Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $6,029,091
Budget: $0
Profit: + $6,029,091
Movie Details
Tag Line: Some friendships are worth a fortune
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 3, 1995
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Bregman/Baer Productions , Universal Pictures , Universal City Studios
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain
Stream with a subscription
Synopsis
Two teen girls, one from the city, one from the country, try to find the hidden gold of Bear Mountain learning about friendship, loyalty and courage on the way.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Second Assistant Camera |
Lisa Robison
|
Director of Photography |
Ross Berryman
|
|
Additional Camera |
Jon Joffin
|
|
Key Grip |
Dillard Brinson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tim Moynihan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Randal Platt
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jack Rowand
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Tenzin Lhalungpa
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Gil Forrester
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Gavin B. Craig
|
|
Grip |
Paul Tomanek
Josh Reid
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard LeGrand Jr.
|
Original Music Composer |
Joel McNeely
|
|
Foley Artist |
Joan Rowe
Sean Rowe
Laura Macias
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Troy Porter
|
|
Sound Editor |
Charles Maynes
William Hooper
William Jacobs
|
|
ADR Editor |
Bob McNabb
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael C. Casper
Daniel J. Leahy
|
|
Sound Designer |
Harry E. Snodgrass
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Bolt
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Petra Bach
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Charlie Ajar Jr.
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Michael T. Ryan
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Ralph Parker
|
|
Orchestrator |
David Slonaker
|
|
Boom Operator |
Darren Brisker
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Samuel Webb
Michelle Pleis
|
|
Production | Producer |
Martin Bregman
Michael Bregman
Rolf Deyhle
|
Casting |
Mary Gail Artz
Barbara Cohen
|
|
Executive Producer |
Louis A. Stroller
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lynda Halligan
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Cam Clarke
|
|
Associate Producer |
Allan Wertheim
|
|
Local Casting |
Stuart Aikins
|
|
Production Manager |
Gordon Mark
|
|
Unit Manager |
Stewart Bethune
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Yvonne Melville
|
|
Location Manager |
Will Fearn
|
|
Casting Associate |
William Haines
|
|
Extras Casting |
James Forsyth
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
David Halifax
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Isabel Johnson
|
|
Production Accountant |
Wendy O'Neill
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Barb Miller
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mary E. McLeod
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Sandy Monesmith
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lorraine Carson
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Connie Parker
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Donna Bis
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Diana Patterson
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Deborah Slonowski
|
|
Costumer |
Julie Greenlees
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Betty Thomas Quee
|
Stunt Double |
Marny Eng
Becky Bates
|
|
Stunts |
Charles Andre
Fred Perron
Yves Cameron
Delaina-Lu Gamblin
|
|
Driver |
Wayne Nelson
Steve Granger
Dan Groseclose
Jack Lopatinsky
Dwayne Deverill
Gordon Glen
Rex Bonderud
Sidney L. Tencarre
Gary Gleeson
Joe Ferguson
Ross 'Grizz' Wilkinson
Earl Thurston
Dave McDonald
Brian Waltho
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Sylvia Nablo
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Barbara Chomos
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Gary Minielly
Gord Davis
Scott Stofer
Nick Lawson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Mike Vézina
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Ray Fairchild
Gary Morneau
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Eric Fraser
|
Set Decoration |
Elizabeth Wilcox
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Gillian Goodman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Thom Wells
|
|
Production Design |
Michael S. Bolton
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Terry Joseph
|
|
Property Master |
Graham Coutts
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Jim Birkel
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Matt Reddy
Jane Groves
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Allan Wertheim
|
Director |
Kevin James Dobson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jean Bereziuk
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Morgan Beggs
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Cindy Smith
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ella Kutschera
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Barry Glasser
|
Editing | Assistant Editor |
Gregory Plotkin
Logan Breit
|
Editor |
Stephen Butler
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Carolle Alain
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Milliken
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Digital Color Timer |
Bruce Tauscher
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Tim Heller
|
Best Boy Electric |
Jeff Pentecost
|
|
Gaffer |
Ray Boyle
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Reed Jensen
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lynda Thompson
Michael Lessa
|
Digital Compositor |
Wally Schaab
Winston Quitasol
Kevin Koneval
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment