Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $68,106,245
Budget: $31,000,000
Profit: + $37,106,245
Movie Details
Tag Line: The future is listening.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 28, 2000
Rating: 2012-07-10
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: New Line Cinema
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Frequency
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When a rare phenomenon gives police officer John Sullivan the chance to speak to his father, 30 years in the past, he takes the opportunity to prevent his dad's tragic death. After his actions inadvertently give rise to a series of brutal murders he and his father must find a way to fix the consequences of altering time.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Amanda Mackey
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond
Robin D. Cook
|
Executive Producer |
Robert Shaye
Richard Saperstein
Janis Rothbard Chaskin
|
|
Producer |
Hawk Koch
Gregory Hoblit
Toby Emmerich
Bill Carraro
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Carla Fry
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bill Carraro
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Jody Levin
|
|
Associate Producer |
Patricia Graf
|
|
Location Manager |
Fred Kamping
Sam Hutchins
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jane Rogers
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Steve Boeddeker
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Kamen
|
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Tony Eckert
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Robert Deschaine
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Tami Treadwell
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Teresa Eckton
Chris Scarabosio
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
Michael Semanick
Gary Summers
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Tom Bellfort
|
|
Music Arranger |
Matthias Gohl
|
|
Music Editor |
Tom Kramer
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Cheryl Nardi
Andrea Gard
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
|
|
Foley Editor |
Karen G. Wilson
Bruce Lacey
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Lindakay Brown
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Douglas Ganton
|
|
Boom Operator |
Reynald Trudel
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Stephen McLaughlin
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Brian Jagersky
Peter Epstein
Jeffrey Lee Gibson
Jamie Jones
Brian Smyj
Darren McGuire
Len Wagner
Mary Ann Stevens
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
|
|
Pilot |
Al Cerullo
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
G. A. Aguilar
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Stephanie Finochio
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Zeke Morales
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dave Staples
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Bill Myer
Derek Becker
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Joe Everett
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Laurel Bresnahan
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Ann Marie Auricchio
Stephen Barth
Cameron S. Brooke
Robert C. Brooke
|
|
Sound Recordist |
James J. Sabat Jr.
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Lilene Mansell
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Rick Reynolds
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Andreas Schulz
Donna Maloney
Cori Burchell
|
Makeup Department Head |
John Caglione Jr.
|
|
Costume Design |
Elisabetta Beraldo
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Donald Mowat
Leslie Fuller
Michelle Bruno
Edelgard K. Pfluegl
|
|
Hairstylist |
Verne Caruso
Jennifer Bower O'Halloran
Janice Miller
|
|
Set Costumer |
Monica Russell
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Gordon Sim
Beth Kushnick
|
Art Direction |
John Kasarda
Dennis Davenport
Mindy Roffman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Ron Hobbs
|
|
Production Design |
Paul Eads
|
|
Set Designer |
Elis Y. Lam
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nigel Churcher
H. Nancy Pak
Neil Morfitt
Michael Shocrylas
|
|
Property Master |
Christopher Geggie
John Sweeney
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kay Michaels
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Deryck Blake
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Kirk Cheney
Joseph S. Alfieri
|
|
Leadman |
Jonathan Savan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gregory Hoblit
|
First Assistant Director |
Jeff J.J. Authors
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Samantha Armstrong
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Rick Kush
|
|
Editing | Editor |
David Rosenbloom
|
First Assistant Editor |
Gregory Plotkin
Richmond Riedel
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Claire Graybill
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Alar Kivilo
|
Camera Operator |
Craig Haagensen
Angelo Colavecchia
David Norris
Candide Franklyn
|
|
Still Photographer |
Takashi Seida
Victor Aguirre
|
|
Key Grip |
Mike Kirilenko
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ron Renzetti
|
|
Grip |
Samuel Turturici
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Toby Emmerich
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Robert McRae
Jerry DeBlau
Sal Martorano
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Roberto Smith
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Eileen Moran
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Bill Westenhofer
|
|
Department | Role | Name |