Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Fight. Die. Download.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Oct 24, 2014
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , Japan
Production Companies: IG Films , Lyla Films , Production I.G , Bandai Namco Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Garm Wars: The Last Druid
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
In a world where clone soldiers from three military tribes are locked in a perpetual battle of air, land and technology, one clone is separated from the battle and finds herself on the run with a group of unlikely companions.
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Mamoru Oshii
|
Script Supervisor |
Marjorie Hamel
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Mamoru Oshii
Geoffrey Gunn
|
Adaptation |
Gen Urobuchi
|
|
Production | Producer |
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Lyse Lafontaine
Makoto Asanuma
Tetsu Fujimura
Ken Nakamura
|
Casting |
Orly Sitowitz
Bruno Rosato
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kate Yablunovsky
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Tom Myers
|
Music |
Kenji Kawai
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Pierre-Jules Audet
|
|
Foley |
Nicolas Gagnon
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jean-François Sauvé
Pascal Garneau
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Ryoichi Uchikoshi
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Bernard Gariépy Strobl
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Nicole Pelletier
Dango Takeda
|
Costume Supervisor |
Beverley Huynh
Isabelle Dupire
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Clair Blondel
Géraldine Courchesne
|
|
Seamstress |
Malika Ben Slimane
Nadine Duclos
Geneviève Poirier
|
|
Set Costumer |
Valérie Bélègou
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ronald J. Rolfe
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Marcelo Padovani
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sophie Lebeau
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Lyne Chénier
Daniel Carpentier
Susan Bayne
|
Production Design |
David Blanchard
|
|
Art Direction |
Ted Samuels
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Roxane Leroux
Asuka Sugiyama
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Mathieu Charest
Dominique Ricard
|
Director of Photography |
Benoit Beaulieu
|
|
Crew | Sound Recordist |
Gabor Vadnay
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Leanne Hein
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Atsuki Sato
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jean-Philippe St-Laurent
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Marc Reichel
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Geoff D.E. Scott
Lon Molnar
William Chang
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Sarah Wormsbecher
Jo Singh Brar
|
|
Animation |
Damian Isherwood
Matthew Lajoie
Chaitali Nazirkar
Dave David
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Paul Belchamber
Claire Callway
Jacquelyn Racine
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
François Warot
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment