Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $712,229
Budget: $3,400,000
Profit: - $-2,687,771
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Jun 17, 2021
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 29m
Original Language: Danish
Website: Link
Production Countries: Denmark , Estonia , Finland , France , Italy , Norway , Slovenia , Spain , Sweden , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Final Cut for Real , ARTE , RYOT Films , Det Danske Filminstitut , Svenska Filminstitutet , Norsk Filminstitutt , Nordisk Film & TV Fond , Den Vestdanske Filmpulje , Creative Europe Media , Région Bretagne , Pictanovo , CNC , La Procirep-Angoa , Mer Film , VICE Media , Copenhagen Film Fund , DR , I Wonder Pictures , Movistar+ , Cinephil , Left Handed Films , SVT , Vivement lundi ! , Sun Creature , Participant , Fritt Ord
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Riz Ahmed
Philippa Kowarsky
|
Co-Producer |
Jean-François Le Corre
Mathieu Courtois
Charlotte Most
Maria Ekerhovd
|
|
Producer |
Signe Byrge Sørensen
Monica Hellstrøm
|
|
Line Producer |
Charlotte Sanchez
Tanguy Olivier
|
|
Production Manager |
Danaï Katopodi
Thomas Fenger
|
|
Production Assistant |
Christine Snitkjaer
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Janus Billeskov Jansen
|
Colorist |
Tristan Ménard
|
|
Writing | Script Consultant |
Rasmus Heisterberg
Eskil Vogt
|
Storyboard |
Kenneth Ladekjær
|
|
Writer |
Jonas Poher Rasmussen
|
|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
Tormod Ringnes
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tormod Ringnes
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Uno Helmersson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Fredrik Jonsäter
|
|
Foley Artist |
Rune van Deurs
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jens Johansson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Johan Rasmus Pram
|
|
Sound Editor |
Matias Frøystad
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Edward Björner
|
|
Songs |
Ryan Karazija
|
|
Art | Storyboard Artist |
Mads Juul
Xavier Ramonède
Ben Marsaud
|
Conceptual Design |
Simon Rouby
|
|
Background Designer |
Simon Lee
|
|
Concept Artist |
Arnaud Tribout
|
|
Art Direction |
Guillaume Dousse
Jess Nicholls
|
|
Prop Designer |
Birk von Brockdorff
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Director |
Kenneth Ladekjær
|
Character Designer |
Kenneth Ladekjær
Mikkel Sommer
|
|
Animation Production Assistant |
Charlotte de la Gournerie
|
|
Color Designer |
Véronique Canezza-Mailloux
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jonas Poher Rasmussen
|
Department | Role | Name |