Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $19,900,366
Budget: $22,000,000
Profit: - $-2,099,634
Movie Details
Tag Line: Young, Free And Single. Again.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 8, 2001
Rating: 2001-03-08
Run Time: 1h 27m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Miramax , Ignite Entertainment , Morpheus
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Get Over It
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When Berke Landers, a popular high school basketball star, gets dumped by his life-long girlfriend, Allison, he soon begins to lose it. But with the help of his best friend Felix's sister Kelly, he follows his ex into the school's spring musical. Thus ensues a love triangle loosely based upon Shakespeare's "A Midsummer Night's Dream", where Berke is only to find himself getting over Allison and beginning to fall for Kelly.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Meryl Poster
Bob Osher
|
Casting |
Justine Arteta
Kim Davis-Wagner
|
|
Producer |
Paul Feldsher
Marc Butan
Michael Burns
|
|
Executive Producer |
Jeremy Kramer
Jill Sobel Messick
|
|
Local Casting |
Ross Clydesdale
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Louise Rosner-Meyer
|
|
Co-Producer |
Louise Rosner-Meyer
Leanna Creel
Richard Hull
|
|
Production Manager |
Whitney Brown
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Liam Kiernan
Caedmon Malowany
|
|
Casting Associate |
Juli-Ann Kay
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Janine Anderton
|
|
Location Manager |
Byron A. Martin
|
|
Production Assistant |
Matt Middleton
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Leah Holmes
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Vicky Middleton
|
|
Accountant |
Veronica Miller
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Kerry Ann Redmond
|
|
Extras Casting |
Donna Dupere
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Paola Girotti
|
|
Production Secretary |
Paul Hiscock
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Darren Wilson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sid Potma
Nina Lenders
|
|
Directing | Second Assistant Director |
Simon Board
|
Director |
Tommy O'Haver
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Marucci
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Lee Cleary
Doug Metzger
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Gerrod Shully
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Catherine Wallace
|
|
Sound | Sound Effects Editor |
Craig Berkey
|
Songs |
Marc Shaiman
Scott Wittman
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Steve Bartek
|
|
Orchestrator |
Steve Bartek
Marc Mann
Edgardo Simone
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Betancourt
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Fintor
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
ADR Recordist |
David Lucarelli
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Charleen Richards
Matthew C. Beville
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Tom Villano
|
|
Conductor |
Marc Mann
|
|
Boom Operator |
Denis Bellingham
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Hamilton Sterling
Michael J. Benavente
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard A. Harrison
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg Orloff
Gary C. Bourgeois
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recordist |
Andrew Tay
Keith Elliott
Todd Beckett
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jeena M. Phelps
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randy Spendlove
Elliot Lurie
|
|
Foley Editor |
Christopher Flick
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David Lee
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Tricia Linklater
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Jessica Alan
Ninon Tantet
|
Stunts |
Robyn Palmer
Michael Kremko
C.J. Lusby
Tommy Chang
Robert Racki
Jennifer Vey
Pak Kong Ho
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Branko Racki
|
|
Choreographer |
Jerry Evans
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Karen Tyrell
|
|
Driver |
Bruce Raymer
Joe Hall
Mike Doyle
Percy Budd
Wally Dibacco
Michael K. Jones
Bob Haak
Shelly Mansell
Jerry Furfaro
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Robert Tenaglia
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dan Marjanovich
|
|
Head Driver |
Ron Hines
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Maryse Alberti
|
Still Photographer |
Kerry Hayes
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Paul Boucher
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tracy Shaw
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Andy Jekabsons
|
|
Key Grip |
Mark Manchester
|
|
Grip |
Dianne L. Haggarty
Doug Bell
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Malcolm Nefsky
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Darcy Gasparovic
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Darcy Gasparovic
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Leonard Mitalas
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jeff Betancourt
|
Assistant Editor |
Aaron Marshall
Alain J. Romi
Regina Okasaki de Freitas
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kim Roseborough
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hairstylist |
Judi Cooper-Sealy
|
Costume Design |
Mary Jane Fort
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Christine Hart
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michelle Martini
Maria Duplaga
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Jean Aywaz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Lucy M. Orton
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Mark Wotton
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Linda Steeves
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Susan MacLeod
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Andrew Hull
|
Production Design |
Robin Standefer
|
|
Set Decoration |
Wayne Jacques
|
|
Set Dresser |
David Jaquest
Richard Faberge
|
|
Property Master |
Deryck Blake
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Caroline George-Kohne
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Mari Laughlen
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Michelle Bridgman
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Rohan Walters
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Henry Piersig
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Marcel Laporte
|
|
Head Carpenter |
John Keenan
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Kelly Brine
|
|
Writing | Writer |
R. Lee Fleming Jr.
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Mark Cowden
|
Electrician |
Davidson Tate
David Reppen
Don Caulfield
Bernie Branston
|
|
Gaffer |
Franco Tata
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Don Irvine
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Doug Black
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Gayle Busby
|
Animation Supervisor |
John T. Van Vliet
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kevin Lingenfelser
|
|
Department | Role | Name |