Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $4,257,354
Budget: $4,000,000
Profit: + $257,354
Movie Details
Tag Line: Twelve outrageous guests. Four scandalous requests. And one lone bellhop, in his first day on the job, who's in for the wildest New year's Eve of his life.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Dec 9, 1995
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Miramax , A Band Apart
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Allison Anders
Alexandre Rockwell
Robert Rodriguez
Quentin Tarantino
|
First Assistant Director |
Douglas Aarniokoski
Fernando Altschul
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jayne-Ann Tenggren
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brian Bettwy
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Allison Anders
Alexandre Rockwell
Robert Rodriguez
Quentin Tarantino
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Alexandre Rockwell
Quentin Tarantino
|
Producer |
Lawrence Bender
|
|
Co-Producer |
Heidi Vogel
Paul Hellerman
Scott Lambert
|
|
Production Manager |
Paul Hellerman
|
|
Casting |
Russell Gray
|
|
Casting Associate |
Randi Hiller
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Debbie Hayn-Cass
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Debbie Hayn-Cass
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Robert Earl Craft
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Dawn Todd Curfman
|
|
Location Assistant |
Kyle Oliver
|
|
Production Accountant |
Deborah Hebert
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Heidrun M. Williams
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Susan Noonan-Gero
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Robert Rodriguez
Sally Menke
Elena Maganini
Margaret Goodspeed
|
First Assistant Editor |
Erik C. Andersen
Bob Allen
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Stanwick
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Theresa Repola Mohammed
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeff Ervin
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Combustible Edison
|
Sound Designer |
Lance Brown
|
|
Music Producer |
Mark Mothersbaugh
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Karyn Rachtman
|
|
Sound Editor |
Jay Nierenberg
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Tim Tuchrello
|
|
ADR Editor |
Zack Davis
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Becky Sullivan
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Pawel Wdowczak
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Glenn Hoskinson
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
|
|
Music Editor |
Denise Okimoto
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bruce Fortune
|
|
Boom Operator |
Paul Koronkiewicz
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Gertz
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Kristen Becht
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Christina Tucker
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Vincent Cassaro
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Gary Frutkoff
|
Art Direction |
Mayne Berke
|
|
Set Decoration |
Sara Andrews
|
|
Title Designer |
Wayne Fitzgerald
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Ray Maxwell
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Brian Markey
|
|
Property Master |
Lynda Reiss
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Marisol Jiménez
|
|
Painter |
Carlos A. Chavez
|
|
Lead Painter |
Marc Gillson
|
|
Standby Painter |
T.D. Donnelly
|
|
Swing |
Joseph W. Grafmuller
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Martin Charles
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Mary Patvaldnieks
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Andrew King
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Guillermo Navarro
Andrzej Sekula
Phil Parmet
Rodrigo García
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jonathan Brown
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Ziad Doueiri
|
|
Key Grip |
Rick Stribling
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Bjørn Eivind Aarskog
|
|
Grip |
Elizabeth Bolden
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Gregory C. Smith
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
James Irons
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Bob Ivanjack
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Kane Hodder
|
Creative Consultant |
Chuck Jones
|
|
Intern |
Tiffanie DeBartolo
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
P. Gerald Knight
|
|
Special Sound Effects |
Victor Iorillo
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Paul Taglianetti
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Nancy Willen
|
|
Driver |
Darrell Dubovsky
|
|
Carpenter |
James C. Beeson
|
|
Choreographer |
Sissy Boyd
|
|
Craft Service |
Derek Hurd
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Ben Parker
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Ben Parker
|
|
Security |
Nick Roberts
|
|
Set Medic |
Patrice Carbaugh
|
|
Stand In |
Michael Boyce Harris
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dotti Thompson
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Jan D. Tys
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Christy Sumner
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mary Claire Hannan
Susan L. Bertram
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ermahn Ospina
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Toni G
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Jacqueline Aronson
Thomas G. Marquez
|
|
Costumer |
Mynka Draper
|
|
Hairstylist |
Orlando
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Paul Starr
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Edgar Arellano
|
Electrician |
Marcel DeJure
|
|
Gaffer |
Chuck Smith
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment