Tara Feldstein Bennett
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kiara Jones
Kiara Jones
Justin A. Thuesen
Justin A. Thuesen
Finishing Producer
Hershel Cohen
Hershel Cohen
Location Manager
Ryan Schaetzle
Ryan Schaetzle
Associate Producer
Heath M. Howard
Heath M. Howard
Production Accountant
M. Ross-Michaels
M. Ross-Michaels
Casting Associate
Patrick Ingram
Patrick Ingram
Post Production Accountant
Cathy Gurvis
Cathy Gurvis
Natalie Truly
Natalie Truly
Miriam Barillas
Miriam Barillas
Production Coordinator
Chip Clanton
Chip Clanton
Publicist
Elizabeth Driscoll
Elizabeth Driscoll
Production Secretary
Stephanie Eugene
Stephanie Eugene
First Assistant Accountant
Adrienne L. Graves
Adrienne L. Graves
Second Assistant Accountant
Landon Trawny
Landon Trawny
Daniel T. Burger
Daniel T. Burger
Daniel Levine
Daniel Levine
Payroll Accountant
Beth Koshinski
Beth Koshinski
Assistant Location Manager
Aaron Gutentag
Aaron Gutentag
Don Stewart
Don Stewart
Location Coordinator
Isabella Jewell
Isabella Jewell
Location Assistant
Michael Cave
Michael Cave
Rico Price
Rico Price
Michael Slack
Michael Slack
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Thomas F. Ford IV
Thomas F. Ford IV
Christina Graff
Christina Graff
Beth Howe
Beth Howe
Visual Effects Production Manager
Colleen Murphy
Colleen Murphy
Josh Carlton
Josh Carlton
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
Special Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
VFX Supervisor
Paul Graff
Paul Graff
VFX Editor
Ryan Chavez
Ryan Chavez
Shannon Leigh Olds
Shannon Leigh Olds
Visual Effects Supervisor
John L. Weckworth
John L. Weckworth
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chelsea Johnston
Chelsea Johnston
Alexa Furr
Alexa Furr
Crew Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp
Marcus Trumpp
Brandon Roberts
Brandon Roberts
Stunts
Lloyd Pitts
Lloyd Pitts
Thirl Haston
Thirl Haston
Steven Ritzi
Steven Ritzi
Troy Faruk
Troy Faruk
Lex D. Geddings
Lex D. Geddings
T. Ryan Mooney
T. Ryan Mooney
Nick Stanner
Nick Stanner
Isabelle Fretheim
Isabelle Fretheim
Laurence Chavez
Laurence Chavez
Philip Dido
Philip Dido
Richard Marrero
Richard Marrero
Jessica Merideth
Jessica Merideth
Taylor MacDonald
Taylor MacDonald
Amy Tomberlin Cheek
Amy Tomberlin Cheek
Julia Maggio
Julia Maggio
Jordan Salmon
Jordan Salmon
Trent Brya
Trent Brya
Jacob Hugghins
Jacob Hugghins
Austin Seifert
Austin Seifert
Brent Bernhard
Brent Bernhard
Troy Butler
Troy Butler
Jess Durham
Jess Durham
Justin Charles Evans
Justin Charles Evans
Jessica Nam
Jessica Nam
Joshua Romeo
Joshua Romeo
Noah Bain Garret
Noah Bain Garret
Mitchell Warren
Mitchell Warren
Nikolas Pelekai
Nikolas Pelekai
Tennison Barry
Tennison Barry
Tony Falcon
Tony Falcon
Chris Clark
Chris Clark
Jacob Waitman
Jacob Waitman
Thanks
Ross Duffer
Ross Duffer
Karen Janiak
Karen Janiak
Nes Janiak
Nes Janiak
Nes Janiak III
Nes Janiak III
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Dirks
Daniel Dirks
Stephanie Adams
Stephanie Adams
Temple Tucker
Temple Tucker
Meaghan Gillenwater
Meaghan Gillenwater
Kyle Allgood
Kyle Allgood
Timothy Hofius
Timothy Hofius
Richard A. Jacob
Richard A. Jacob
Darrin Sanderson
Darrin Sanderson
Additional Script Supervisor
Aimee Bell
Aimee Bell
Stand In
Kathryn Kim
Kathryn Kim
Nicole Baluja
Nicole Baluja
Victor Christian
Victor Christian
Taylor Green
Taylor Green
Hayley Haas
Hayley Haas
Kendra Stout
Kendra Stout
Chase Fralish
Chase Fralish
Jamie Helton
Jamie Helton
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Gaspar
Michael Gaspar
Jeffrey D. Woodrel
Jeffrey D. Woodrel
Set Medic
Barry Strait
Barry Strait
Post Production Supervisor
Jason Miller
Jason Miller
Video Assist Operator
Mark C. McManus
Mark C. McManus
Loader
Ben McLeod
Ben McLeod
Techno Crane Operator
Craig Nix
Craig Nix
Stunt Coordinator
Alan D'Antoni
Alan D'Antoni
Post Production Assistant
Ben Grimm-Wilson
Ben Grimm-Wilson
Transportation Co-Captain
Alex Brakefield
Alex Brakefield
Generator Operator
Nicholas Jackson
Nicholas Jackson
Chef
Mario Z. Gonzalez
Mario Z. Gonzalez
Pancho Gonzalez
Pancho Gonzalez
Animal Coordinator
Cash Morgan
Cash Morgan
Animal Wrangler
Nathaniel Engel
Nathaniel Engel
Michael Waters
Michael Waters
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Amanda Ford
Amanda Ford
Truck Costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Key Costumer
Kate Abraham
Kate Abraham
Hairstylist
Carol White
Carol White
Additional Hairstylist
Lance Aldredge
Lance Aldredge
Key Makeup Artist
Amanda Bianchi
Amanda Bianchi
Assistant Costume Designer
Shelby Anne Tompkins
Shelby Anne Tompkins
Key Hair Stylist
John Tarro
John Tarro
Ager/Dyer
Anne Lee
Anne Lee
Costume Assistant
June Neely
June Neely
Narah Peña
Narah Peña
Makeup Artist
Katelyn Barton
Katelyn Barton
Makeup Effects Designer
Christopher Nelson
Christopher Nelson
Costume Supervisor
Anna Bourne
Anna Bourne
Set Costumer
Rashante Lee-Seaborn
Rashante Lee-Seaborn
Troy Nicely
Troy Nicely
On Set Dresser
William Craig Johnson
William Craig Johnson
Costume Coordinator
Taylor Carroll
Taylor Carroll
Other
Mariah McCormick
Mariah McCormick
Writing Book
R.L. Stine
R.L. Stine
Story
Kyle Killen
Kyle Killen
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
Phil Graziadei
Phil Graziadei
Screenplay
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
Phil Graziadei
Phil Graziadei
Art Set Decoration
Jess Royal
Jess Royal
Assistant Property Master
James Grabowski
James Grabowski
Caitlin Wells
Caitlin Wells
Property Master
Mike Scherschel
Mike Scherschel
Stephanie Postich
Stephanie Postich
Production Design
Scott Kuzio
Scott Kuzio
Art Direction
Sean Brennan
Sean Brennan
Construction Coordinator
Michael J. Wheeler
Michael J. Wheeler
Set Designer
John Moredock
John Moredock
John Thigpen
John Thigpen
Kevin Crooks
Kevin Crooks
Assistant Art Director
John Snow
John Snow
Storyboard Artist
Patrick Campbell
Patrick Campbell
Chris Hunter
Chris Hunter
Set Dresser
Robert Davis
Robert Davis
Clarissa Mobley
Clarissa Mobley
Nikki Hillhouse
Nikki Hillhouse
Joel Martin
Joel Martin
Quinn Baldacci
Quinn Baldacci
Nick Forman
Nick Forman
Samuel Hibbs-Kenny
Samuel Hibbs-Kenny
Kristofer Wilson
Kristofer Wilson
Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne
Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne
Set Decorating Coordinator
Tracy Breyfogle
Tracy Breyfogle
Set Decoration Buyer
Mallorie Coleman
Mallorie Coleman
Allyson Petty
Allyson Petty
Graphic Designer
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Conceptual Illustrator
Mike Maher
Mike Maher
Art Department Coordinator
Addie C. Babcock
Addie C. Babcock
Art Department Assistant
Jordan C. Harris
Jordan C. Harris
Ziyan Tan
Ziyan Tan
Leadman
Jen Knight
Jen Knight
Construction Foreman
Richard Phillips
Richard Phillips
James Curry
James Curry
Assistant Set Decoration
Dante DeStefano
Dante DeStefano
Directing Director
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
Additional Second Assistant Director
A.J. Bruno
A.J. Bruno
Catherine A. Cospelich
Catherine A. Cospelich
First Assistant Director
Doug Torres
Doug Torres
Script Supervisor
Melissa Yount
Melissa Yount
Second Second Assistant Director
Katye Kalivoda
Katye Kalivoda
Second Assistant Director
Megan Schmidt
Megan Schmidt
Camera Additional Grip
Aaron Toups
Aaron Toups
Darwin Montana Browne
Darwin Montana Browne
William Petty
William Petty
Brett Isbell
Brett Isbell
First Assistant "B" Camera
Fred Thomas
Fred Thomas
Steadicam Operator
Jeff Crumbley
Jeff Crumbley
Nick Müller
Nick Müller
"B" Camera Operator
Jeff Crumbley
Jeff Crumbley
Key Grip
Michael Duarte
Michael Duarte
Dolly Grip
Adam Kogelman
Adam Kogelman
Robert McFall
Robert McFall
Director of Photography
Caleb Heymann
Caleb Heymann
Digital Imaging Technician
Joseph B. Dare
Joseph B. Dare
Additional Camera
Brandon Thompson
Brandon Thompson
Still Photographer
Jamie Midgley
Jamie Midgley
"A" Camera Operator
Nick Müller
Nick Müller
Additional First Assistant Camera
Tom Jordan
Tom Jordan
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rodrigue Gomes
Rodrigue Gomes
First Assistant "A" Camera
Matt Heath
Matt Heath
Second Assistant "A" Camera
V. Claire Papevies
V. Claire Papevies
Best Boy Grip
Gary A.W. Nepa
Gary A.W. Nepa
Lighting Rigging Grip
Gary Blair
Gary Blair
Sid Sikes
Sid Sikes
James Kunkle
James Kunkle
Nathan Lee
Nathan Lee
Corey Jones
Corey Jones
Key Rigging Grip
Thomas Browne
Thomas Browne
Best Boy Electric
Antimo Ponticello
Antimo Ponticello
Rigging Gaffer
Steven Walker
Steven Walker
Jon Hilton
Jon Hilton
Gaffer
Daniel Murphy
Daniel Murphy
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment