Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $1,515,400,000
Budget: $190,000,000
Profit: + $1,325,400,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Vengeance hits home.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 1, 2015
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 17m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Original Film , One Race , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
James Wan
|
Second Unit Director |
Jack Gill
Joel Kramer
Spiro Razatos
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jody Blose
Brenda K. Wachel
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Albert Cho
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeff Bilger
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Sanja Milković Hays
|
Makeup Artist |
Paul Pattison
Eleanor Sabaduquia
Roxy D'Alonzo
Sarah Mays
Autumn Butler
Hee Soo Kwon
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
James MacKinnon
|
|
Hairstylist |
Linda D. Flowers
Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman
Rachel Solow
Roxane Griffin
Jennifer Santiago
|
|
Set Costumer |
Marina Marit
Shayne Allen Duhon
Jim Alan Cook
Empress Holley
Les Morgan
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nava R. Sadan
Andrew Hunt
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Peter Brown
Ann Scibelli
|
Original Music Composer |
Brian Tyler
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Anna MacKenzie
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Anna MacKenzie
Frederick H. Stahly
|
|
Songs |
Jordan Houston
David Guetta
Flo Rida
Wiz Khalifa
Tyga
Iggy Azalea
Charlie Puth
DJ Snake
Young Thug
J Balvin
|
|
Foley |
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Gary A. Hecker
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit
Rick Owens
|
|
Musician |
Wiz Khalifa
Skylar Grey
Charlie Puth
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Joe Dzuban
|
|
Music Editor |
Matthew Llewellyn
Robb Boyd
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Stephen P. Robinson
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Tim Gilbert
Jack Gill
Charlie Brewer
Terry Leonard
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Tierre Turner
Reggie Jackson
Tanoai Reed
Norman Howell
Erik Cord
Lauren Mary Kim
Jace Jeanes
Denney Pierce
John Cenatiempo
Rhys Millen
Jeanette Branch
Tara Macken
Lonnie R. Smith Jr.
Tim Connolly
Matt Leonard
Dennis Keiffer
John Casino
Max Calder
Lance Gilbert
Jennifer Badger
Steve Picerni
Gregory J. Barnett
J. Patrick Daily
Adam Hart
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Vanessa Motta
Meredith Richardson
John Rottger
Jimmy Dempster
Alina Andrei
Scott Wilder
Scotty Richards
Marcelle Coletti
Philip Dido
Damita Jane Howard
Paul M. Lane
Troy Gilbert
Karin Justman
Matthew Rugetti
Katie Eischen
Jody Millard
Renae Moneymaker
Richard Epper
Jeff Brockton
Ellis Edwards
Annie Ellis
Linda Jewell
Steve Hart
Susan M. Elmore
Johnny Cooper
Ashley Rae Trisler
Maggie Macdonald
Jared S. Eddo
|
In Memory Of |
Paul Walker
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Joel Kramer
Spiro Razatos
Andy Gill
Troy Robinson
Oakley Lehman
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Henry Kingi
Jimmy N. Roberts
Debbie Evans
Manny Perry
Henry Kingi Jr.
Ed McDermott II
Donny Bailey
Riley Harper
Darlene Ava Williams
Jim Recznik
Ben Menzies
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
John Koyama
Jeff Imada
David Ismalone
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jalil Jay Lynch
Steve Kelso
Lane Leavitt
Angela Meryl
Alex Kingi
|
|
Stunt Double |
Caitlin Dechelle
Lance Gilbert
Elizabeth Davidovich
Heidi Moneymaker
Angela Meryl
Natalie Padilla
|
|
Property Master |
Guillaume DeLouche
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Christian Wagner
Kirk M. Morri
Leigh Folsom Boyd
Dylan Highsmith
|
First Assistant Editor |
Richard Conkling
Dave Cory
Laura Steiger
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Amy Pawlowski
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Jacques Haitkin
Igor Meglic
|
Director of Photography |
Stephen F. Windon
Marc Spicer
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Geoffrey Haley
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Geoffrey Haley
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Dylan Goss
Steve Koster
|
|
Additional Camera |
J. Christopher Campbell
Bob Gorelick
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Marc Dobiecki
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Bill O'Drobinak
|
|
Still Photographer |
Scott Garfield
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Hugh Braselton
Jamie Pair
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Julie Donovan
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jerry Patton
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Derek Smith
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Gary Scott Thompson
|
Writer |
Chris Morgan
|
|
Production | Producer |
Michael Fottrell
Neal H. Moritz
Vin Diesel
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Fottrell
|
|
Casting |
Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy
|
|
Executive Producer |
Chris Morgan
Amanda Lewis
Samantha Vincent
|
|
Co-Producer |
Brandon Birtell
Adam McCarthy
|
|
Associate Producer |
F. Valentino Morales
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Bill Brzeski
|
Art Direction |
Alan Hook
Jonathan Carlos
Jay Pelissier
|
|
Set Decoration |
Danielle Berman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Elena Albanese
Alex McCarroll
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bruce DiValerio
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Desma Murphy
|
|
Property Master |
Douglas T. Madison
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kelly Richardson
Courtney Cocherell
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kelvin McIlwain
Michael J. Wassel
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Brice R. Parker
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Karen M. Murphy
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Catherine Mullan
Daniel Barrett
|
|
Animation |
Tony Mecca
Ronan Binding
|
|
Senior Animator |
Graham Binding
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dan Cornwall
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Tom Fendley
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment