Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 74%
TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 89%

Financials

Revenue: $1,274,219,009

Budget: $150,000,000

Profit: + $1,124,219,009


Movie Details

Tag Line: Only the act of true love will thaw a frozen heart.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Nov 27, 2013

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 42m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , Walt Disney Animation Studios


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Young princess Anna of Arendelle dreams about finding true love at her sister Elsa’s coronation. Fate takes her on a dangerous journey in an attempt to end the eternal winter that has fallen over the kingdom. She's accompanied by ice delivery man Kristoff, his reindeer Sven, and snowman Olaf. On an adventure where she will find out what friendship, courage, family, and true love really means.


Main Cast

Kristen Bell

Kristen Bell

Anna (voice)

Age : 39 | Popularity : 55%

Idina Menzel

Idina Menzel

Elsa (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 30%

Jonathan Groff

Jonathan Groff

Kristoff (voice)

Age : 34 | Popularity : 18%

Josh Gad

Josh Gad

Olaf (voice)

Age : 38 | Popularity : 28%

Santino Fontana

Santino Fontana

Hans (voice)

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Alan Tudyk

Alan Tudyk

Duke (voice)

Age : 48 | Popularity : 30%

Ciarán Hinds

Ciarán Hinds

Pabbie / Grandpa (voice)

Age : 66 | Popularity : 19%

Chris Williams

Chris Williams

Oaken (voice)

Age : 52 | Popularity : 15%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
John Lasseter
John Lasseter
Producer
Peter Del Vecho
Peter Del Vecho
Casting
Jamie Sparer Roberts
Jamie Sparer Roberts
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Production Supervisor
Mike Huang
Mike Huang
Angela Frances D'Anna
Angela Frances D'Anna
Dara McGarry
Dara McGarry
James E. Hasman
James E. Hasman
Kristin Yadamec
Kristin Yadamec
Kelly Eisert
Kelly Eisert
Nathan Curtis
Nathan Curtis
Julie Baner
Julie Baner
Sheri Patterson
Sheri Patterson
Associate Producer
Aimee Scribner
Aimee Scribner
Casting Associate
Cymbre Walk
Cymbre Walk
Production Coordinator
Leah Latham
Leah Latham
Marisa X. Castro
Marisa X. Castro
Brandon Holmes
Brandon Holmes
Steph Gortz
Steph Gortz
Laura M. Meredith
Laura M. Meredith
Production Manager
Nicole P. Hearon
Nicole P. Hearon
Finance
Tom Body
Tom Body
Frank William Knittel
Frank William Knittel
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Linda Y. Matsuoka
Daniel Feiner
Daniel Feiner
Character Technical Supervisor
Carlos Cabral
Carlos Cabral
Keith Wilson
Keith Wilson
Visual Effects Animation
John Kahrs
John Kahrs
Andrew Lawson
Andrew Lawson
Clay Kaytis
Clay Kaytis
Bert Klein
Bert Klein
Brian Menz
Brian Menz
Kevin MacLean
Kevin MacLean
Marlon Nowe
Marlon Nowe
Mitja Rabar
Mitja Rabar
Kathy Zielinski
Kathy Zielinski
Steve Cunningham
Steve Cunningham
Mack Kablan
Mack Kablan
Mike Navarro
Mike Navarro
Valentín Amador
Valentín Amador
Mario Furmanczyk
Mario Furmanczyk
Hyun Min Lee
Hyun Min Lee
John Wong
John Wong
Michael Kiely
Michael Kiely
Adam Green
Adam Green
Jennifer Hager
Jennifer Hager
Daniel Klug
Daniel Klug
Doug Bennett
Doug Bennett
Renato Dos Anjos
Renato Dos Anjos
Darrin Butters
Darrin Butters
Youngjae Choi
Youngjae Choi
Christopher Cordingley
Christopher Cordingley
Chadd Ferron
Chadd Ferron
Amy Lawson Smeed
Amy Lawson Smeed
Kira Lehtomaki
Kira Lehtomaki
Chad Sellers
Chad Sellers
Robert Christian Huth
Robert Christian Huth
Alberto Abril
Alberto Abril
Andrew Chesworth
Andrew Chesworth
Trent Correy
Trent Correy
Patrick Danaher
Patrick Danaher
Jeffrey Engel
Jeffrey Engel
Jason Figliozzi
Jason Figliozzi
Michael Franceschi
Michael Franceschi
Derek Friesenborg
Derek Friesenborg
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Ryan Hobbiebrunken
Darrell W. Johnson
Darrell W. Johnson
Kelly McClanahan
Kelly McClanahan
Matthew Meyer
Matthew Meyer
Prothais Nicolas
Prothais Nicolas
Daniel Martín Peixe
Daniel Martín Peixe
Joel Reid
Joel Reid
Brian D. Scott
Brian D. Scott
Benson Shum
Benson Shum
Geoff Wheeler
Geoff Wheeler
Jorge Ruiz
Jorge Ruiz
Minor Gaytan
Minor Gaytan
Andrew Atteberry
Andrew Atteberry
Joey Brown
Joey Brown
Amanda Dague
Amanda Dague
Eric Daniels
Eric Daniels
Ryan Gong
Ryan Gong
Matt Kummer
Matt Kummer
Burke Roane
Burke Roane
Miyuki Kanno Long
Miyuki Kanno Long
Joe Sandstrom
Joe Sandstrom
Rastko Stefanovic
Rastko Stefanovic
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Goldberg
Steve Goldberg
Visual Effects
Marlon West
Marlon West
Jessie Erikson
Jessie Erikson
Visual Development
James Finn
James Finn
Julia Kalantarova
Julia Kalantarova
Michael Giaimo
Michael Giaimo
Carol Kieffer Police
Carol Kieffer Police
Creature Technical Director
Jennifer Downs
Jennifer Downs
Andrew Jennings
Andrew Jennings
Maia Neubig
Maia Neubig
Zack Weiler
Zack Weiler
Jesus Canal
Jesus Canal
Iker J. de los Mozos
Iker J. de los Mozos
Christopher Evart
Christopher Evart
William D. Kastak
William D. Kastak
Hubert Leo
Hubert Leo
Scott Peters
Scott Peters
Mary Twohig
Mary Twohig
David J. Suroviec
David J. Suroviec
Jan Berger
Jan Berger
John Truong
John Truong
Eric Warren
Eric Warren
Glen Claybrook
Glen Claybrook
Casey Dame
Casey Dame
Rose Ibiama
Rose Ibiama
Adam Levy
Adam Levy
Michael Stieber
Michael Stieber
Marc Thyng
Marc Thyng
Modeling
Florian Perret
Florian Perret
Eric Provan
Eric Provan
Samy Segura
Samy Segura
Irene Matar
Irene Matar
Virgilio John Aquino
Virgilio John Aquino
Brien Hindman
Brien Hindman
Juan Solis
Juan Solis
Suzan Kim
Suzan Kim
Ryan Tottle
Ryan Tottle
Character Designer
Jin Kim
Jin Kim
Character Modelling Supervisor
Chad Stubblefield
Chad Stubblefield
VFX Artist
Bob Bennett
Bob Bennett
Chris Carignan
Chris Carignan
John Hughes
John Hughes
Daniel Naulin
Daniel Naulin
Hendrik Panz
Hendrik Panz
Blair Pierpont
Blair Pierpont
Alexey Stomakhin
Alexey Stomakhin
Zubin Wadia
Zubin Wadia
Mir Z. Ali
Mir Z. Ali
Animation Production Assistant
Svetla Radivoeva
Svetla Radivoeva
Digital Compositors
Cristian Moras
Cristian Moras
Visual Effects Designer
Ian J. Coony
Ian J. Coony
Editing Color Timer
Jim Passon
Jim Passon
Editor
Jeff Draheim
Jeff Draheim
Digital Intermediate
Eliot Milbourn
Eliot Milbourn
Assistant Editor
Brian Millman
Brian Millman
First Assistant Editor
Anthony Durazzo
Anthony Durazzo
Sound Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Jake Monaco
Jake Monaco
Sound Designer
Odin Benitez
Odin Benitez
Angelo Palazzo
Angelo Palazzo
Supervising Sound Editor
Odin Benitez
Odin Benitez
Orchestrator
Dave Metzger
Dave Metzger
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Foley Editor
Charles W. Ritter
Charles W. Ritter
Dialogue Editor
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Eliza Pollack Zebert
Conductor
Jasper Randall
Jasper Randall
Tim Davies
Tim Davies
Stephen Oremus
Stephen Oremus
Musician
George Doering
George Doering
James Thatcher
James Thatcher
M.B. Gordy
M.B. Gordy
Kevin Connolly
Kevin Connolly
Matt Chamberlain
Matt Chamberlain
Paul S. Henning
Paul S. Henning
Andrew Synowiec
Andrew Synowiec
Wade Culbreath
Wade Culbreath
Marina Manukian
Marina Manukian
Karl Vincent
Karl Vincent
Serena McKinney
Serena McKinney
Foley
John Roesch
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Supervising ADR Editor
Christopher T. Welch
Christopher T. Welch
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Christopher T. Welch
Christopher T. Welch
Songs
Robert Lopez
Robert Lopez
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
Music Supervisor
Tom MacDougall
Tom MacDougall
Music Editor
Fernand Bos
Fernand Bos
Sound Effects Editor
Greg Hedgepath
Greg Hedgepath
Stephen P. Robinson
Stephen P. Robinson
Jeff Sawyer
Jeff Sawyer
Martyn Zub
Martyn Zub
First Assistant Sound Editor
Pernell L. Salinas
Pernell L. Salinas
ADR & Dubbing
Beauxregard Neylon
Beauxregard Neylon
Kristin Catuogno
Kristin Catuogno
Adam Pleiman
Adam Pleiman
Music Director
Andrew Page
Andrew Page
Playback Singer
Marijke van Niekerk
Marijke van Niekerk
Directing Director
Chris Buck
Chris Buck
Jennifer Lee
Jennifer Lee
Layout
Rick Moore
Rick Moore
Merrick Rustia
Merrick Rustia
Matsune Suzuki
Matsune Suzuki
Kendra Vander Vliet
Kendra Vander Vliet
Scott Armstrong
Scott Armstrong
Writing Story
Chris Buck
Chris Buck
Shane Morris
Shane Morris
Jennifer Lee
Jennifer Lee
Author
Hans Christian Andersen
Hans Christian Andersen
Screenplay
Jennifer Lee
Jennifer Lee
Storyboard
Nicole Mitchell
Nicole Mitchell
Art Production Design
David Womersley
David Womersley
Art Department Manager
Bill Schwab
Bill Schwab
Assistant Art Director
Lisa Keene
Lisa Keene
Art Direction
Michael Giaimo
Michael Giaimo
Title Designer
Jeremy Chinn
Jeremy Chinn
Crew Thanks
Warner Loughlin
Warner Loughlin
Michael Goi
Michael Goi
Brian Wherry
Brian Wherry
Lynwood Robinson
Lynwood Robinson
Einar Aasen
Einar Aasen
Cynthia Ballardo
Cynthia Ballardo
Claudia Batcke
Claudia Batcke
Ingrid Carter
Ingrid Carter
Tracy Farhad
Tracy Farhad
Michael Kaschalk
Michael Kaschalk
Kenneth Kenyon
Kenneth Kenyon
Diana Kuriyama
Diana Kuriyama
Eva Nordfjell
Eva Nordfjell
Joseph M. Teran
Joseph M. Teran
Post Production Supervisor
Brent W. Hall
Brent W. Hall
Executive Music Producer
Chris Montan
Chris Montan
Supervising Animator
Malcon Pierce
Malcon Pierce
Wayne Unten
Wayne Unten
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Hyrum Virl Osmond
Hyrum Virl Osmond
Tony Smeed
Tony Smeed
Systems Administrators & Support
Rik Bomberger
Rik Bomberger
Thomas Greer
Thomas Greer
Kevin C. Constantine
Kevin C. Constantine
Kimberly M. Rios
Kimberly M. Rios
Jay D. Hilliard
Jay D. Hilliard
Steve Carpenter
Steve Carpenter
Tom Corrigan
Tom Corrigan
Danny Jewell
Danny Jewell
Michael McClure
Michael McClure
Zachary Stokes
Zachary Stokes
Scott L. Burris
Scott L. Burris
Marc Jordan
Marc Jordan
Paul Takahashi
Paul Takahashi
Software Engineer
Meghan Gillet
Meghan Gillet
Garret Sakura
Garret Sakura
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Jose Luis Gomez Diaz
Wendy M. Tam
Wendy M. Tam
Rosie Wacha
Rosie Wacha
Graham B. Whitted IV
Graham B. Whitted IV
CG Supervisor
Frank Hanner
Frank Hanner
Security
Terry Laraia
Terry Laraia
Lighting Lighting Artist
Ellen Poon
Ellen Poon
Diana J. Zeng
Diana J. Zeng
Olun Riley
Olun Riley
Jeffrey Benedict
Jeffrey Benedict
Jason Barlow
Jason Barlow
Wally Schaab
Wally Schaab
Katherine Ipjian
Katherine Ipjian
Onny P. Carr
Onny P. Carr
Jongo
Jongo
Eileen O'Neill
Eileen O'Neill
Logan Gloor
Logan Gloor
Ka Yaw Tan
Ka Yaw Tan
Alex Nijmeh
Alex Nijmeh
Jorge Obregon
Jorge Obregon
Derek Nelson
Derek Nelson
Angela McBride
Angela McBride
Jeff Gipson
Jeff Gipson
Justin Dobies
Justin Dobies
Ryan DeYoung
Ryan DeYoung
Mark Siegel
Mark Siegel
Gina Warr
Gina Warr
Adrian Iler
Adrian Iler
Blaine Kennison
Blaine Kennison
MacDuff Knox
MacDuff Knox
Jonathan Fletcher Moore
Jonathan Fletcher Moore
Amy Pfaffinger
Amy Pfaffinger
Katie Reihman
Katie Reihman
Robert Showalter
Robert Showalter
Jennifer Yu
Jennifer Yu
Rigging Supervisor
Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith
Lighting Supervisor
Josh Staub
Josh Staub
Robert L. Miles
Robert L. Miles
Alessandro Jacomini
Alessandro Jacomini
Mohit Kallianpur
Mohit Kallianpur
Jason MacLeod
Jason MacLeod
Amol Sathe
Amol Sathe
Best Boy Electrician
Jerry Kim
Jerry Kim
Camera Camera Department Manager
Thomas Baker
Thomas Baker
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment