Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $4,343,227
Budget: $10,000,000
Profit: - $-5,656,773
Movie Details
Tag Line: He showed the world who's boss.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Jun 14, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Highland Film Group , Michael Fiore Films , EFO Films , JTP Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Gotti
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
John Gotti rises to the top of the New York underworld to become the boss of the Gambino crime family. His life takes a tumultuous turn as he faces tragedy, multiple trials and a prison sentence.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Edward Norton
George Furla
Randall Emmett
Vince P. Maggio
Marc Fiore
Michael Froch
|
Executive Producer |
Robert Jones
Anson Downes
Linda Favila
Kirk Shaw
Barry Brooker
Corey Large
Stan Wertlieb
Norton Herrick
Ted Fox
Marty Ingels
Anthony Jabre
Marc Fiore
Mark Stewart
Wayne Marc Godfrey
Steven Saxton
Noel Ashman
Maurice Fadida
Peter Capozzi
Fay Devlin
Thomas Fiore
Rob Logozio
|
|
Co-Producer |
Lem Dobbs
Timothy C. Sullivan
Ryan S. Black
|
|
Casting |
Caroline Sinclair
D. Lynn Meyers
|
|
Line Producer |
William B. Steakley
|
|
Production Accountant |
Susan J. Bonno-Buckner
Shari Sontag
Brian Cantaldi
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Alexander Eckert
Ian D. Navran
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mary C. Rolfes
|
|
Location Manager |
Nicholas Deroo
Ryan Livingston
|
|
Associate Producer |
Scotty Atkins
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Alexandra Vivas
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jonathan Galanis
|
|
Directing | Director |
Kevin Connolly
|
Script Supervisor |
Nick DiRosa
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jared Briley
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jeremy Phoenix
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
S. B. Weathersby
Alex Foreman
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Lem Dobbs
Leo Rossi
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Michael Barrett
|
Camera Operator |
Todd Antonio Somodevilla
Brad Grimmett
J.R. Campbell
Matthew Pearce
|
|
Key Grip |
David Leite
|
|
Grip |
Matthew Legner
Tori Roloson
Patrick James Ryan
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Richard Avalon
David Leb
Jon Cooper
Colleen Mleziva
|
|
Still Photographer |
Brian Douglas
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Bayley Sweitzer
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Bayley Sweitzer
Jonathan Monk
Megan Cafferty
Alec Nickel
Joe Bou
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matthew Pearce
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Eric Ransbottom
|
|
Additional Camera |
Dave Schwandner
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Kiely Cronin
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jim Flynn
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jeff Castelluccio
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeff Castelluccio
Liam Johnson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Erik Kaufmann
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Patrick M. Allen
|
|
Senior Colorist |
Maxine Gervais
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Michael Fontaine
Michael Marino
|
Hair Department Head |
Kathrine Gordon
Christopher Fulton
|
|
Prosthetics |
Gary Archer
|
|
Costume Design |
Olivia Miles
Matteo Perin
Carmen Ramundo
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Anne Taylor
Björn Rehbein
Anna Richardson
Rachel Lisa
Jodi Byrne
Ashley Flannery
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Karri Farris
Björn Rehbein
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Rachel Stringfellow
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Erica Stewart
|
|
Hairstylist |
Scott H. Reeder
|
|
Costumer |
Mathew Kent Lee
Lisa Smedley
Carmen Ramundo
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lisa Russey
Lisa Smedley
|
|
Sound | Music Supervisor |
Mike Burns
Edward Walson
Richard Glasser
|
Original Music Composer |
Pitbull
|
|
Music Editor |
Chris Tergesen
Oren Yaacoby
|
|
Music Consultant |
Ashley Waldron
|
|
Boom Operator |
Scott Osowski
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Marlowe Taylor
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Marlowe Taylor
|
|
Sound |
Robert Dehn
|
|
Sound Effects |
Jeffrey Lange
|
|
Music |
Jorge Gómez
Jacob Bunton
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
John Merolla
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Nick Stanner
Trace Cheramie
Garrik Palumbo
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Lex D. Geddings
|
|
Post Production Consulting |
Jerry Lambert
|
|
Cinematography |
Scott Miller
|
|
Special Effects |
James Carter
Wes Perry
Chad Ball
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Lindsay Gelfand
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Andrew J. McKenzie
|
|
Prop Maker |
Marlene Eckhardt
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Ashley Collinsworth
Anastasia Eliopoulos
Joe Sorzano
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Nik Edgerton
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Betsy Hodges
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Hilda Somarriba
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Dins W. W. Danielsen
|
Production Design |
Patricio M. Farrell
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Jason Stebbings
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Jed Pendergrass
|
|
Property Master |
Scott Nifong
James Klotsas
|
|
Set Dresser |
Brenden Meers
Gabby Leithsceal
Ryan Tudor
|
|
Set Decoration |
Gia Grosso
|
|
Location Scout |
Jonathan Urband
Chris Hilsabeck
|
|
Set Designer |
Uldarico Sarmiento
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Dante Cardone
Jon Haney
Inyoung Choi
|
Lighting Technician |
Mike Teeters
|
|
Electrician |
Thomas William Vincent
T.S. Green
Randy Miller
Joey Morrissey
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Keith Richner
|
Digital Compositors |
Sean Dunn
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment