Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $14,655,628
Budget: $37,665,000
Profit: - $-23,009,372
Movie Details
Tag Line: The Truth Is Hiding Where No One Dares To Look.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Feb 17, 2006
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Scott Rudin Productions , Revolution Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Freedomland
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A black police detective must solve a strange case of a kidnapped boy and deal with a big racial protest.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
James Newton Howard
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Jim Weidman
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Simpson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Orchestrator |
Jeff Atmajian
|
|
Music Editor |
David Olson
|
|
Utility Sound |
Kira Smith
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Julie Feiner
|
|
ADR Editor |
Avram D. Gold
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tom Fleischman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Foley Artist |
Pamela Kahn
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Craig Mann
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Eddie Bydalek
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mark Binder
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Music Programmer |
Alex Kharlamov
|
|
Conductor |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Michael Barosky
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Scott Morgan
|
|
Musician |
Scott Hosfeld
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Josephine Nericcio
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Justin Reeve
|
|
Art | Production Design |
David Wasco
|
Set Decoration |
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Carolyn Cartwright
|
|
Art Direction |
Patricia Woodbridge
|
|
Title Designer |
Kyle Cooper
|
|
Property Master |
David Gulick
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Ken Nelson
|
|
Leadman |
Philip Canfield
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Toni Barton
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alyson Wellins
|
|
Props |
Brian Durham
|
|
Key Construction Grip |
Peter Betulia
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Steve Brennan
|
|
Greensman |
Ginny Walsh
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Karl Shefelman
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Vanessa Merrill
|
|
Construction Grip |
Patrick Johnson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Patrice Canfield Longo
|
|
Location Scout |
Stuart Nicolai
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Eric Bryant
|
|
Writing | Author |
Richard Price
|
Story Editor |
Narges Takesh
|
|
Production | Producer |
Scott Rudin
|
Casting |
Margery Simkin
|
|
Executive Producer |
Charles Newirth
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Richard Baratta
|
|
Co-Producer |
Richard Baratta
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Damon Michael Gordon
|
|
Location Manager |
Maria T. Bierniak
|
|
Casting Associate |
Katja Blichfeld
|
|
Production Accountant |
Joan Altman
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Carla Sierra
|
|
Extras Casting |
Lee Genick
|
|
Key Set Production Assistant |
Patrick McDonald
|
|
Location Assistant |
Carlos A. Acosta
|
|
Production Assistant |
Carlos A. Acosta
|
|
Associate Producer |
Seth Kleinberg
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Kat Donahue
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Jesse Fox Chaney
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Serena Rosario
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Joyce Hsieh
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Felix Chen
|
|
Production Secretary |
Cassandre Khoury
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Susan Strine
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nick Moore
|
Digital Color Timer |
Michael Eaves
|
|
Color Timer |
Chris Regan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Mike Jackson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Lorene Simpson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Martha Pike
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Samuel Huh
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Julian Andraus
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Chris Jensen
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Ann Roth
Michelle Matland
|
Makeup Artist |
Allan A. Apone
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Donna Maloney
|
|
Wigmaker |
Victoria Wood
|
|
Hairstylist |
Lyndell Quiyou
|
|
Costumer |
Natalie Arango
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Jacqueline Payne
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Charles Newirth
|
Director |
Joe Roth
|
|
First Assistant Director |
H.H. Cooper
|
|
Continuity |
Mary Bailey
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Karen Davis
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Dale M. Nielsen
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Mark C. Hutchinson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Anastas N. Michos
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Daniel Moder
|
|
Still Photographer |
Frank Masi
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Key Grip |
Tom Prate
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Matt Blades
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jerry Holway
|
|
Grip |
Justin Corbett
|
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Julie Retzlaff
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Gail Laskowski
|
Stunt Driver |
Bill Anagnos
|
|
Stunts |
Peter Epstein
John Cenatiempo
Aaron Vexler
Brian Smyj
Jill Brown
Shawnna Thibodeau
Chris Barnes
Tina Mckissick
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Chris Jordan
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Julie Kuehndorf
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Carole Cowley
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Timothy Shannon
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James P. Whalen
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Angela Meryl
|
|
Driver |
Thomas Aquino
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Brian Carmichael
|
|
Medical Consultant |
Maureen Beitler
|
|
Craft Service |
Wilson Rivas
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Kevin Deckert
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Micah Levin
|
|
Stand In |
Pam Prichard
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Melissa L. Brown
|
|
Stunt Double |
Rory Clarke
|
|
Generator Operator |
Robert Stevers
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Mark Freund
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Glenn Allen
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
J.C. Brotherhood
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bill O'Leary
|
Best Boy Electric |
Joseph Grimaldi
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Richie Ford
|
|
Electrician |
Eric Boncher
|
|
Rigging Grip |
David M. Carr
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Kevin Flynn
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment