Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $54,600,000
Budget: $7,000,000
Profit: + $47,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: We will not walk in fear of one another.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Sep 16, 2005
Rating: 2005-11-04
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America , France , Japan , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Warner Independent Pictures , 2929 Productions , Redbus Pictures , TFC , Participant , Section Eight , Davis Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lance Brown
Aaron Glascock
Curt Schulkey
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Edward Tise
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
Alyson Dee Moore
Pamela Kahn
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
John Joseph Thomas
|
|
Boom Operator |
Randall L. Johnson
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Susan Dudeck
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Aaron Glascock
Curt Schulkey
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Oscar Mitt
|
|
Utility Sound |
Rocky Quiroz
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Scott Morgan
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
George Clooney
Grant Heslov
|
Directing | Director |
George Clooney
|
First Assistant Director |
David Webb
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Diane H. Newman
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Melissa V. Barnes
|
|
Production | Casting |
Ellen Chenoweth
|
Executive Producer |
Steven Soderbergh
Jennifer Fox
Marc Butan
Ben Cosgrove
Mark Cuban
Chris Salvaterra
Jeff Skoll
Todd Wagner
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Samuel Hadida
Victor Hadida
|
|
Co-Producer |
Simon Franks
Zygi Kamasa
Barbara A. Hall
Kiyotaka Ninomiya
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barbara A. Hall
|
|
Producer |
Grant Heslov
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tad Driscoll
|
|
Casting Associate |
Rachel Tenner
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Lynne Redding
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stephen Mirrione
|
First Assistant Editor |
Douglas Crise
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Gregg Schaublin
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Robert Elswit
|
Camera Production Assistant |
Ryan Piers Williams
|
|
Still Photographer |
Melinda Sue Gordon
|
|
Camera Operator |
Colin Anderson
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Barry Idoine
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jeff Kunkle
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
John T. Connor
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Kenner
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Larissa Supplitt
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
John Morris
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Louise Frogley
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Ron Berkeley
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Waldo Sanchez
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Waldo Sanchez
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lynda Foote
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Joy Zapata
|
|
Hairstylist |
Carolyn Elias
Violet Ortiz
|
|
Key Costumer |
Lucinda Campbell
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Christa Munro
|
Production Design |
James D. Bissell
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jan Pascale
|
|
Set Designer |
Gae S. Buckley
|
|
Property Master |
Tony Bonaventura
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Charlotte Raybourn
|
|
Leadman |
Louise Del Araujo
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Karen Higgins
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Ellis J. Barbacoff
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
J. A. Byerly
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Michael Bauman
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Simone Perusse
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Hank Sheppherd
|
|
Crew | Craft Service |
Jeff Winn
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Dusty Saunders
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
David D. Scott
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment