Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.5

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Find the truth.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Jul 9, 2021

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 50m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Chernin Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Fear Street: 1978

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

In 1978, two rival groups at Camp Nightwing must band together to solve a terrifying mystery when horrors from their towns' history come alive.


Main Cast

Sadie Sink

Sadie Sink

Christine 'Ziggy' Berman

Age : 19 | Popularity : 22%

Emily Rudd

Emily Rudd

Cindy Berman

Age : 28 | Popularity : 11%

Ryan Simpkins

Ryan Simpkins

Alice

Age : 23 | Popularity : 12%

McCabe Slye

McCabe Slye

Tommy Slater

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ted Sutherland

Ted Sutherland

Young Nick Goode

Age : 24 | Popularity : 3%

Chiara Aurelia

Chiara Aurelia

Sheila

Age : 18 | Popularity : 9%

Brandon Spink

Brandon Spink

Young Will Goode

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Marcelle LeBlanc

Marcelle LeBlanc

Becky

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Marco Beltrami
Marco Beltrami
Brandon Roberts
Brandon Roberts
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tony Lamberti
Tony Lamberti
Mark Paterson
Mark Paterson
Foley Artist
Goro Koyama
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
Andy Malcolm
Sandra Fox
Sandra Fox
Production Sound Mixer
Steve C. Aaron
Steve C. Aaron
Foley Mixer
Don White
Don White
Kevin Schultz
Kevin Schultz
Jack Heeren
Jack Heeren
Music Editor
Brett Pierce
Brett Pierce
Erica Weiss
Erica Weiss
Sound Mix Technician
Steve Neal
Steve Neal
Phil Lee
Phil Lee
Jeremy B. Davis
Jeremy B. Davis
Supervising Sound Editor
Trevor Gates
Trevor Gates
Supervising ADR Editor
Jason Dotts
Jason Dotts
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Jason Dotts
Jason Dotts
Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle
Harrison Meyle
Kristen Hirlinger
Kristen Hirlinger
ADR Mixer
Scott Cannizzaro
Scott Cannizzaro
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Billy Theriot
Billy Theriot
Erich Talaba
Erich Talaba
Jordan King
Jordan King
Sound Effects Editor
Matthew Thomas Hall
Matthew Thomas Hall
Paul B. Knox
Paul B. Knox
Russell Topal
Russell Topal
First Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Coffey
Mark Coffey
Music Supervisor
Lindsay Wolfington
Lindsay Wolfington
Nora Felder
Nora Felder
Scoring Mixer
Tyson Lozensky
Tyson Lozensky
Other
Sam Okell
Sam Okell
Andy Maxwell
Andy Maxwell
Foley Editor
Jenna Dalla Riva
Jenna Dalla Riva
Davi Aquino
Davi Aquino
Music Coordinator
Rachel Thorpe
Rachel Thorpe
Boom Operator
Allan Cox
Allan Cox
Utility Sound
Cary Simon
Cary Simon
Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist
Robert Kurtzman
Robert Kurtzman
Costume Design
Amanda Ford
Amanda Ford
Truck Costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Kizzie Autumn Martin
Other
Jana Acevedo
Jana Acevedo
John Tarro
John Tarro
Michael S. Carter
Michael S. Carter
Zach Kilpatrick
Zach Kilpatrick
Mariah McCormick
Mariah McCormick
Hairstylist
Carol White
Carol White
Additional Hairstylist
Lance Aldredge
Lance Aldredge
Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
LuAndra Whitehurst
LuAndra Whitehurst
Mark James Ross
Mark James Ross
Set Costumer
Katie Carpenter
Katie Carpenter
Rashante Lee-Seaborn
Rashante Lee-Seaborn
Troy Nicely
Troy Nicely
Cody Gielow
Cody Gielow
Audrey Strahan
Audrey Strahan
Alicia Cox
Alicia Cox
Jennifer Williams-Davis
Jennifer Williams-Davis
Judi Stewart
Judi Stewart
Lillian Sitero
Lillian Sitero
Key Makeup Artist
Amanda Bianchi
Amanda Bianchi
Assistant Costume Designer
Shelby Anne Tompkins
Shelby Anne Tompkins
Key Hair Stylist
Lindsay McAllister
Lindsay McAllister
Ager/Dyer
Anne Lee
Anne Lee
Costume Assistant
June Neely
June Neely
Michelle Maxwell
Michelle Maxwell
Makeup Artist
Katelyn Barton
Katelyn Barton
Makeup Effects Designer
Christopher Nelson
Christopher Nelson
Costume Supervisor
Anna Bourne
Anna Bourne
On Set Dresser
William Craig Johnson
William Craig Johnson
Key Costumer
Taylor Carroll
Taylor Carroll
Editing Additional Editor
John Axelrad
John Axelrad
Supervising Editor
Alan Edward Bell
Alan Edward Bell
Senior Colorist
Skip Kimball
Skip Kimball
Other
Scott Salamon
Scott Salamon
Ray Ruotolo
Ray Ruotolo
Diane LeDesma
Diane LeDesma
Hunter Furnish
Hunter Furnish
First Assistant Editor
Greg Thompson
Greg Thompson
Editor
Rachel Goodlett Katz
Rachel Goodlett Katz
Assistant Editor
Kaylee Karlik
Kaylee Karlik
Kelly McGillicuddy
Kelly McGillicuddy
Production Producer
Jenno Topping
Jenno Topping
Peter Chernin
Peter Chernin
David Ready
David Ready
Executive Producer
Timothy M. Bourne
Timothy M. Bourne
Jane Stine
Jane Stine
Joan Waricha
Joan Waricha
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
Kori Adelson
Kori Adelson
Yvonne M. Bernard
Yvonne M. Bernard
Unit Production Manager
Timothy M. Bourne
Timothy M. Bourne
Casting
Carmen Cuba
Carmen Cuba
Co-Producer
Jeffrey Harlacker
Jeffrey Harlacker
Doug Torres
Doug Torres
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Local Casting
Chase Paris
Chase Paris
Tara Feldstein Bennett
Tara Feldstein Bennett
Location Assistant
Alana Murphy
Alana Murphy
Michael Cave
Michael Cave
Jay Adkins
Jay Adkins
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kiara Jones
Kiara Jones
Justin A. Thuesen
Justin A. Thuesen
Casting Associate
Judith Sunga
Judith Sunga
Finishing Producer
Hershel Cohen
Hershel Cohen
Location Manager
Ryan Schaetzle
Ryan Schaetzle
Associate Producer
Heath M. Howard
Heath M. Howard
Production Accountant
M. Ross-Michaels
M. Ross-Michaels
Extras Casting
Patrick Ingram
Patrick Ingram
Production Coordinator
Chip Clanton
Chip Clanton
Post Production Accountant
Natalie Truly
Natalie Truly
Publicist
Elizabeth Driscoll
Elizabeth Driscoll
First Assistant Accountant
Adrienne L. Graves
Adrienne L. Graves
Second Assistant Accountant
Landon Trawny
Landon Trawny
Daniel T. Burger
Daniel T. Burger
Daniel Levine
Daniel Levine
Payroll Accountant
Beth Koshinski
Beth Koshinski
Assistant Location Manager
Aaron Gutentag
Aaron Gutentag
Don Stewart
Don Stewart
Kyle Carey
Kyle Carey
Ryan Christopher Taylor
Ryan Christopher Taylor
Location Coordinator
Isabella Jewell
Isabella Jewell
Production Secretary
Andrew Phelps
Andrew Phelps
Crew Additional Music
Marcus Trumpp
Marcus Trumpp
Stunts
Dave Macomber
Dave Macomber
Lloyd Pitts
Lloyd Pitts
Bob Fisher
Bob Fisher
Isabelle Fretheim
Isabelle Fretheim
Laurence Chavez
Laurence Chavez
Philip Dido
Philip Dido
Aaron Matthews
Aaron Matthews
Jessica Merideth
Jessica Merideth
Julia Maggio
Julia Maggio
Kelly Kennedy
Kelly Kennedy
Casey Ann Zeller
Casey Ann Zeller
Miles Brew
Miles Brew
Alexis Lord
Alexis Lord
Mitchell Warren
Mitchell Warren
Ella D'Antoni
Ella D'Antoni
Abigail D'Antoni
Abigail D'Antoni
Thanks
Ross Duffer
Ross Duffer
Karen Janiak
Karen Janiak
Nes Janiak
Nes Janiak
Nes Janiak III
Nes Janiak III
Set Production Assistant
Daniel Dirks
Daniel Dirks
Stephanie Adams
Stephanie Adams
Catherine A. Cospelich
Catherine A. Cospelich
Temple Tucker
Temple Tucker
Meaghan Gillenwater
Meaghan Gillenwater
Kyle Allgood
Kyle Allgood
Timothy Hofius
Timothy Hofius
Richard A. Jacob
Richard A. Jacob
Darrin Sanderson
Darrin Sanderson
Tyler Hartwig
Tyler Hartwig
Greg Perlman
Greg Perlman
Matt Hendren
Matt Hendren
Eric J. Olivares
Eric J. Olivares
Duane Kidd
Duane Kidd
Additional Script Supervisor
Aimee Bell
Aimee Bell
Post Production Supervisor
Jason Miller
Jason Miller
Techno Crane Operator
Robert A. Sutton
Robert A. Sutton
Craig Nix
Craig Nix
Robert Pearson
Robert Pearson
Video Assist Operator
Mark C. McManus
Mark C. McManus
Loader
Ben McLeod
Ben McLeod
Charge Scenic Artist
Randal Woodward
Randal Woodward
Stunt Coordinator
Alan D'Antoni
Alan D'Antoni
Stand In
Kathryn Lim
Kathryn Lim
Nicole Baluja
Nicole Baluja
Victor Christian
Victor Christian
Taylor Green
Taylor Green
Hayley Haas
Hayley Haas
Kendra Stout
Kendra Stout
Chase Fralish
Chase Fralish
Jamie Helton
Jamie Helton
Post Production Assistant
Ben Grimm-Wilson
Ben Grimm-Wilson
Transportation Co-Captain
Alex Brakefield
Alex Brakefield
Generator Operator
Nicholas Jackson
Nicholas Jackson
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey D. Woodrel
Jeffrey D. Woodrel
Chef
Mario Z. Gonzalez
Mario Z. Gonzalez
Pancho Gonzalez
Pancho Gonzalez
Animal Coordinator
Cash Morgan
Cash Morgan
Animal Wrangler
Nathaniel Engel
Nathaniel Engel
Michael Waters
Michael Waters
Writing Book
R.L. Stine
R.L. Stine
Screenplay
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
Zak Olkewicz
Zak Olkewicz
Story
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
Phil Graziadei
Phil Graziadei
Zak Olkewicz
Zak Olkewicz
Lighting Rigging Grip
David Keating
David Keating
Gary Blair
Gary Blair
Alfredo González
Alfredo González
Thomas Browne
Thomas Browne
James Kunkle
James Kunkle
Nathan Lee
Nathan Lee
Corey Jones
Corey Jones
Gaffer
Paul Postal
Paul Postal
Key Rigging Grip
Tommy Donald
Tommy Donald
Other
Wesley Garrison
Wesley Garrison
Kevin Terrell
Kevin Terrell
Sid Sikes
Sid Sikes
Best Boy Electric
Carson E. Mayne
Carson E. Mayne
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
Visual Effects Producer
Christina Graff
Christina Graff
Beth Howe
Beth Howe
VFX Supervisor
Paul Graff
Paul Graff
VFX Editor
Ryan Chavez
Ryan Chavez
Shannon Leigh Olds
Shannon Leigh Olds
Visual Effects Supervisor
John L. Weckworth
John L. Weckworth
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Mark V. Phillips
Mark V. Phillips
Visual Effects Production Manager
Josh Carlton
Josh Carlton
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexa Furr
Alexa Furr
Art Set Decoration
Jess Royal
Jess Royal
Assistant Property Master
James Grabowski
James Grabowski
Caitlin Wells
Caitlin Wells
Property Master
Mike Scherschel
Mike Scherschel
Stephanie Postich
Stephanie Postich
Production Design
Scott Kuzio
Scott Kuzio
Construction Coordinator
Michael J. Wheeler
Michael J. Wheeler
Set Designer
John Moredock
John Moredock
John Thigpen
John Thigpen
Kevin Crooks
Kevin Crooks
Assistant Art Director
John Snow
John Snow
Storyboard Artist
Patrick Campbell
Patrick Campbell
Chris Hunter
Chris Hunter
Set Dresser
Robert Davis
Robert Davis
Clarissa Mobley
Clarissa Mobley
Nikki Hillhouse
Nikki Hillhouse
Joel Martin
Joel Martin
Quinn Baldacci
Quinn Baldacci
Nick Forman
Nick Forman
Samuel Hibbs-Kenny
Samuel Hibbs-Kenny
Kristofer Wilson
Kristofer Wilson
Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne
Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne
Nick Johnson
Nick Johnson
Colleen Burley
Colleen Burley
Set Decorating Coordinator
Tracy Breyfogle
Tracy Breyfogle
Other
Christopher B. Forster
Christopher B. Forster
Jessica Sanchez
Jessica Sanchez
Set Decoration Buyer
Mallorie Coleman
Mallorie Coleman
Allyson Petty
Allyson Petty
Art Direction
Sean Brennan
Sean Brennan
Graphic Designer
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Conceptual Illustrator
Mike Maher
Mike Maher
Art Department Coordinator
Addie C. Babcock
Addie C. Babcock
Art Department Assistant
Jordan C. Harris
Jordan C. Harris
Ziyan Tan
Ziyan Tan
Leadman
Jen Knight
Jen Knight
Construction Foreman
Richard Phillips
Richard Phillips
James Curry
James Curry
Assistant Set Decoration
Dante DeStefano
Dante DeStefano
Directing Director
Leigh Janiak
Leigh Janiak
First Assistant Director
Doug Torres
Doug Torres
Script Supervisor
Melissa Yount
Melissa Yount
Second Second Assistant Director
Katye Kalivoda
Katye Kalivoda
Additional Second Assistant Director
Wendy Geary
Wendy Geary
Second Assistant Director
Megan Schmidt
Megan Schmidt
Camera Still Photographer
Jessica Miglio
Jessica Miglio
First Assistant "B" Camera
Fred Thomas
Fred Thomas
Key Grip
Michael Duarte
Michael Duarte
Additional Grip
Doug Cowden
Doug Cowden
Nathan Rigaud
Nathan Rigaud
Nathan Ward
Nathan Ward
Dolly Grip
Adam Kogelman
Adam Kogelman
Robert McFall
Robert McFall
Director of Photography
Caleb Heymann
Caleb Heymann
Digital Imaging Technician
Joseph B. Dare
Joseph B. Dare
Steadicam Operator
Brandon Thompson
Brandon Thompson
Nick Müller
Nick Müller
"B" Camera Operator
Brandon Thompson
Brandon Thompson
"A" Camera Operator
Nick Müller
Nick Müller
First Assistant "C" Camera
Eric Leftridge
Eric Leftridge
Additional Camera
Joseph C. D'Alessndro
Joseph C. D'Alessndro
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rodrigue Gomes
Rodrigue Gomes
First Assistant "A" Camera
Matt Heath
Matt Heath
Second Assistant "A" Camera
V. Claire Papevies
V. Claire Papevies
Best Boy Grip
Gary A.W. Nepa
Gary A.W. Nepa
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Zackhery Junquera
Zackhery Junquera
Other
Jeffrey Tidwell
Jeffrey Tidwell
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment