Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $90,029,656
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $50,029,656
Movie Details
Tag Line: Aaron Green has 72 hours to get a rock star from London to L.A. Pray for him.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 3, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 49m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Apatow Productions , Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Spyglass Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ellen H. Schwartz
|
|
Producer |
Judd Apatow
Nicholas Stoller
David L. Bushell
Rodney Rothman
|
|
Co-Producer |
Jason Segel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Richard Vane
|
|
Casting Associate |
Nicole Abellara Hallman
|
|
Associate Producer |
Phil Eisen
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Cheryl A. Tkach
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Ranjani Brow
Wendy Hoffmann
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sharon Lopez
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Sherry Kecskes
|
|
Location Manager |
Boyd Wilson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Joanne Bloom
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Sarah Sprague
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Justin Harrold
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
James Maull
|
|
Production Accountant |
Peter McManus
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Lisa Wiggins
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert D. Yeoman
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Casey Hotchkiss
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chris Haarhoff
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Harry Zimmerman
|
|
Still Photographer |
Glen Wilson
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
John Boccaccio
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Todd Avery
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brad Rea
Kenny Davis
|
|
Key Grip |
Joseph Dianda
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Brian Sweeney
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Richard Boyle
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
David A. Seekins
|
|
Camera Loader |
Greg Kurtz
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Kevin Ivey
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
David Moritz
Justin Bourret
|
Editor |
William Kerr
Michael L. Sale
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Des Carey
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Laura Steiger
Brian Scott Olds
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Mitch Rosin
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Leslie A. Pope
|
Production Design |
Jan Roelfs
|
|
Art Direction |
Erik Polczwartek
|
|
Set Designer |
John Chichester
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lori Agostino
|
|
Leadman |
Russell R. Anderson
|
|
Property Master |
Sean Mannion
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Mike Villarino
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Francine Byrne
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Clint Schultz
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Glynn
Jeffry C. Voorhees
|
|
Standby Painter |
Bridget Cardenas
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Rob Inch
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
G. A. Aguilar
|
Choreographer |
Anne Fletcher
|
|
Stunts |
Joe Bucaro III
Matt Leonard
Troy Robinson
Jill Brown
Jessica Harbeck
Tad Griffith
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Troy Brown
|
|
Stunt Double |
Oakley Lehman
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Mike Shannon
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Rodgers
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Donald Frazee
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Kym Langlie
|
|
Craft Service |
Chance Tassone
|
|
Cableman |
Ross Levy
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Wallace Frick
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
George H. Anderson
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marc Fishman
Daniel J. Leahy
|
|
Foley Artist |
Goro Koyama
Andy Malcolm
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Lyle Workman
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Cindy Marty
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Music Editor |
Jonathan Karp
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jonathan Karp
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
James Matheny
Larry Kemp
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thom 'Coach' Ehle
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Tammy Fearing
|
|
ADR Editor |
Joe Schiff
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Cherie Tamai
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Pud Cusack
|
|
Boom Operator |
Ross Simpson
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
|
Director |
Nicholas Stoller
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Brenda Lopez
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Chamonix Bosch
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Dawn Massaro
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Gary Marcus
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Leesa Evans
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Leo Corey Castellano
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Kimberly Greene
|
|
Makeup Artist |
René Dashiell Kerby
Anita Brabec
Heather Koontz
|
|
Key Costumer |
Ariel Gold
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Melissa Yonkey
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Hope Slepak
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gary J. Perticone
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Denise Dellavalle
|
|
Hairstylist |
Nicola Schuller
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Jason Segel
|
Writer |
Nicholas Stoller
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Jeffrey A. Cook
Greg Jensen
Phil Hardt
Michael Kennedy
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
John Vecchio
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Craig Molsberry
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Shigeharu Tomotoshi
|
VFX Artist |
Gavin Miljkovich
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment