Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $5,700,000
Budget: $0
Profit: + $5,700,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Israel, 1973... One woman stood between victory and defeat.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 23, 2023
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 41m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: ShivHans Pictures , Qwerty Films , Maven Screen Media , Bleecker Street , New Native Pictures , Embankment Films , Big Hat Stories , Big Entrance , Hianlo Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Golda
Find a theater near you
Synopsis
Set during the tense 19 days of the Yom Kippur War in 1973, Israeli Prime Minister Golda Meir is faced with the potential of Israel’s complete destruction. She must navigate overwhelming odds, a skeptical cabinet and a complex relationship with US Secretary of State Henry Kissinger, with millions of lives in the balance. Her tough leadership and compassion would ultimately decide the fate of her nation and leave her with a controversial legacy around the world.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Michael Kuhn
Jane Hooks
Nicholas Martin
|
Executive Producer |
Christopher Figg
Julie Goldstein
Celine Rattray
Tim Haslam
Robert Whitehouse
Malcolm Ritchie
Ian Hutchinson
Anna Vincent
Andrew Boswell
Shivani Rawat
Kent Sanderson
Saskia Thomas
Andrew Karpen
Louise Nathanson
Jamie Diner
|
|
Casting |
Alex Johnson
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Leah Lawry-Johns
|
|
Production Designer |
Arad Sawat
|
|
Production Manager |
Alex Molden
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Claudia Cimmino
|
|
Production Assistant |
Jake Kuhn
William Bashford
|
|
Unit Manager |
Robert Mellody
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Rob Allott
|
|
Casting Associate |
Amy Dolan
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Chloe Hermiston
|
|
Associate Producer |
Gavin Glendinning
Libby D'Arcy
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Daniele Alfano
|
|
Production Secretary |
Amy Grudniewicz
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Gina Lafferty
|
|
Camera | Camera Trainee |
Joseph McDonald
Arabella Cristerna
Oliver Durnford
Michal Omelczuk
|
Director of Photography |
Jasper Wolf
|
|
Key Grip |
Warwick Drucker
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Kevin Bell
|
|
Grip |
James Lyall
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Joshua Davies
Agnieszka Kocinska
|
|
Camera Operator |
Andrew Butler
|
|
Focus Puller |
Trevor Murphy
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Pancsi Puts
|
|
Directing | Director |
Guy Nattiv
|
Script Supervisor |
Suzanne Baron
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Steve Robinson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
James Chambers
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Etienne Newton
|
|
Art | Construction Manager |
Steve Patterson
|
Supervising Art Director |
Andrew Munro
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Boadicea Shouls
|
|
Set Decoration |
Celia De La Hey
|
|
Location Scout |
Benjamin Bailey
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Shaun Mitcheson
Yael Ben Cnaan
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Dan West
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Gracie Mila
Jessica Hurcombe
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Chiara Bove Makiedo
|
|
Props |
Sasha Tanvi Mani
|
|
Runner Art Department |
Carlo Boffa
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Costume Designer |
Amanda Cox
|
Costume Designer |
Sinéad Kidao
|
|
Hair Designer |
Karen Hartley
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Vidya Krishnamurthy
|
|
Prosthetics Sculptor |
Suzi Battersby
|
|
Wigmaker |
Jean Carlos de Blas
|
|
Truck Supervisor |
Sarah Dagnell
|
|
Key Costumer |
Lucy Pugh-Bevan
|
|
Prosthetics |
Ashra Kelly-Blue
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Nicholas Martin
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Paul Docherty
|
Digital Compositor |
Daniel Fallik
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Bram van Woudenberg
|
Sound | Production Sound Mixer |
Simon Bysshe
|
Music |
Dascha Dauenhauer
|
|
Boom Operator |
Emma Meaden
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
George Thompson
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Sabira Stanisavljevic
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Dushiyan Piruthivirajah
|
|
Crew | Special Effects |
John Schoonraad
Edward Chiswell Jones
Sam Trowsdale
|
Driver |
Lee Edwards
|
|
Floor Runner |
Sofia Ferrara
Ariadne Divaris
|
|
Carpenter |
Matthew James Howe
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Erkan Cogalan
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Stewart Homan
Emma Sudall
|
|
Editing | Colorist |
Tom Russell
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jasmine Daniels
|
|
Department | Role | Name |