Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 70%
TMDB Rating 6.8
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 89%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $5,000,000

Profit: - $-5,000,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Hungry like the Wolf.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 1, 2000

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Canada

Production Companies: Copperheart Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The story of two outcast sisters, Ginger and Brigitte, in the mindless suburban town of Bailey Downs. On the night of Ginger's first period, she is savagely attacked by a wild creature. Ginger's wounds miraculously heal but something is not quite right. Now Brigitte must save her sister and save herself.


Main Cast

Katharine Isabelle

Katharine Isabelle

Ginger Fitzgerald

Age : 40 | Popularity : 17%

Emily Perkins

Emily Perkins

Brigitte 'B' Fitzgerald

Age : 45 | Popularity : 38%

Kris Lemche

Kris Lemche

Sam

Age : 44 | Popularity : 16%

Mimi Rogers

Mimi Rogers

Pamela Fitzgerald

Age : 66 | Popularity : 19%

Jesse Moss

Jesse Moss

Jason McCardy

Age : 39 | Popularity : 4%

Danielle Hampton

Danielle Hampton

Trina Sinclair

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

John Bourgeois

John Bourgeois

Henry

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Peter Keleghan

Peter Keleghan

Mr. Wayne

Age : 62 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
John Fawcett
John Fawcett
Second Unit Director
Grant Harvey
Grant Harvey
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Sheldon Inkol
Sheldon Inkol
First Assistant Director
David McLennan
David McLennan
Second Assistant Director
Laura Wood Fawcett
Laura Wood Fawcett
Script Supervisor
Rachel Landry
Rachel Landry
Writing Story
John Fawcett
John Fawcett
Writer
Karen Walton
Karen Walton
Story Editor
Ken Chubb
Ken Chubb
Art Storyboard Artist
Vincenzo Natali
Vincenzo Natali
Julia Holden
Julia Holden
Production Design
Todd Cherniawsky
Todd Cherniawsky
First Assistant Art Direction
Dan Norton
Dan Norton
Property Master
Michael Followes
Michael Followes
Set Decoration
Eric McNab
Eric McNab
Art Direction
Mary Wilkinson
Mary Wilkinson
Assistant Property Master
Derreck Roemer
Derreck Roemer
Construction Coordinator
Frans Van Gerwen
Frans Van Gerwen
Crew Stunts
Kym Kristalie
Kym Kristalie
Regan Moore
Regan Moore
Brittney Banks
Brittney Banks
Jessica Meyer
Jessica Meyer
Stunt Coordinator
Shelley Cook
Shelley Cook
Post Production Supervisor
Lori Waters
Lori Waters
Carpenter
Jack St. John
Jack St. John
Studio Teacher
Brian Weiner
Brian Weiner
Editing Editor
Brett Sullivan
Brett Sullivan
First Assistant Editor
Michele Francis
Michele Francis
Color Timer
Ricardo Olivero
Ricardo Olivero
Negative Cutter
Catherine Rankin
Catherine Rankin
Production Casting Director
Robin D. Cook
Robin D. Cook
Producer
Karen Lee Hall
Karen Lee Hall
Steven Hoban
Steven Hoban
Executive Producer
Dan Lyon
Dan Lyon
Alicia Reilly Larson
Alicia Reilly Larson
Noah Segal
Noah Segal
Associate Producer
Tina Goldlist
Tina Goldlist
Production Manager
Robert J. Pazoro
Robert J. Pazoro
Extras Casting
Megan Conacher
Megan Conacher
Location Manager
Orest Haba
Orest Haba
Production Accountant
Sasha Marusich
Sasha Marusich
Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrea Nesbitt
Andrea Nesbitt
Sound Original Music Composer
Mike Shields
Mike Shields
Music Supervisor
Scot McFadyen
Scot McFadyen
Sound Effects Editor
Jane Tattersall
Jane Tattersall
Robert Warchol
Robert Warchol
Boom Operator
Stephen Marian
Stephen Marian
Jason Milligan
Jason Milligan
Sound Designer
David McCallum
David McCallum
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lou Solakofski
Lou Solakofski
Orest Sushko
Orest Sushko
ADR Recordist
Randy Wilson
Randy Wilson
Jeff Hamon
Jeff Hamon
Bob Lacivita
Bob Lacivita
David Yonson
David Yonson
Tom Blainey
Tom Blainey
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Garrett Kerr
Garrett Kerr
ADR Editor
Fred Brennan
Fred Brennan
Foley Recordist
Ian Rankin
Ian Rankin
Dialogue Editor
Mishann Lau
Mishann Lau
Foley Artist
Donna Powell
Donna Powell
Camera Director of Photography
Thom Best
Thom Best
Second Unit Director of Photography
Gavin Smith
Gavin Smith
Mark Berlet
Mark Berlet
Still Photographer
Sophie Giraud
Sophie Giraud
Ava Gerlitz
Ava Gerlitz
Additional Camera
Paul Boucher
Paul Boucher
Camera Operator
Sean Jensen
Sean Jensen
First Assistant Camera
Dean Stinchcombe
Dean Stinchcombe
Best Boy Grip
James Grant
James Grant
Epk Camera Operator
Steven Chung
Steven Chung
Second Assistant Camera
Maryse Frigon
Maryse Frigon
Dolly Grip
Patrick Hales
Patrick Hales
Costume & Make-Up Special Effects Makeup Artist
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Gary J. Tunnicliffe
Paul Jones
Paul Jones
Costume Design
Lea Carlson
Lea Carlson
Makeup Artist
Jordan Samuel
Jordan Samuel
Sarah Fairbairn
Sarah Fairbairn
Assistant Costume Designer
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Sheila Fitzpatrick
Wigmaker
Gérald Altenburg
Gérald Altenburg
Hairstylist
Suzanne Savage
Suzanne Savage
Wardrobe Supervisor
Marie Grogan Hales
Marie Grogan Hales
Lighting Gaffer
Mark Berlet
Mark Berlet
Best Boy Electric
Loreen Ruddock
Loreen Ruddock
Genetator Operator
Rick Leger
Rick Leger
Electrician
Kenneth S. Green
Kenneth S. Green
Chris Zacharuk
Chris Zacharuk
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
John Furniotis
John Furniotis
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment