Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $28,451,622
Budget: $6,500,000
Profit: + $21,951,622
Movie Details
Tag Line: Life begins at 3am.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 9, 1999
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Banner Entertainment , Saratoga Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Go
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Grocery store clerk Simon occasionally sells drugs from his cash register at work, so when soap opera actors Adam and Zack come looking for Ecstasy on a quiet Christmas Eve, they are surprised to find Ronna covering his shift. Desperate for money, Ronna decides to become an impromptu drug dealer, unaware that Adam and Zack are secretly working for obsessed narcotics officer Burke.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
John August
|
Writer |
John August
|
|
Production | Co-Producer |
John August
Paddy Cullen
|
Casting |
Joseph Middleton
|
|
Casting Associate |
Michelle Morris
|
|
Producer |
Mickey Liddell
Paul Rosenberg
Matt Freeman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Paddy Cullen
|
|
Location Manager |
Phill Kane
Tim Swan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Brian R. Keathley
B.I. Rosen
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Maggie Peterson
Patrick Reinoso
|
|
Consulting Producer |
John Marshall
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Steve Cainas
|
|
Extras Casting |
Tony Rasmussen
Jerry Conca
|
|
Publicist |
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Alexandra E. Perce
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Anselmo Fiorentini
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
John August
|
Director |
Doug Liman
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Judith Saunders
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Timothy Bird
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Pamela Altieri-Paterra
Rebecca MacDonald
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Melissa V. Barnes
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stephen Mirrione
|
First Assistant Editor |
Douglas Crise
|
|
Color Timer |
Stephen R. Sheridan
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Keith H. Sauter
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Ousaun Elam
Bud Davis
Gary Littlejohn
Lynn Salvatori
Monty Cox
William H. Burton Sr.
Jim Lau
Neil Summers
Rob King
Joe Dunne
Mike Smith
Lisa Hoyle
Richard L. Blackwell
Craig Jensen
Hugh Aodh O'Brien
Dan Plum
Rick Sawaya
Greg Owen
|
Video Assist Operator |
Chuck Weiss
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Dennis Scott
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Eric Reichardt
Thomas Moffitt
Ron Cordy
Eric Epple
Jay C. Harris
Christina Marshall
Keith Sawyer
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Walter Ludwig
|
|
Stunt Double |
Clay Donahue Fontenot
|
|
Driver |
Morris Aroesti
Angel DeSanti
Tony Barattini
John Pellegrino
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Geno Hart
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Joseph Anaya
Matthew R. Hannon
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Joe Cosentino
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
James Bomalick
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Buddy Hunter
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
James W. Croke
|
|
Special Effects |
Martin Becker
|
|
Propmaker |
Caleb William Harris
Luke R. Harris
Daron Smith
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
BT
Moby
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Dane A. Davis
Christopher Sheldon
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Julianne Jordan
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Charles W. Ritter
Willy Allen
|
|
Boom Operator |
Douglas Shamburger
David Cook
Mark Patrick Clark
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard Ziegler
Carlton Kaller
Stephanie Lowry
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Nathan Smith
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Rick Kline
Chris Carpenter
|
|
Foley Artist |
Edward M. Steidele
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Bill Meadows
|
|
Sound Editor |
Andrew Lackey
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mark Weingarten
James Thornton
Alan B. Samuels
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Paul Bruski
|
|
Utility Sound |
Frank Bradley
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Noel McIntosh
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Thomas P. Wilkins
|
Set Decoration |
Beauchamp Fontaine
|
|
Property Master |
Sean Everett
John Marshall
|
|
Set Designer |
Tucker Doherty
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Andy Friend
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Dawn Ascher-Trevino
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Chris Forster
|
|
Set Dresser |
Patrick Bolton
|
|
Art Direction |
Rebecca Young
|
|
Swing |
Michael Cutler
Kenneth M. Ellis
Greg Gootsan
Graham Perez
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Johnny D. Culley
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Martin Russell
|
|
Leadman |
Bob Santaella
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Tracy Michele Tabb
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Doug Liman
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Kenneth W. Richardson
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Rick Lamb
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael Caparelli
Aldo Porras Jr.
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Darin Moran
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tracy Bennett
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Lance Robinson
|
|
Key Grip |
Pete Johnson
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Chris Brow
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jeffrey R. Clark
|
|
Grip |
Chris Kovalski
Geoffrey D. Knoller
Caleb R. Nelson
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Peter Goldman
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Compositor |
Christopher Dusendschon
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Emjay Olson
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Tony Gardner
Chet Zar
|
|
Costume Design |
Genevieve Tyrrell
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Denise Fischer
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Denise Fischer
|
|
Key Costumer |
Molly Grundman-Gerbosi
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Heidi Higginbotham
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
James Ryder
|
|
Hairstylist |
Maxine Morris
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Shann Christen
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Robert Stillman
Kelly Way
Dave Potter
|
Gaffer |
Giovani Lampassi
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Eric M. Davis
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Bill-Brady Majors
Ric Griffith
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Eric Moore
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Ricardo Carillo
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Brian Webster
|
|
Department | Role | Name |