Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $19,500,000
Budget: $3,000,000
Profit: + $16,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Kill or be killed.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 1, 1986
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 26m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Terror Films , Paramount , Sean S. Cunningham Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Donna O'Neal
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Brian Wade
John Blake
Thomas Floutz
Bill Forsche
Jim Gill
Steven Sommers
Richard Mayone
Gail Taylor
Chris Swift
Gabriel Bartolos
Chris Biggs
Barbara Bock
Jim McLoughlin
William Stoneham
|
|
Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Phyllis Temple
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Melissa Gleason
|
|
Seamstress |
Shari Griffin
|
|
Costume Designer |
Maria Mancuso
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Denise Can Arsdale
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
Blake Leyh
|
Original Music Composer |
Harry Manfredini
|
|
Theme Song Performance |
Alice Cooper
|
|
Boom Operator |
Stephen Halbert
|
|
Foley Artist |
Joan Rowe
Jerry Trent
Gregg Barbanell
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Wayne Heitman
Matthew Iadarola
|
|
Apprentice Sound Editor |
Susan Kurtz
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Laura Graham
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Barbara Barnaby
Greg Jacobs
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Steve Shearsby
|
|
Sound Mixer |
James Thornton
|
|
Foley Editor |
Margaret Carlton
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Gregory Steele
|
|
Sound Engineer |
Ron Capone
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Bruce Green
|
Assistant Editor |
Jonas Thaler
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Production | Producer |
Don Behrns
|
Production Supervisor |
Don Behrns
|
|
Casting |
Fern Champion
Pamela Basker
|
|
Casting Associate |
Debra Rubinstein
|
|
Production Manager |
Iya Labunka
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Vikki Williams
|
|
Production Consultant |
Jennifer Nicholson
Pam O'Har
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jennifer Zolten Freed
Connie Talley-Sherman
|
|
Associate Producer |
Ian McVey
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jim Randall
Andrew L. Sherman
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Kay Allison
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Jerie Kelter
|
Art Direction |
Pat Tagliaferro
|
|
Production Design |
Joseph T. Garrity
|
|
Leadman |
Robert Lucas
|
|
Property Master |
Guy H. Tuttle
|
|
Props |
Irby Langley
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Dan Curry
|
|
Title Designer |
Cinema Research Corp.
|
|
Set Dresser |
Wayne Frost
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Tom McLoughlin
|
Directing | Director |
Tom McLoughlin
|
First Assistant Director |
Martin Walters
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Cathy Gesualdo
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Connie Papineau
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Anthony Smoller
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jon Kranhouse
|
Underwater Camera |
J. Barry Herron
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Randy Nolen
|
|
Additional Photography |
J. Patrick Daily
|
|
Still Photographer |
James H. Armfield
|
|
Grip |
Eric Whitehead
Dan Aguar
|
|
Key Grip |
J. Patrick Daily
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
John Allen
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Lane Russell
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Tom West
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Kent H. Jorgensen
|
|
Camera Operator |
James 'Brandy' Spear
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
James Reeves
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Perry Husman
Diane Hetfield
|
Driver |
James Reeves
Joel Stout
Dale Johnson
James Neilan
Dennis Jorgenson
Darla Judd
John P. MacQuilliam
Derrick Lumpkin
|
|
Carpenter |
Charles Armstrong
Ken Deubel III
Patrick Graham
David Jennings
Angela Riserbato
Robert Klander
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Perry Husman
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Bettie Kauffman
Michael Nomad
|
|
Craft Service |
Beth Lilly
Gretchen Armstrong
|
|
Set Medic |
Hank McGill
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Gary Crawford
Thomas K. Hartigan
Steve Jordon
|
|
Catering |
Alfredo Gabrielli
Paul Nickel
|
|
Special Effects |
Martin Becker
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Wanda Shaw
|
|
Transportation Captain |
James T. Keefe
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
John L. Demps Jr.
Brett Laumann
Ronald J. Pure Jr.
Irl Dixon
Chuck McIntyre
David Pence
|
Gaffer |
James R. Tynes
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
John 'Fest' Sandau
|
|
Rigging Grip |
David Holt
|
|
Genetator Operator |
James Neilan
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Hugh Esco
|
|
Lighting Design |
William Wysock
|
|
Visual Effects | Mechanical Designer |
David Wells
Ken Sher
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment