Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 37%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 41%

Financials

Revenue: $116,643,421

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: + $86,643,421


Movie Details

Tag Line: Evil will battle evil.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 15, 2003

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 37m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Italy , United States of America

Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Cecchi Gori Group Tiger Cinematografica , Avery Pix , Sean S. Cunningham Films , Crystal Lake Entertainment , WTC Productions , Yannix Technology Corporation


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

In an attempt to free himself from a state of forgotten limbo, evil dream-demon Freddy Krueger devises a plan to manipulate un-dead mass murderer Jason Voorhees into slicing-and-dicing his way through the teenage population of Springwood. But when the master of dreams loses control of his monster, a brutal fight to the death is the only way out.


Main Cast

Robert Englund

Robert Englund

Freddy Krueger

Age : 75 | Popularity : 23%

Monica Keena

Monica Keena

Lori Campbell

Age : 43 | Popularity : 29%

Ken Kirzinger

Ken Kirzinger

Jason Voorhees

Age : 63 | Popularity : 5%

Joëlle Antonissen

Joëlle Antonissen

Little Girl

Age : 29 | Popularity : 3%

Jason Ritter

Jason Ritter

Will Rollins

Age : 42 | Popularity : 17%

Katharine Isabelle

Katharine Isabelle

Gibb

Age : 41 | Popularity : 17%

Lochlyn Munro

Lochlyn Munro

Deputy Scott Stubbs

Age : 56 | Popularity : 17%

Kelly Rowland

Kelly Rowland

Kia Waterson

Age : 41 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Designer
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Original Music Composer
Graeme Revell
Graeme Revell
Foley Editor
Bob Beher
Bob Beher
Sound Effects Editor
Javier Bennassar
Javier Bennassar
Lisle Engle
Lisle Engle
Paul Menichini
Paul Menichini
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Tim Simonec
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Jon Taylor
Jon Taylor
Sound Editor
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Nerses Gezalyan
ADR Editor
Kimaree Long
Kimaree Long
Boom Operator
Dave Griffiths
Dave Griffiths
Musician
Robert Revell
Robert Revell
Music Editor
Ashley Revell
Ashley Revell
Dialogue Editor
Michelle Pazer
Michelle Pazer
ADR Mixer
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Supervising Sound Editor
Dave McMoyler
Dave McMoyler
Sound Engineer
John Bires
John Bires
Assistant Sound Editor
John Cannon
John Cannon
Conductor
Mario Klemens
Mario Klemens
Sound Assistant
Rory O'Neill
Rory O'Neill
ADR Recordist
Chris Fitzgerald
Chris Fitzgerald
Music Consultant
Michelle Van Arendonk
Michelle Van Arendonk
Production Casting
Matthew Barry
Matthew Barry
Nancy Green-Keyes
Nancy Green-Keyes
Executive Producer
Robert Shaye
Robert Shaye
Stokely Chaffin
Stokely Chaffin
Douglas Curtis
Douglas Curtis
Renee Witt
Renee Witt
Production Executive
Dana Belcastro
Dana Belcastro
Executive In Charge Of Production
Erik Holmberg
Erik Holmberg
Producer
Sean S. Cunningham
Sean S. Cunningham
Unit Production Manager
Leon Dudevoir
Leon Dudevoir
Assistant Production Manager
Bruce Mahler
Bruce Mahler
Local Casting
Susan Taylor Brouse
Susan Taylor Brouse
Casting Associate
Lisa Hamil
Lisa Hamil
Location Manager
Kirk Johns
Kirk Johns
Production Accountant
Bob Shapiro
Bob Shapiro
Production Coordinator
Clark Candy
Clark Candy
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bliss McDonald
Bliss McDonald
General Manager
Ray Scalice
Ray Scalice
Casting Assistant
Julia Reid
Julia Reid
Location Production Assistant
John Rollins
John Rollins
Post Production Coordinator
Betty Burkhart
Betty Burkhart
Production Assistant
Leon Thomas Braun
Leon Thomas Braun
Assistant Location Manager
Jina Johnson
Jina Johnson
Extras Casting
Annette McCaffrey
Annette McCaffrey
First Assistant Accountant
Barbara Mercer
Barbara Mercer
Key Production Assistant
Tyler McIntyre
Tyler McIntyre
Writing Characters
Wes Craven
Wes Craven
Victor Miller
Victor Miller
Screenplay
Damian Shannon
Damian Shannon
Mark Swift
Mark Swift
Editing Editor
Mark Stevens
Mark Stevens
Color Timer
Chris Regan
Chris Regan
First Assistant Editor
James Durante
James Durante
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Mo Henry
Assistant Editor
Jim Bruce
Jim Bruce
Colorist
Kevin James Brown
Kevin James Brown
Art Set Decoration
Rose Marie McSherry
Rose Marie McSherry
Art Direction
Ross Dempster
Ross Dempster
Assistant Property Master
Gillian Goodman
Gillian Goodman
Assistant Art Director
Milena Zdravkovic
Milena Zdravkovic
Angela O'Sullivan
Angela O'Sullivan
Production Design
John Willett
John Willett
Property Master
Graham Coutts
Graham Coutts
Construction Coordinator
Charles Leitrants
Charles Leitrants
Sculptor
Brent Gloeckler
Brent Gloeckler
Construction Foreman
David R. Murray
David R. Murray
Lead Painter
Steve Reintjes
Steve Reintjes
Art Department Coordinator
Slava Shmakin
Slava Shmakin
Art Department Assistant
Kumvana Gomani
Kumvana Gomani
Greensman
Henry Thomas Earle
Henry Thomas Earle
Title Designer
Gary Hebert
Gary Hebert
Standby Painter
Mark N. Tompkins
Mark N. Tompkins
Painter
Peter Christian Combe
Peter Christian Combe
Production Illustrator
John Fraser
John Fraser
Set Dresser
Adam Catt
Adam Catt
Storyboard Artist
Salmon Harris
Salmon Harris
Construction Buyer
John G. Anderson
John G. Anderson
Directing Director
Ronny Yu
Ronny Yu
Second Unit Director
Poon Hang-Sang
Poon Hang-Sang
First Assistant Director
Robert Lee
Robert Lee
Script Supervisor
Patricia Barry
Patricia Barry
Continuity
Christine Lalande
Christine Lalande
Second Assistant Director
Ivana Siska
Ivana Siska
Third Assistant Director
Martina Lang
Martina Lang
Paul Garrison
Paul Garrison
Camera Director of Photography
Fred Murphy
Fred Murphy
Second Unit Director of Photography
Robert McLachlan
Robert McLachlan
Karl Herrmann
Karl Herrmann
Camera Operator
Julian Chojnacki
Julian Chojnacki
Chris Harris
Chris Harris
Kelly Mason
Kelly Mason
Key Grip
Dillard Brinson
Dillard Brinson
Still Photographer
James Dittiger
James Dittiger
Underwater Camera
Ian Seabrook
Ian Seabrook
Assistant Camera
Tyler Allison
Tyler Allison
Dolly Grip
Joe Aleck
Joe Aleck
Gil Forrester
Gil Forrester
Grip
Ben Rusi
Ben Rusi
First Assistant Camera
Dan Henshaw
Dan Henshaw
Best Boy Grip
J. Norman Earle
J. Norman Earle
Second Assistant Camera
Paolo Di Persico
Paolo Di Persico
Crew Dialogue Coach
Babs Chula
Babs Chula
Stunt Coordinator
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Monty L. Simons
Monty L. Simons
Owen Walstrom
Owen Walstrom
Special Effects Coordinator
Wayne Beauchamp
Wayne Beauchamp
Fight Choreographer
Chuck Jeffreys
Chuck Jeffreys
Stunt Double
Brett Armstrong
Brett Armstrong
Doug Chapman
Doug Chapman
Tammy Morris
Tammy Morris
Production Controller
Jonathan Davidson
Jonathan Davidson
Visual Effects Editor
Steve Ansell
Steve Ansell
Kyle DeVriendt
Kyle DeVriendt
Production Office Assistant
Daniel Elias
Daniel Elias
Post Production Supervisor
Sara Romilly
Sara Romilly
Visual Effects Art Director
Lubo Hristov
Lubo Hristov
Unit Publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Lee Anne Muldoon
Scenic Artist
Carole Kelly
Carole Kelly
Ken Wells
Ken Wells
CGI Supervisor
Mark Shoaf
Mark Shoaf
Stand In
Laura Boddington
Laura Boddington
Marine Coordinator
Jason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Transportation Coordinator
James J. Perenseff Jr.
James J. Perenseff Jr.
Compositors
Brian Burks
Brian Burks
Digital Effects Supervisor
Alyssa Fong
Alyssa Fong
Post Production Assistant
Bart Fisher
Bart Fisher
Security
Terence Chase
Terence Chase
Additional Music
Boris Elkis
Boris Elkis
Craft Service
Graham Blacklock
Graham Blacklock
Driver
Kelly Cramb
Kelly Cramb
Stunts
Alex Chiang
Alex Chiang
Systems Administrators & Support
Roy Erickson
Roy Erickson
Utility Stunts
Dustin Brooks
Dustin Brooks
Executive in Charge of Finance
Paul Prokop
Paul Prokop
Special Effects Technician
Erick Brennan
Erick Brennan
Special Effects Assistant
David Barkes
David Barkes
CG Supervisor
Jason Crosby
Jason Crosby
Generator Operator
Gilbert Jamault
Gilbert Jamault
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Stephen Jackson
Stephen Jackson
Gaffer
Michael Ambrose
Michael Ambrose
Best Boy Electric
Terry Calhoun
Terry Calhoun
Electrician
Lee Miller
Lee Miller
Rigging Grip
Dean Collins
Dean Collins
Rigging Gaffer
Dennis Jones
Dennis Jones
Visual Effects Lead Animator
Justin Mitchell
Justin Mitchell
3D Artist
Jason Meier
Jason Meier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Ian Hunter
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Kevin Lingenfelser
Kevin Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger
David Sanger
Kevin Elam
Kevin Elam
Tiffany Smith
Tiffany Smith
Visual Effects Coordinator
Charlene Eberle Douglas
Charlene Eberle Douglas
3D Animator
Chris Harvey
Chris Harvey
Animation
Angie Jones
Angie Jones
Gary Hebert
Gary Hebert
Adam Holmes
Adam Holmes
Digital Compositors
Brian Burks
Brian Burks
CG Artist
Jeremy Stewart
Jeremy Stewart
3D Supervisor
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
Roto Supervisor
Lea Lambert
Lea Lambert
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Robert J. Lemos
Robert J. Lemos
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Denise Gayle
Denise Gayle
Matte Painter
Timothy Clark
Timothy Clark
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Gregory Mah
Gregory Mah
Set Costumer
Carolyn Bentley
Carolyn Bentley
Costume Set Supervisor
Donna Christiano
Donna Christiano
Prosthetic Supervisor
Jamie Salmon
Jamie Salmon
Key Makeup Artist
Tanya Hudson
Tanya Hudson
Key Hair Stylist
Julie McHaffie
Julie McHaffie
Hairstylist
Brenda Turner
Brenda Turner
Makeup Artist
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Shannon Coppin
Shannon Coppin
Truck Costumer
Gillian Kieft
Gillian Kieft
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment