Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $82,800,000
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $37,800,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Nothing is more dangerous than a man with everything to lose.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 8, 2006
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America , Australia
Production Companies: Village Roadshow Pictures , Beacon Pictures , Thunder Road , Jon Shestack Productions , Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Firewall
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
State-of-the-art security system creator Jack Stanfield has cemented his reputation as a man who's thought of everything. But when a criminal finds a way into his personal life, everything Jack holds dear is suddenly at stake.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Production Design |
Brian Morris
|
Set Designer |
Michael Diner
|
|
Art Direction |
Helen Jarvis
|
|
Set Decoration |
Johanne Hubert
|
|
Title Designer |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Andrew Li
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Glenn Woodruff
|
|
Lead Painter |
Lynn Chaulk
|
|
Property Master |
Dean Eilertson
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Sean Goojha
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Flanagan
|
|
Set Buyer |
Files Wicken
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Vaughan V. Baker
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Craig Brisker
|
|
Set Dresser |
Katharina Brand
|
|
Property Buyer |
Tiara Motem
|
|
Location Scout |
Nick Bergstedt
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jason B. Landels
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Scott Mathers
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Mike Lilley
|
|
Set Supervisor |
Steven Hodgson
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Dana Goldberg
Charlie Lyons
Brent O'Connor
|
Casting |
Coreen Mayrs
Mary Gail Artz
|
|
Producer |
Armyan Bernstein
Jonathan Shestack
Basil Iwanyk
|
|
Production Manager |
Simon Abbott
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Brent O'Connor
|
|
Co-Producer |
Tobin Armbrust
|
|
Production Assistant |
Tim Bennett
|
|
Location Manager |
Bruce L. Brownstein
|
|
Production Accountant |
Mandy Butler
|
|
Casting Associate |
Mia Levinson
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Helen MaComb
|
|
Casting Assistant |
James McKenzie Moore
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Flemming Lund
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Michele Lee
|
|
Researcher |
Karam Khan
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Randy Kennedy
|
|
Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Peter Lapres
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Alexandre Desplat
|
Orchestrator |
Alexandre Desplat
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
ADR Editor |
Kimberly Harris
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hugo Weng
|
|
Boom Operator |
Dave Griffiths
|
|
Sound Designer |
Richard King
|
|
Music Editor |
John Finklea
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Michael W. Mitchell
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Pederson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Alyson Dee Moore
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Bock
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Linda Folk
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Patrick Ramsay
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Shuna Harwood
|
Makeup Artist |
Gitte Axen
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Victoria Down
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Sandra J. Blackie
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ian C. Ballard
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sherry Linder-Gygli
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Koreen Heaver
|
|
Costumer |
Petra Bergholz
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Karen O'Brien
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Allison Chretien
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Angus Bickerton
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Simon Carr
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tim Field
|
|
VFX Artist |
Craig Calvert
|
|
Visual Effects |
Jose Burgos
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Rupert Smith
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
David Fox
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Adriano Cirulli
|
|
Crew | Fight Choreographer |
Terry Leonard
|
Stunts |
Ed Anders
Owen Walstrom
Crystal Dalman
|
|
Stunt Double |
Mike Carpenter
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Ron Blecker
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Tony Kenny
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bill Ferguson
|
|
Scenic Artist |
John B. Keys
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Paul Furminger
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Toni Atterbury
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Gavin Buhr
|
|
Security |
Robert Milicevic
|
|
Craft Service |
Zarah Chun
|
|
Driver |
Terence Chase
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Dana Dubé
|
|
Generator Operator |
Steve Holland
|
|
Stand In |
Richard C. Burton
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Carol Dantuono
|
|
Carpenter |
Donald Engel
|
|
Special Effects |
Robert Paller
|
|
Compositor |
Jordan Benwick
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Lauren Cynkar
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Rod May
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Donald Chase
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Mark Gould
|
|
Cableman |
Naan Spiess
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Rick Heal
|
|
Playback Coordinator |
Darren Robertson
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Jayme Smith
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Gary Heidrick
|
|
Assistant Chef |
Joseph Thomas
|
|
Directing | Director |
Richard Loncraine
|
Third Assistant Director |
Gary Hawes
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Richard Whelan
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
John MacCarthy
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Shelley Crawford
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kathy Houghton
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jim Page
|
Assistant Editor |
Vince Filippone
|
|
Colorist |
Keith Shaw
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Nicholas Hasson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Marisa Clayton
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matt Evans
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Joe Finley
|
|
Camera | First Assistant Camera |
Greg Beaton
|
Director of Photography |
Marco Pontecorvo
|
|
Still Photographer |
Diyah Pera
|
|
Additional Camera |
Robin Buerki
|
|
Key Grip |
Tim Hogan
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Todd Hlagi
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael Lemmers
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Harold Bernard
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Joe Forte
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Keith Woods
|
Lighting Technician |
Tim Heller
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Fred Boyd
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Jared Spencer
|
|
Department | Role | Name |