Ratings

TMDB Rating 7

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Be careful who you wish for.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Dec 4, 2020

Rating: PG

Run Time: 1h 53m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Walt Disney Pictures , The Montecito Picture Company , Studio AKA


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Godmothered

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

A young and unskilled fairy godmother that ventures out on her own to prove her worth by tracking down a young girl whose request for help was ignored. What she discovers is that the girl has now become a grown woman in need of something very different than a "prince charming."


Main Cast

Jillian Bell

Jillian Bell

Eleanor

Age : 37 | Popularity : 27%

Isla Fisher

Isla Fisher

Mackenzie Walsh

Age : 45 | Popularity : 46%

Santiago Cabrera

Santiago Cabrera

Hugh Prince

Age : 43 | Popularity : 13%

Mary Elizabeth Ellis

Mary Elizabeth Ellis

Paula

Age : 41 | Popularity : 7%

Jane Curtin

Jane Curtin

Moira

Age : 73 | Popularity : 19%

Jillian Shea Spaeder

Jillian Shea Spaeder

Jane Walsh

Age : 18 | Popularity : 3%

Willa Skye

Willa Skye

Mia Walsh

Age : N/A | Popularity : 5%

June Squibb

June Squibb

Agnes

Age : 91 | Popularity : 6%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Debra Zane
Debra Zane
Dylan Jury
Dylan Jury
Executive Producer
Ivan Reitman
Ivan Reitman
Tom Pollock
Tom Pollock
Diane L. Sabatini
Diane L. Sabatini
Amie Karp
Amie Karp
Casting Assistant
Cindy Lin
Cindy Lin
Producer
Justin Springer
Justin Springer
Production Assistant
Matthew O'Toole
Matthew O'Toole
Finance
Mary Jasionowski
Mary Jasionowski
Production Supervisor
Karen Jarnecke
Karen Jarnecke
Location Manager
Becky Brake
Becky Brake
Lucy Lee
Lucy Lee
Assistant Accountant
Alan Murphy
Alan Murphy
Accounting Clerk Assistant
Sarah Elizabeth Grant
Sarah Elizabeth Grant
Sam Ruocco
Sam Ruocco
Travel Coordinator
Herb Polack
Herb Polack
Production Coordinator
Tim Patterson
Tim Patterson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Corry Lane
Corry Lane
Key Production Assistant
Ryan Begley
Ryan Begley
Location Production Assistant
Robert J. Mitchell
Robert J. Mitchell
Assistant Location Manager
Sam Gillis
Sam Gillis
Extras Casting
Mikayla Cramer
Mikayla Cramer
Camera Director of Photography
Christopher Norr
Christopher Norr
Still Photographer
K.C. Bailey
K.C. Bailey
Camera Operator
Bill Trautvetter
Bill Trautvetter
Sound Original Music Composer
Rachel Portman
Rachel Portman
Sound Designer
Glenn Freemantle
Glenn Freemantle
Ben Barker
Ben Barker
Supervising Sound Editor
Glenn Freemantle
Glenn Freemantle
Music Editor
Christoph Bauschinger
Christoph Bauschinger
Supervising Music Editor
Yann McCullough
Yann McCullough
Music Programmer
Luke Richards
Luke Richards
Sound Mixer
Tom Williams
Tom Williams
Conductor
Alastair King
Alastair King
Music Producer
Kaylin Frank
Kaylin Frank
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Renee Ehrlich Kalfus
Renee Ehrlich Kalfus
Makeup Department Head
Debbie Zoller
Debbie Zoller
Hairstylist
Connie Kallos
Connie Kallos
Key Costumer
Honah Lee Milne
Honah Lee Milne
Hair Department Head
Melissa Yonkey
Melissa Yonkey
Makeup Artist
Nichole Pleau
Nichole Pleau
Juliet Loveland
Juliet Loveland
Key Hair Stylist
Susan Buffington
Susan Buffington
Assistant Costume Designer
Elizabeth Shelton
Elizabeth Shelton
Kelsey Ettman
Kelsey Ettman
Set Costumer
Taryn Walsh
Taryn Walsh
Ager/Dyer
Taryn Walsh
Taryn Walsh
Costume Supervisor
Dana Pacheco
Dana Pacheco
Tailor
April McCoy
April McCoy
Ken Busbin
Ken Busbin
Costumer
Coco Roy
Coco Roy
Nicole Cook
Nicole Cook
Meg Gustafson
Meg Gustafson
Robin Chalfin
Robin Chalfin
Costume Coordinator
Laura Bill
Laura Bill
Costume Assistant
Tyler Kinney
Tyler Kinney
Tyler Ramirez
Tyler Ramirez
Sunny Davis
Sunny Davis
Key Makeup Artist
Blair Aycock
Blair Aycock
Art Set Decoration
Meg Everist
Meg Everist
Supervising Art Director
Charlie Daboub
Charlie Daboub
Caty Maxey
Caty Maxey
Production Design
Alice Normington
Alice Normington
Art Direction
Kristin Lekki
Kristin Lekki
Storyboard Artist
Zhihuang Dong
Zhihuang Dong
Directing Director
Sharon Maguire
Sharon Maguire
Visual Effects Compositing Artist
Daniel Garnerone
Daniel Garnerone
William Eagar
William Eagar
Adam O'Sullivan Avery
Adam O'Sullivan Avery
Joshua Crew
Joshua Crew
Jérôme Ferra
Jérôme Ferra
Clarisse Valeix
Clarisse Valeix
2D Artist
Thierry Torres Rubio
Thierry Torres Rubio
Allan Fernando
Allan Fernando
Michael Schlingmann
Michael Schlingmann
Peter Dodd
Peter Dodd
Slaven Reese
Slaven Reese
Andy Powell
Andy Powell
Uli Meyer
Uli Meyer
Denise Dean
Denise Dean
Matthew Armitage
Matthew Armitage
Andrea Simonti
Andrea Simonti
Matthias Cuciniello
Matthias Cuciniello
Andrew Brooks
Andrew Brooks
Duncan Gist
Duncan Gist
Simon Swales
Simon Swales
Alan Henry
Alan Henry
Kay Sales
Kay Sales
Ryan Fairbanks
Ryan Fairbanks
Animation
Victor Ens
Victor Ens
Animation Director
Marc Craste
Marc Craste
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ariel Velasco-Shaw
Ariel Velasco-Shaw
Tyson Donnelly
Tyson Donnelly
Animation Department Coordinator
Justine Waldie
Justine Waldie
Visual Effects Producer
Alison Parraco
Alison Parraco
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Hawker
Mark Hawker
VFX Editor
Nic Gill
Nic Gill
Compositing Supervisor
James Gaillard
James Gaillard
Animation Coordinator
Beverly Yeang
Beverly Yeang
Character Designer
Nikolas Ilic
Nikolas Ilic
Crew Supervising Animator
Aya Suzuki
Aya Suzuki
Additional Script Supervisor
Susan A. Sullivan
Susan A. Sullivan
Stand In
Ken Kansky
Ken Kansky
Michael Balzano III
Michael Balzano III
Set Medic
Roger Dillingham Jr.
Roger Dillingham Jr.
Jillian Taylor
Jillian Taylor
Timothy Blanchard
Timothy Blanchard
Craft Service
Josh Kuhn
Josh Kuhn
Set Production Assistant
Eric Olin Anderson
Eric Olin Anderson
Morgan Mondragon
Morgan Mondragon
Peri Michael
Peri Michael
Security
Michael C. Thibodeau
Michael C. Thibodeau
Patrick J. McLaughlin
Patrick J. McLaughlin
John J. McLaughlin
John J. McLaughlin
Post Production Assistant
Paola Bacialli
Paola Bacialli
Visual Effects Editor
Dan McIntosh
Dan McIntosh
Editing Color Assistant
Sam Fischer
Sam Fischer
Editor
Gary Dollner
Gary Dollner
Dailies Operator
Steve Sherrick
Steve Sherrick
First Assistant Editor
Charlotte Gage
Charlotte Gage
Writing Screenplay
Melissa Stack
Melissa Stack
Kari Granlund
Kari Granlund
Story
Kari Granlund
Kari Granlund
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment