Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $150,680,864
Budget: $140,000,000
Profit: + $10,680,864
Movie Details
Tag Line: The battle for eternity begins
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 25, 2016
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Australia , Hong Kong , United States of America
Production Companies: Thunder Road , Pyramania , Summit Entertainment , Mystery Clock Cinema , TIK Films , Lionsgate , Fin Design & Effects
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
John Papsidera
Nikki Barrett
|
Producer |
Alex Proyas
Basil Iwanyk
|
|
Casting Associate |
Deanna Brigidi
|
|
Executive Producer |
Kent Kubena
|
|
Sound | Music |
Marco Beltrami
|
Sound Designer |
Wayne Pashley
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wayne Pashley
|
|
Foley |
John Simpson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mark Franken
Derryn Pasquill
|
|
Music Editor |
Jim Schultz
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
Fabian Sanjurjo
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Mario Gabrieli
Rick Lisle
Nigel Christensen
Jared Dwyer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Fitzgerald
Peter Purcell
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Peter Grace
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Owen Paterson
|
Supervising Art Director |
Ian Gracie
|
|
Art Direction |
Michael Turner
Sophie Nash
|
|
Set Decoration |
Nicki Gardiner
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jerad Marantz
Maciej Kuciara
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Meredith Hussey
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Kristen Anderson
Andrew Chan
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Menzies Jr.
|
Camera Operator |
Peter McCaffrey
Darrin Keough
Richard Bradshaw
Andrew AJ Johnson
John Platt
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Gerard Maher
David Elmes
Scott Dolan
|
|
Directing | Director |
Alex Proyas
|
Script Supervisor |
Kira Bohn
Karen Mansfield
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Liz Keogh
|
Makeup Artist |
Anita Morgan
Aline Joyce
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Anita Morgan
|
|
Hairstylist |
Yvonne Savage
Lara Jade Birch
|
|
Prosthetic Supervisor |
Damian Martin
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate |
Paul Carlin
Simon Alberry
Jolayne Crabbe
Stephen F. Newnam
|
Editor |
Richard Learoyd
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matthew Wigg
Kaz Rassoulzadegan
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Steven A. Davis
Olga Miller
Marlee Barber
Naomi Turvey
|
Stunts |
Alex Jewson
Angela Moore
Jesse Rowles
Inge Sildnik
Andrea Berchtold
Michael Matthews
Puven Pather
Bernadette Van Gyen
Talayna Moana Nikora
Desiree Rose Cheer
Jack Kingsley
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Carlos-Christian Nickel
Pawel Olas
Steve Moncur
Sylvain Theroux
Martin Pelletier
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Alice Baueris
Kala Harrison
Emily Hayward
Colin Ware
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Andrea Berchtold
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Matt Sazama
Burk Sharpless
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Shaun Conway
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Mark Jefferies
|
|
Visual Effects | Animation Director |
Jarrod Anderson
Joe Harkins
|
Animation |
Laura Anderson
Jimmy Almeida
Paul Lee
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment