Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $52,169
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: - $-19,947,831
Movie Details
Tag Line: This prison has no bars.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 17, 2021
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: EFO Films , Grindstone Entertainment Group , Verdi Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Fortress
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
The story revolves around a top-secret resort for retired U.S. intelligence officers. A group of criminals led by Balzary breach the compound, hellbent on revenge on Robert, forcing the retired officer and his son to save the day.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Henry Winterstern
Vance Owen
Barry Brooker
Cyril Megret
Stan Wertlieb
Ted Fox
Arianne Fraser
Mark Stewart
Lydia Hull
Tim Sullivan
Arnaud Lannic
Nick D'Angelo
Marily Reyes
Alastair Burlingham
Charlie Dombek
Chad Verdi Jr.
Delphine Perrier
Gary Raskin
Paul Weinberg
Alan Horsnail
Ceasar Richbow
Danny H. Chan
Diana Príncipe
Michael C. Robinson
|
Producer |
George Furla
Randall Emmett
Chad A. Verdi
Luillo Ruiz
|
|
Co-Producer |
Chris Sivertson
Bobby Ranghelov
Alana Crow
Belly Torres
|
|
Line Producer |
Bobby Ranghelov
|
|
Location Manager |
Luis R. Estrella-Rivera
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Rey Figueroa
|
|
Production Director |
Marily Reyes
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Katia González Estévez
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Alexandra Cruz-Montalvo
|
|
Production Assistant |
José A. Denizard
|
|
Production Accountant |
Douglas W. McHenry
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Douglas W. McHenry
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Ryan Black
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Lisseidy L. Falcón Morales
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Lara Reyes
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Carolina Wolf
|
|
Production Consultant |
Brian Alexander Ríos
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Israel Andino
|
|
Location Assistant |
Jorge Valdelomar
Dario J. Gonzalez Lopez
Victor M. Rivera LLeras
|
|
Writing | Story |
Randall Emmett
Emile Hirsch
|
Writer |
Alan Horsnail
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Eli Roth
John Schneider
Anita Levian
|
Utility Stunts |
Oscar Guerrero
Ramón Vázquez
Rafael Rivera Diaz
Angel Rafael Pagán
José Sebastián Vázquez
Norberto Geovannie Vicente
Edwin Rainier Quintana
Jonathan A. González
Jose Ramon Cuadra
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Luis A. Jurado
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Josiuan Rojas
|
|
Driver |
Xavier Cruz
Miguel Sánchez
Christian Perez
Juan Gómez
Jesús Jusino Cruz
José Jusino
Juanpher Reyes
Daniel Rodriguez
David Trossi
Fausto Espinosa
Ricardo Martinez
Nelson Ramos
Luis Gonzalez
Jonathan Arroyo
Jose Arias
Ricky Valentin
Jose M. Torres
Rey Roman
Félix Rojas
Nelson Rodriguez
Luis Rodriguez
Ramón Ramírez
José Melendez
Raul Delgado
Luis Cruz
Héctor Chaparro
José Arroyo
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Francisco Cueto
|
|
Stunts |
Ramón Vázquez
José Sebastián Vázquez
Norberto Geovannie Vicente
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Luis Raúl Alcocer
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Rafael Pérez
|
|
Stunt Double |
Stuart F. Wilson
Michelle Cortés
Leonardo Castro
Ronal Tejada
Hector Rivera Diaz
|
|
Additional Music |
Miles Bergsma
|
|
Stand In |
Jean Pierre Prats
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Carlos J. Vázquez
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Kino Fonseca
|
|
Set Medic |
Maricelis Toledo
|
|
Armorer |
Edwin Perez Santiago
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Nelson Rodriguez
|
|
Assistant Picture Car Coordinator |
Luis D. Rodriguez
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Tim Jones
Mike Burns
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Charles Maynes
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
David Barber
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
David Kitchens
|
|
Music Editor |
Ben Zarai
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Ben Zarai
Gonzalo Espinoza
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Karyn Foster
|
|
Foley |
Gonzalo Espinoza
|
|
Boom Operator |
Luis Antonio Landrau
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Antonio Betancourt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Bryan Koss
|
Steadicam Operator |
Bryan Koss
|
|
Still Photographer |
Kenneth Rexach
|
|
Camera Operator |
Héctor Santos
|
|
Dolly Grip |
José 'Junior' Alvarado
|
|
Grip |
Jerry Encarnación
James Soto Padilla
|
|
Key Grip |
Angel Rodrigues
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kenneth Vidal
|
|
Directing | Director |
James Cullen Bressack
|
First Assistant Director |
Canyon Prince
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Canyon Prince
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Linda Juliana Lemos
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Cadiz Rodriguez
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Carlos Cotto
Ricardo Márquez
|
Gaffer |
Gabriel Padilla
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Arturo Melero
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Costumer |
Loida Viera
|
Key Hairdresser |
Ybelka Hurtado
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lea Guivas-Murphy
Claudia Serbia
Lizbeth Rolon
|
|
Costume Designer |
Ana C. Ramirez Velez
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Derek Gonzalez Fort
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Maria Elena Ramirez
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Griselle Osorio
|
|
Assistant Hairdresser |
Griselle Osorio
|
|
Costumer |
Adriana M. Ortiz
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Virgin J. Ruiz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ybelka Hurtado
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Francisco Cueto
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Alfredo Colón
|
|
Art | Art Department Coordinator |
Gretza Merced
|
Head Greensman |
Rey Figueroa
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Marsi Caraballo
|
|
Painter |
Marielle Bernard
Jordan Gilchrest
Gabriel de La Rosa
|
|
Property Master |
Gladys Bustos
|
|
Set Dresser |
John "Stevie" Jerauld
Esteban Gabriel
Uziel Orlandi
Harold Hopkins Miranda
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Charles Avery
|
|
Editing | Colorist |
Edgar Lebrón
|
Assistant Editor |
Jake Buchheit
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment