Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 48%

Financials

Revenue: $90,941,129

Budget: $26,000,000

Profit: + $64,941,129


Movie Details

Tag Line: For every beginning there is an end.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 31, 2003

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 30m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Zide-Perry Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When Kimberly has a violent premonition of a highway pileup she blocks the freeway, keeping a few others meant to die, safe...Or are they? The survivors mysteriously start dying and it's up to Kimberly to stop it before she's next.


Main Cast

A.J. Cook

A.J. Cook

Kimberly Corman

Age : 44 | Popularity : 40%

Ali Larter

Ali Larter

Clear Rivers

Age : 46 | Popularity : 30%

Michael Landes

Michael Landes

Officer Thomas Burke

Age : 50 | Popularity : 13%

Terrence 'T.C.' Carson

Terrence 'T.C.' Carson

Eugene Dix

Age : 64 | Popularity : 7%

Jonathan Cherry

Jonathan Cherry

Rory

Age : 43 | Popularity : 4%

Keegan Connor Tracy

Keegan Connor Tracy

Kat

Age : 50 | Popularity : 19%

Lynda Boyd

Lynda Boyd

Nora Carpenter

Age : 57 | Popularity : 36%

James Kirk

James Kirk

Tim Carpenter

Age : 36 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Heike Brandstatter
Heike Brandstatter
Coreen Mayrs
Coreen Mayrs
Production Executive
Dana Belcastro
Dana Belcastro
Producer
Craig Perry
Craig Perry
Warren Zide
Warren Zide
Executive Producer
Toby Emmerich
Toby Emmerich
Jeffrey Reddick
Jeffrey Reddick
Richard Brener
Richard Brener
Matt Moore
Matt Moore
Executive In Charge Of Production
Erik Holmberg
Erik Holmberg
Unit Production Manager
Justis Greene
Justis Greene
Co-Producer
Justis Greene
Justis Greene
Production Assistant
Lucie Guest
Lucie Guest
Carter Baynham
Carter Baynham
Casting Associate
Wendy O'Brien
Wendy O'Brien
Production Manager
Brendan Ferguson
Brendan Ferguson
Location Manager
Ann Goobie
Ann Goobie
Casting Assistant
Errin Lally
Errin Lally
Production Coordinator
Kate St-Pierre
Kate St-Pierre
Unit Manager
Christina Bulbrook
Christina Bulbrook
General Manager
Ray Scalice
Ray Scalice
Associate Producer
Sheila Hanahan
Sheila Hanahan
Production Accountant
Debera Barager
Debera Barager
Assistant Location Manager
Paul Giordano
Paul Giordano
Second Assistant Accountant
Annie Doyon
Annie Doyon
Accountant
Ginger Joyce
Ginger Joyce
Payroll Accountant
Jill Anderson
Jill Anderson
First Assistant Accountant
Sylvia Jang
Sylvia Jang
Post Production Coordinator
David Waco
David Waco
Assistant Production Coordinator
Kathleen Nurit
Kathleen Nurit
Extras Casting Coordinator
Mandy Milicevic
Mandy Milicevic
Production Secretary
Jennifer Ryan
Jennifer Ryan
Sound Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Effects Editor
Dino Dimuro
Dino Dimuro
Bryan Bowen
Bryan Bowen
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Randy Kelley
Randy Kelley
Peter Zinda
Peter Zinda
Scott Sanders
Scott Sanders
Original Music Composer
Shirley Walker
Shirley Walker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
ADR Recordist
Brian Basham
Brian Basham
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Foley Recordist
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Artist
James Moriana
James Moriana
First Assistant Sound Editor
Branden Spencer
Branden Spencer
Foley
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Dialogue Editor
Frederick H. Stahly
Frederick H. Stahly
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Daniel S. Irwin
Daniel S. Irwin
ADR Supervisor
Hugh Waddell
Hugh Waddell
ADR Editor
Zack Davis
Zack Davis
Music Editor
Thomas Milano
Thomas Milano
Sound Mixer
Ralph Parker
Ralph Parker
Boom Operator
Rick Bold
Rick Bold
Directing Director
David R. Ellis
David R. Ellis
Second Unit Director
David Barrett
David Barrett
Script Supervisor
Kelly Moon
Kelly Moon
First Assistant Director
Pete Whyte
Pete Whyte
Third Assistant Director
David R. Baron
David R. Baron
Second Assistant Director
Berengaria Tomkies
Berengaria Tomkies
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Freddie Hice
Freddie Hice
Scott Nicholson
Scott Nicholson
Post Production Supervisor
Jay Vinitsky
Jay Vinitsky
Stunts
Marny Eng
Marny Eng
Guy Bews
Guy Bews
Melissa R. Stubbs
Melissa R. Stubbs
Doug Chapman
Doug Chapman
Trish Schill
Trish Schill
Corry Glass
Corry Glass
Annie Ellis
Annie Ellis
Sharon Simms
Sharon Simms
Kim Howey
Kim Howey
Stunt Double
Marshall Virtue
Marshall Virtue
Leanne Buchanan
Leanne Buchanan
Visual Effects Editor
Paul M. Wagner
Paul M. Wagner
Special Effects Coordinator
Joel Whist
Joel Whist
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
Scenic Artist
Camar Sterling
Camar Sterling
Susie Cowley
Susie Cowley
Bruce Frankel
Bruce Frankel
John Lavoie
John Lavoie
Francis Mallette
Francis Mallette
Rob Wagner
Rob Wagner
Transportation Captain
David Holm
David Holm
Second Unit Cinematographer
Don McCuaig
Don McCuaig
Unit Publicist
Barbara Chomos
Barbara Chomos
Transportation Coordinator
Scott Irvine
Scott Irvine
CGI Supervisor
Ziad Seirafi
Ziad Seirafi
Picture Car Coordinator
Greg Farmer
Greg Farmer
Security
Robert Milicevic
Robert Milicevic
Craft Service
Graham Blacklock
Graham Blacklock
Executive in Charge of Finance
Paul Prokop
Paul Prokop
Driver
Lawrence Albright
Lawrence Albright
Stunt Driver
Brett Chan
Brett Chan
Carpenter
Richard Barrett
Richard Barrett
Animal Coordinator
Andrew Simpson
Andrew Simpson
Production Controller
Jon Davidson
Jon Davidson
CG Supervisor
Jason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Chef
Laura Arcangeli
Laura Arcangeli
Post Production Assistant
Matthew Walcutt
Matthew Walcutt
Production Office Assistant
Tara Burstyk
Tara Burstyk
Stand In
Tami DeSchutter
Tami DeSchutter
Playback Coordinator
Scott Steyns
Scott Steyns
Special Effects Assistant
Lee Albrighton
Lee Albrighton
Special Effects Best Boy
Robert Martin Luther Carter
Robert Martin Luther Carter
Generator Operator
Alan MacKinnon
Alan MacKinnon
Writing Screenplay
Eric Bress
Eric Bress
J. Mackye Gruber
J. Mackye Gruber
Characters
Jeffrey Reddick
Jeffrey Reddick
Editing Editor
Eric A. Sears
Eric A. Sears
First Assistant Editor
Michael A. Webber
Michael A. Webber
Color Timer
Michael Hatzer
Michael Hatzer
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Assistant Editor
Sharon Bloedorn
Sharon Bloedorn
Art Art Direction
James Steuart
James Steuart
Set Decoration
Louise Roper
Louise Roper
Production Design
Michael S. Bolton
Michael S. Bolton
Assistant Art Director
Anneke Van Oort
Anneke Van Oort
Greensman
Darcy Wyness
Darcy Wyness
Art Department Coordinator
Patrick Zahorodniuk
Patrick Zahorodniuk
Property Master
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn
Construction Coordinator
Dave Conway
Dave Conway
Head Greensman
Frank Haddad
Frank Haddad
Lead Painter
David Beetham
David Beetham
Aaron Coakwell
Aaron Coakwell
Leadman
James Reddy
James Reddy
Set Designer
Nicola Irwin
Nicola Irwin
Donna Williams
Donna Williams
Storyboard Artist
Philip Keller
Philip Keller
Construction Foreman
Richard Dobbin
Richard Dobbin
Standby Painter
Rob Boulet
Rob Boulet
Paint Coordinator
Robin Thomas
Robin Thomas
Assistant Property Master
Ea Birkett
Ea Birkett
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Jori Woodman
Jori Woodman
Hairstylist
Robert A. Pandini
Robert A. Pandini
Susan Boyd
Susan Boyd
Assistant Costume Designer
Debbie Geaghan
Debbie Geaghan
Set Costumer
Sondra Durksen
Sondra Durksen
Key Hair Stylist
Donna Bis
Donna Bis
Makeup Artist
Monica Huppert
Monica Huppert
Debbie Vandelaar
Debbie Vandelaar
Costume Supervisor
Thomas L. Pankiewich
Thomas L. Pankiewich
Key Set Costumer
Cindy L. Russell
Cindy L. Russell
Set Dressing Artist
Gordon Brunner
Gordon Brunner
Costumer
Terry Haws
Terry Haws
Camera Second Assistant Camera
Justin Bergler
Justin Bergler
Director of Photography
Gary Capo
Gary Capo
Still Photographer
Shane Harvey
Shane Harvey
Camera Operator
Nathaniel Massey
Nathaniel Massey
Gary Viola
Gary Viola
Douglas Craik
Douglas Craik
Neil Seale
Neil Seale
Helicopter Camera
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Underwater Camera
Mike Thomas
Mike Thomas
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Quincy Paglaro
Quincy Paglaro
Dolly Grip
Robert L. O'Hara
Robert L. O'Hara
Focus Puller
Jessica Moskal
Jessica Moskal
Key Grip
Kevin Black
Kevin Black
Grip
Paul Arnel
Paul Arnel
First Assistant Camera
Larry Portmann
Larry Portmann
Camera Loader
Jose William Manzano
Jose William Manzano
Best Boy Grip
Bill Molnar
Bill Molnar
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Don Saari
Don Saari
Gaffer
Bill Dawson
Bill Dawson
Rigging Gaffer
Mike Draaijers
Mike Draaijers
Best Boy Electric
Jeff Trebenski
Jeff Trebenski
Electrician
Gordon Bell
Gordon Bell
Rigging Grip
Jay Norton
Jay Norton
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Joseph B. Conmy IV
Joseph B. Conmy IV
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joe Bauer
Joe Bauer
Reid Paul
Reid Paul
Visual Effects Producer
Bonnie Kanner
Bonnie Kanner
Digital Compositors
Patrick Murphy
Patrick Murphy
2D Supervisor
Tyler Foell
Tyler Foell
3D Artist
Clay Dale
Clay Dale
Visual Effects
Chetan Deshmukh
Chetan Deshmukh
VFX Artist
Bob Lloyd
Bob Lloyd
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment