Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 21%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 5.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 12%

Financials

Revenue: $221,600,160

Budget: $120,000,000

Profit: + $101,600,160


Movie Details

Tag Line: Some things were never meant to be controlled.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 13, 2017

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 49m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Twisted Media , Stereo D , Skydance Media , RatPac-Dune Entertainment , Electric Entertainment , Warner Bros. Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Main Cast

Gerard Butler

Gerard Butler

Jake Lawson

Age : 51 | Popularity : 35%

Alexandra Maria Lara

Alexandra Maria Lara

Ute Fassbinder

Age : 42 | Popularity : 22%

Jim Sturgess

Jim Sturgess

Max Lawson

Age : 42 | Popularity : 35%

Abbie Cornish

Abbie Cornish

U.S. Secret Service Agent Sarah Wilson

Age : 38 | Popularity : 34%

Ed Harris

Ed Harris

U.S. Secretary of State Leonard Dekkom

Age : 70 | Popularity : 34%

Andy García

Andy García

U.S. President Andrew Palma

Age : 65 | Popularity : 27%

Zazie Beetz

Zazie Beetz

Dana

Age : 29 | Popularity : 17%

Eugenio Derbez

Eugenio Derbez

Al Hernandez

Age : 59 | Popularity : 24%

Robert Sheehan

Robert Sheehan

Duncan Taylor

Age : 33 | Popularity : 19%

David S. Lee

David S. Lee

Lead Henchman Rico

Age : 50 | Popularity : 4%

Talitha Bateman

Talitha Bateman

Hannah Lawson

Age : 19 | Popularity : 18%

Daniel Wu

Daniel Wu

Cheng Long

Age : 46 | Popularity : 19%

Adepero Oduye

Adepero Oduye

Eni Adisa

Age : 43 | Popularity : 5%

Amr Waked

Amr Waked

Ray Dussette

Age : 48 | Popularity : 12%

Richard Schiff

Richard Schiff

Virginia Senator Thomas Cross

Age : 65 | Popularity : 14%

Billy Slaughter

Billy Slaughter

Karl Dright

Age : 40 | Popularity : 8%

Tom Choi

Tom Choi

Chinese Representative Lee

Age : N/A | Popularity : 16%

Mare Winningham

Mare Winningham

Dr. Jennings

Age : 61 | Popularity : 26%

Daniella Garcia-Lorido

Daniella Garcia-Lorido

Mickey

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ritchie Montgomery

Ritchie Montgomery

Mike

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%

Judd Lormand

Judd Lormand

Richard Hill

Age : N/A | Popularity : 23%

Corey Mendell Parker

Corey Mendell Parker

Lammy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Catherine Ashton

Catherine Ashton

British Tech

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Arnold Chun

Arnold Chun

Japanese Tech

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Randall Newsome

Randall Newsome

Vice President Miller

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%

Sean Paul Braud

Sean Paul Braud

Dixon

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

Anastasiya Rul

Anastasiya Rul

Russian Woman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Julia Denton

Julia Denton

Hannah's Mom

Age : N/A | Popularity : 17%

Carlos Antonio

Carlos Antonio

Uniformed Guard

Age : 49 | Popularity : 3%

Joe Drago

Joe Drago

Senior NASA Tech

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Douglas M. Griffin

Douglas M. Griffin

NASA Tech (Mission Control)

Age : 54 | Popularity : 5%

Blake Burt

Blake Burt

UN Private (as Blake C. Burt)

Age : 27 | Popularity : 6%

Derek Roberts

Derek Roberts

Major Collner

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Randy Havens

Randy Havens

Trey Grant

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Thomas Burke

Thomas Burke

Retrieval Bay Tech

Age : 29 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Producer
Dean Devlin
Dean Devlin
Dana Goldberg
Dana Goldberg
David Ellison
David Ellison
Executive Producer
Don Granger
Don Granger
Herb Gains
Herb Gains
Marc Roskin
Marc Roskin
Line Producer
Chen On Chu
Chen On Chu
Casting Associate
Hannah d'Angerio
Hannah d'Angerio
Marin Hope
Marin Hope
Co-Producer
Cliff Lanning
Cliff Lanning
Rachel Olschan
Rachel Olschan
Editing Editor
Chris Lebenzon
Chris Lebenzon
Ron Rosen
Ron Rosen
John Refoua
John Refoua
Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
Rick Chapman
Rick Chapman
Art Set Decoration
Anne Kuljian
Anne Kuljian
Lori Mazuer
Lori Mazuer
Production Design
Kirk M. Petruccelli
Kirk M. Petruccelli
Supervising Art Director
Kevin Constant
Kevin Constant
Page Buckner
Page Buckner
Art Direction
Kelly Curley
Kelly Curley
Vlad Bina
Vlad Bina
David Utley
David Utley
Art Department Coordinator
Candice Muriedas
Candice Muriedas
Heather Elwell
Heather Elwell
Miccah Underwood
Miccah Underwood
Construction Coordinator
Randall S. Coe
Randall S. Coe
Robert A. Blackburn
Robert A. Blackburn
Construction Foreman
Jeremy Johnson
Jeremy Johnson
Concept Artist
Maciej Kuciara
Maciej Kuciara
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Strause
Colin Strause
William Mesa
William Mesa
Jeffrey A. Okun
Jeffrey A. Okun
Johnathan R. Banta
Johnathan R. Banta
Chris Watts
Chris Watts
Rafa Solorzano
Rafa Solorzano
Simon Carr
Simon Carr
Robert Duncan
Robert Duncan
Julian Foddy
Julian Foddy
Niklas Jacobson
Niklas Jacobson
David Lebensfeld
David Lebensfeld
Grant Miller
Grant Miller
Paul Riddle
Paul Riddle
Christian Kaestner
Christian Kaestner
Visual Effects
Brian Adler
Brian Adler
Visual Effects Producer
Sarah Swick
Sarah Swick
Allan Magled
Allan Magled
Darren A. Bell
Darren A. Bell
Jeff Atherton
Jeff Atherton
Mark Webb
Mark Webb
Mark Franco
Mark Franco
Sebastien Racine
Sebastien Racine
Michael Zavala
Michael Zavala
Carey Gosa
Carey Gosa
Kerry Joseph
Kerry Joseph
Greta Ruljevaite
Greta Ruljevaite
Amanda Confavreux
Amanda Confavreux
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Anthony Simonaitis
Anthony Simonaitis
Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Meinardus
Michael Meinardus
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alene Tan
Alene Tan
CJ Cole
CJ Cole
Kraig Tytus
Kraig Tytus
Catherine Westgate
Catherine Westgate
Rory Jones
Rory Jones
Kat Gore
Kat Gore
Leanna Kruse
Leanna Kruse
Mariangela Suma
Mariangela Suma
Lucas John Ng
Lucas John Ng
Linda Chaabna
Linda Chaabna
Sian Davies
Sian Davies
Clayton Lyons
Clayton Lyons
Carine Ong
Carine Ong
Annalisa Torina
Annalisa Torina
Mariluz Noto
Mariluz Noto
Monica Østbø Østgård
Monica Østbø Østgård
Beatriz Gómez
Beatriz Gómez
Magdalena Radziuk
Magdalena Radziuk
VFX Editor
Josiah Zavala
Josiah Zavala
Jason Cooper
Jason Cooper
Brent Shafer
Brent Shafer
2D Supervisor
Anthony Smith
Anthony Smith
David Simpson
David Simpson
Matchmove Supervisor
Abbie Kennedy
Abbie Kennedy
Caleb Choo
Caleb Choo
3D Artist
Philip Trieu
Philip Trieu
3D Sequence Supervisor
Christopher Sweet
Christopher Sweet
Amanda Johnstone-Batt
Amanda Johnstone-Batt
Animation Supervisor
Darren Rodriguez
Darren Rodriguez
Lead Animator
Jason Walmsley
Jason Walmsley
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Faraz Hameed
Faraz Hameed
Michael Hull
Michael Hull
Roto Supervisor
Nick Chiang
Nick Chiang
Visual Effects Technical Director
Allyn Lawson
Allyn Lawson
Directing Director
Dean Devlin
Dean Devlin
Script Supervisor
Suzanne Bingham
Suzanne Bingham
Sam Sullivan
Sam Sullivan
Writing Writer
Dean Devlin
Dean Devlin
Paul Guyot
Paul Guyot
Sound Foley
Catherine Harper
Catherine Harper
Jörg Klinkenberg
Jörg Klinkenberg
Olaf Simon
Olaf Simon
Foley Editor
Markus Glunz
Markus Glunz
Philipp Bitter
Philipp Bitter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Tom Marks
Tom Marks
Tim LeBlanc
Tim LeBlanc
Myron Nettinga
Myron Nettinga
Sound Effects Editor
Charles Maynes
Charles Maynes
D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
James Gallivan
James Gallivan
Csaba Wagner
Csaba Wagner
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Music Editor
Richard Ziegler
Richard Ziegler
Sally Boldt
Sally Boldt
Sound Editor
Martin Lopez
Martin Lopez
Kevin Zimmerman
Kevin Zimmerman
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Sean Heissinger
Sean Heissinger
Supervising Sound Editor
Cameron Frankley
Cameron Frankley
Jon Michaels
Jon Michaels
Boom Operator
Richard Bullock Jr.
Richard Bullock Jr.
Sound Designer
Dan Kenyon
Dan Kenyon
Mark Hailstone
Mark Hailstone
Camera Director of Photography
Roberto Schaefer
Roberto Schaefer
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gary Capo
Gary Capo
Camera Operator
Raymond Lam
Raymond Lam
Still Photographer
Ben Rothstein
Ben Rothstein
Steadicam Operator
Gary L. Camp
Gary L. Camp
Norbert Kaluza
Norbert Kaluza
Aerial Director of Photography
Steve Koster
Steve Koster
Dolly Grip
Steven A. Guerrero
Steven A. Guerrero
Richard T. Hoover
Richard T. Hoover
Luke Cauthern
Luke Cauthern
Aerial Camera
Davide Tiraboschi
Davide Tiraboschi
Stuart Sharpless
Stuart Sharpless
Key Grip
Jimi Ryan
Jimi Ryan
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Susan Matheson
Susan Matheson
Makeup Department Head
Francisco X. Pérez
Francisco X. Pérez
Dennis Liddiard
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup Artist
Allan A. Apone
Allan A. Apone
Aimee Stuit
Aimee Stuit
Costume Supervisor
Charlene Amateau
Charlene Amateau
Tom Macdonald
Tom Macdonald
Set Costumer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
Mustapha Mimis
Mustapha Mimis
Shareen Chehade
Shareen Chehade
Natasha Romanow
Natasha Romanow
Antoinette Scherer
Antoinette Scherer
Key Hair Stylist
Donna Spahn
Donna Spahn
Marie Elena
Marie Elena
Key Set Costumer
Tom Cummins
Tom Cummins
Hairstylist
Jeri Baker
Jeri Baker
Hair Department Head
Kimberley Spiteri
Kimberley Spiteri
Key Costumer
Rachael Ohman
Rachael Ohman
Tony Velasco
Tony Velasco
Lynn Ollie
Lynn Ollie
Nicole Yuen
Nicole Yuen
Seamstress
Nina Fabio
Nina Fabio
Aurora Knox
Aurora Knox
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Brian Gonosey
Brian Gonosey
Lincoln Kupchak
Lincoln Kupchak
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Steve Rhee
Steve Rhee
Struan Farquhar
Struan Farquhar
Lukasz Bukowiecki
Lukasz Bukowiecki
Christopher Collis
Christopher Collis
Steven Spady
Steven Spady
Paria Kamyab
Paria Kamyab
Tristan Fisher
Tristan Fisher
Aerial Coordinator
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Khaled Zaazouh
Khaled Zaazouh
CG Supervisor
Alexis Wajsbrot
Alexis Wajsbrot
Damien Stumpf
Damien Stumpf
Jason Yanofsky
Jason Yanofsky
Jeremy Hardin
Jeremy Hardin
Prop Maker
Tyler Lafferty
Tyler Lafferty
Drone Operator
Dionys Frei
Dionys Frei
Digital Effects Supervisor
Troy Moore
Troy Moore
Pilot
Andrew Masterson
Andrew Masterson
Lighting Gaffer
Andy Ryan
Andy Ryan
Patrick Murray
Patrick Murray
Wing Ma
Wing Ma
Rigging Gaffer
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment