Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $940,335,536
Budget: $94,000,000
Profit: + $846,335,536
Movie Details
Tag Line: There are 3.7 trillion fish in the ocean. They're looking for one.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: May 30, 2003
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pixar
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Finding Nemo
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Nemo, an adventurous young clownfish, is unexpectedly taken from his Great Barrier Reef home to a dentist's office aquarium. It's up to his worrisome father Marlin and a friendly but forgetful fish Dory to bring Nemo home -- meeting vegetarian sharks, surfer dude turtles, hypnotic jellyfish, hungry seagulls, and more along the way.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Andrew Stanton
Bob Peterson
David Reynolds
|
Story |
Andrew Stanton
|
|
Story Artist |
Jim Capobianco
|
|
Story Supervisor |
Ronnie del Carmen
|
|
Story Consultant |
Will Csaklos
|
|
Story Coordinator |
Adam Bronstein
|
|
Story Manager |
Blake Tucker
|
|
Directing | Director |
Andrew Stanton
|
Co-Director |
Lee Unkrich
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jason Katz
Dan Jeup
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Adam Bronstein
Rachel Raffael-Gates
|
|
Editing | Supervising Film Editor |
Lee Unkrich
|
Editor |
David Ian Salter
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Gabrielle Siegel
Gregory Amundson
Jacob Parsons
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Axel Geddes
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Margaret Lily Andres
|
|
Color Timer |
Terry Claborn
|
|
Editorial Services |
Phred Lender
Andra Smith
Jeff Whittle
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Noelle P. Case
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
Production | Producer |
Graham Walters
|
Executive Producer |
John Lasseter
|
|
Casting |
Mary Hidalgo
Kevin Reher
Matthew Jon Beck
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones
|
|
Unit Manager |
Ethan Owen
A.J. Riebli III
Joshua Hollander
Kim Collins
Kelly T. Peters
Michael Warch
Siouxsie Stewart
|
|
Production Manager |
Lindsey Collins
|
|
Associate Producer |
Jinko Gotoh
|
|
Production Accountant |
Nephi Sanchez
|
|
Finance |
Nils Erdmann
Timothy Glass
Heather D.C. Jackson
Kristina Ruud
Deana Walker
Annette Wang
Karen Perry
Sue Williams
|
|
Administration |
Heather Feng
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Ena Chan Cratsenburg
Marty Eshoff
Mark Frazitto
Anne Ho
Paul Kim
Linda McCampbell
Lisa McCampbell
Cheryl Murata
Molly Nealan
Andrea Nordemann
Joan Smalley
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jessica Donohoe
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Paul Springer
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Thomas Newman
|
Sound Designer |
Gary Rydstrom
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Gary Rydstrom
Michael Silvers
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers
|
|
Music Editor |
Bill Bernstein
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
E.J. Holowicki
Shannon Mills
Teresa Eckton
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
|
|
Foley |
Jana Vance
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Juan Peralta
Jurgen Scharpf
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
Frank Marocco
Mark Berrow
Rachel Bolt
Andrew Findon
Anna Noakes
Jonathan Williams
Paul Kegg
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Simon Rhodes
|
|
Foley Editor |
Al Nelson
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Derek Casari
|
|
Orchestrator |
Thomas Pasatieri
|
|
ADR Editor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Sound Editor |
Kent Brown
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Travis Crenshaw
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Ralph Eggleston
|
Art Direction |
Ricky Nierva
Robin Cooper
Randy Berrett
Anthony Christov
|
|
Sculptor |
Jerome Ranft
Greg Dykstra
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ronnie del Carmen
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Doug Nichols
|
|
Additional Storyboarding |
James S. Baker
|
|
Digital Storyboarding |
Courtney Booker
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Development |
Dominique Louis
Geefwee Boedoe
Carter Goodrich
Peter DeSève
Tony Fucile
George Hull
Bruce Zick
Mark Whiting
D.J. Cleland-Hura
Simon Varela
|
Animation |
Rich Quade
Angus MacLane
Billy Merritt
Brett Pulliam
Bret Parker
Gini Cruz Santos
Doug Sweetland
Scott Clark
Andrew Gordon
Shawn Krause
David DeVan
Stephen Gregory
Bobby Podesta
Michael Berenstein
Brett Coderre
Doug Dooley
Jimmy Hayward
Nancy Kato
Bobby Beck
Tim Crawfurd
Ike Feldman
Karen Kiser
Wendell Lee
Daniel Mason
Amy McNamara
James Ford Murphy
Victor Navone
Andrew L. Schmidt
Patty Kihm Stevenson
David Tart
Jon Mead
Dave Mullins
Peter Nash
Ross Stevenson
J. Warren Trezevant
Michael Venturini
Adam Wood
Tasha Wedeen
Kureha Yokoo
Ron Zorman
Rodrigo Blaas
Michael Parks
Steven Clay Hunter
Doug Sheppeck
Carlos Baena
Travis Hathaway
Rob Jensen
Matt Majers
Cameron Miyasaki
Dale McBeath
Roger Rose
Ben Catmull
|
|
CG Painter |
Glenn Kim
Laura Phillips
Jamie Frye
Yvonne Herbst
Andrea Warren
Bert Berry
|
|
CG Artist |
Louis Gonzales
|
|
Animation Director |
Alan Barillaro
Mark A. Walsh
|
|
Fix Animator |
Paul Mendoza
Chris DiGiovanni
|
|
Animation Manager |
Jenni Tsoi
|
|
Animation Department Coordinator |
Graham Moloy
Kearsley Higgins
|
|
Character Designer |
Dan Lee
|
|
Matte Painter |
Paul Topolos
|
|
Crew | In Memory Of |
Glenn McQueen
|
Production Artist |
Albert Lozano
Nathaniel McLaughlin
Bud Thon
Ellen Moon Lee
Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
David Fulp
James Pearson
|
|
CG Supervisor |
David Eisenmann
Brian Green
Anthony A. Apodaca
Steve May
Jesse Hollander
Lisa Forssel
Danielle Feinberg
Michael Fong
Michael Lorenzen
Lisa Forssell
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Adam Wood
Jessica Giampietro McMackin
Jason Topolski
M.T. Silvia
Domenic Allen
Chuck Waite
Adam Woodbury
Cory Knox
Matthew Lindahl
Terry Lee Moseley
Ian Westcott
Lars R. Damerow
Jennifer Becker
Gabriel Benveniste
Edward Escueta
Grant Gatzke
Bethany Jane Hanson
Ling Hsu
Jason 'Jayfish' Hull
Nelson Siu
Elle Yoko Suzuki
Andy Thomas
Jay Weiland
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Jose Ignacio
James G. Dashe
Edgar Quinones
Bryan Bird
Mark Pananganan
Michael O'Brien
Ross Dickinson
Will Phan
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Jason B. Hendrix
Humera Yasmin Khan
Neftalí Álvarez 'El Magnífico'
James Bartel
Miles Egan
Sandy Falby
Joshua Grant
Kenneth 'Yo' Huey
Elise Knowles
Jeanie T. Oh
Kathleen H. Parmelee
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Katherine Ringgold
Stan Webb
Kevin Nolting
|
|
Thanks |
Chris Vallance
Roger Gould
Steve Bloom
Kiel Murray
Osnat Shurer
Kimberly Adair Clark
Elizabeth Greenberg
Jonathan Flack
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Chris Balog
Colin Bohrer
Nils Erdmann
Desirée Mourad
Alex Orrelle
Heather Feng
Timothy Glass
Heather D.C. Jackson
Kristina Ruud
Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Deana Walker
Annette Wang
Lisa Ellis
David R. Haumann
Cherise Miller
Karen Perry
Sue Williams
Marlon Castro
Joni Superticioso
Elyse Klaidman
Meagan Miller
Mary Conlin
Dennis 'D.J.' Jennings
Bill Polson
Steven Argula
Tom Carlisle
Kenny Condit
Craig Payne
Clay Welch
Randy Nelson
Keith Johnson
Leeann Alameda
Omid Amjadi
Anne Barson
Hal Beral
Shannon Brown
Aaron Burt
Benjamin Butcher
Jeanmarie M. Carrasco
Erin Cass
Shelby Madeleine Cass
Maria Elena Magana Cervantes
Kathleen Chanover
Mary Coleman
Fernando Contreras
Ena Chan Cratsenburg
Ray Davis
William de Ridder
Roni Douglas
Marty Eshoff
Loretta Framsted
Mark Frazitto
Christine W. Freeman
Joe Garcia
Jody Giacomini
Lola Gill
Craig Gillespie
Paul Gillis
Daniel A. Goodman
Gale Gortney
Dawn Haagstad
Karen Hartquist
Stacey Hendrickson
Anne Ho
Michael Jones
Paul Kim
Keith Kolder
Keith Kops
Renee Lamri
Brandon T. Loose
Emery Low
Candelaria Lozano
Andrew Lyndon
Linda McCampbell
Lisa McCampbell
Patricia Moran
Cheryl Murata
Maricela Navarro
Molly Nealan
Andrea Nordemann
Edgar A. Ochoa
Karen Paik
Marcia Peck
Sangeeta Prashar
Jose Ramirez
Jonathan G. Rodriguez
Alice Rosen
Guillermo Segovia
Dylan Sisson
Joan Smalley
Michele Spane
Beatrice Springborn
Adam P. Summers
Krista Swager
Osvaldo Tomatis
Monica VanDis
Olga Velaszquez
Valerie Villas
Wendy Wirthlin
|
|
Photoscience Manager |
David DiFrancesco
James Burgess
|
|
Supervisor of Production Resources |
Susan T. Tatsuno
|
|
Information Systems Manager |
Erik Forman
Christopher C. Walker
Alisa Gilden
May Pon
Peter Kaldis
Alex Stahl
Warren Hays
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Paul Cichocki
Miguel Ángel Poveda
|
|
Projection |
John Hazelton
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Dee Selby
|
|
Supervising Animator |
Dylan Brown
|
|
Temp Music Editor |
David Slusser
|
|
Craft Service |
Luis Alarcon-Cisneros
Meagan Miller
Fernando Contreras
Loretta Framsted
Candelaria Lozano
Maricela Navarro
Jose Ramirez
Guillermo Segovia
Osvaldo Tomatis
Olga Velaszquez
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Jon Darrell Handy
Peter T. Schreiber
|
|
Security |
Chris Balog
Marlon Castro
Joni Superticioso
Michael Jones
Keith Kops
Jonathan G. Rodriguez
Valerie Villas
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Oren Jacob
|
|
Public Relations |
Desirée Mourad
Mary Conlin
Steven Argula
Clay Welch
Leeann Alameda
Anne Barson
Shannon Brown
Benjamin Butcher
Jeanmarie M. Carrasco
Kathleen Chanover
Karen Hartquist
Keith Kolder
Emery Low
Patricia Moran
Michele Spane
Krista Swager
|
|
Schedule Coordinator |
Heidi Cruz
|
|
Additional Dialogue |
Vince Caro
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jeremy Lasky
Sharon Calahan
|
Camera Supervisor |
Louis Rivera
|
|
Camera Technician |
Cosmic Don
Jeff Wan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |