Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $111,037,232
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $91,037,232
Movie Details
Tag Line: You Must Be This Tall to See This Movie
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 14, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 29m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Good Universe , Point Grey Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Good Boys
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A group of young boys on the cusp of becoming teenagers embark on an epic quest to fix their broken drone before their parents get home.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
Noel Vought
|
Original Music Composer |
Lyle Workman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
David E. Fluhr
Gabriel J. Serrano
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard Ziegler
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Perry Robertson
Scott Sanders
|
|
Boom Operator |
Peter Mulholland
Gilles Maillet
|
|
Loop Group Coordinator |
Tucker Meek
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Michelle Kuznetsky Silverman
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Nick Neutra
|
|
Sound Editor |
Kevin Zimmerman
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Chris Duesterdiek
Donald Painchaud
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Donald Mensah
Caitlin Norman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Colin Rogers
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jacob McNaughton
|
|
Music Programmer |
Brady Cohan
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Jonah Hill
Nathan Kahane
John Powers Middleton
Brady Fujikawa
Josh Fagen
|
Producer |
Seth Rogen
Evan Goldberg
Lee Eisenberg
James Weaver
|
|
Co-Producer |
Dan Clarke
Kelli Konop
|
|
Local Casting |
Maureen Webb
Colleen Bolton
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Casting Director |
Rich Delia
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dylan Jenkinson
Kate Austin
|
|
Associate Producer |
John Phillips
Beth Stelling
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sandra-Ken Freeman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Debera Barager
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Barbara Mercer
|
|
Production Manager |
Josh Hauca
|
|
Location Manager |
Myles Lennig
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Mark Soderberg
David Konkin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tara Mews
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Malissa Hallenbeck
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Bobby O'kane
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Carla Hetland
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Lisa Love
Tanya Hudson
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Anji Bemben
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Brittany Isaacs
Danielle Fowler
Karly Paranich
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Barb Nixon
Margaret Schliessler
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Rena Campbell
|
|
Set Costumer |
Amy Hetland
Michael John Bugera
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Sandy Lindala
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Lilia Afsahi
Lynnea Board
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Jody Leanne Petford
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Jo Riley
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Jeremy Stanbridge
|
Construction Coordinator |
Peter Grace
|
|
Art Direction |
Sean Goojha
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Tara Arnett
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Melina Neufeld
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Candise Paul
|
|
Set Decoration |
Victoria Pearson
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kjersten Gallagher
|
|
Property Master |
Jonathan Drover
|
|
Location Scout |
Terry Brooks
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mike Sorochuk
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jonathan Peter Fill
Lucas Parry
Tanya Nahal
Eben Norman
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Matt O'Mahoney
Kasha Toolsee
Mara Cain
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Angela Pineau
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Jesse Daniel Phillips
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Jon Joffin
|
Director of Photography |
Jonathan Furmanski
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ed Araquel
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Junichi Hosoi
Daryl Hartwell
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
David Kurvers
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Braden Batsford
Aaron Haesler
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Christopher C. Fisher
Ian Kerr
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Nadia Baptista
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Scott Antifave
Frankie Sharpe
|
|
Grip |
Namowan Kirby
Melissa Beaupre
Will O'Brian
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Jason Toth
Jeff Patterson
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Martin Oicle
|
|
Key Grip |
Marc Nolet
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Trevor Williams
Anthony de Weerdt
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gene Stupnitsky
|
Second Unit Director |
Ernie Jackson
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Patti Henderson
|
|
Assistant Director |
Thomas Ma
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Florian Halbedl
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Dan Miller
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Cynthia Dryka
Lea de Witt
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sarah Lemmon
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Gene Stupnitsky
Lee Eisenberg
|
Crew | Stunts |
Lauro Chartrand
|
Stunt Double |
Crystal Dalman
Heath Stevenson
Irma Leong
Maya Macatumpag
Taryn Roberts
Krista Longhurst
|
|
Choreographer |
Paul Becker
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Peter Sysoev
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Paul Benjamin
|
|
Security |
Tracey Motherwell
David Okropiridze
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Maja Aro
Jeffery Aro
|
|
Drone Operator |
Duane Bradley
Derek Heidt
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Nicole LaLoggia
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Katherine Brodsky
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Darla Chibi
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jeff Schwingenschloegl
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Tavis York
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Lynda Schmit
Gary Wardberg
Cindy Barwin
|
|
Craft Service |
Rahni Gill
|
|
Editing | Additional Editor |
Paul Zucker
|
Editor |
Daniel Gabbe
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Chris Talson
Sharia Lynn Davis
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Andrew Karr
|
Lighting | Key Rigging Grip |
Miguel Gelinas
|
Gaffer |
Todd Lapp
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Nima Ghavami
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Nicole Sinclair
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment