Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $4,509,334
Profit: - $-4,509,334
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 0
Release Date: Feb 9, 2024
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 38m
Original Language: Norwegian
Website: Link
Production Countries: Greece , Norway
Production Companies: Einar Film , Zentropa International Norway , Filmiki Etairia
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Script Consultant |
Pierre Hodgson
Françoise von Roy
|
Screenplay |
John Ajvide Lindqvist
Thea Hvistendahl
|
|
Novel |
John Ajvide Lindqvist
|
|
Production | Casting |
Celine Engebrigtsen
|
Executive Producer |
Sveinung Golimo
Rasmus Krogh
Nick Shumaker
Emily Thomas
Jason Wald
Susan Wendt
Sarah Colvin
|
|
Local Casting |
Sofia Dimopoulou
|
|
Head of Production |
John Bush
|
|
Co-Producer |
Lizette Jonjic
Nicholas Alavanos
Nick Shumaker
Dimitris Logiadis
Kristina Börjeson
Leif Holst Jensen
Pathi Katsoufi
|
|
Producer |
Kristin Emblem
Guri Neby
|
|
Line Producer |
Ola Narum Berg
|
|
Location Manager |
Dag Erik Amdam
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Even Standal Vesterhus
Anniken Haugen
|
|
Post Producer |
Håkan Strandhag
Henriette Løberg-Andersen
|
|
Production Accountant |
Katinka Haug
|
|
Sound | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Tormod Ringnes
Bent Holm
Andreas Franck
|
Foley Artist |
David Silverin
|
|
Sound Designer |
Bent Holm
Andreas Franck
Nils Aré Viken
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Bent Holm
Andreas Franck
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Peter Raeburn
|
|
Music Producer |
Peter Raeburn
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Helge Bodøgaard
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Andreas Mellkvist
|
|
Orchestrator |
Paul Campbell
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Elin Kristoffersen
|
|
Boom Operator |
Henrik Natvig Holst
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Thore Garberg
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Effects Designer |
Morten Jacobsen
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Morten Jacobsen
|
|
Costume Design |
Bente Ulvik
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Zoi Xanthi
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Dimitra Giatrakou
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Terje Rødsjø
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Andreas Hylander
Simen Tystad Tunold
|
Digital Compositor |
Alan Banis
|
|
VFX Supervisor |
Otto Thorbjørnsen
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Simen Tystad Tunold
|
|
Directing | Script Supervisor |
Aslaug Konradsdottir
|
Director |
Thea Hvistendahl
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Roar Fjørtoft
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Anja Gundersen Gøystdal
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Thomas Buch
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Pål Ulvik Rokseth
|
Grip |
Marek Havel
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Sindri Týr Högnason
|
|
Key Grip |
Bo Lundgren
|
|
Still Photographer |
Agnete Brun
Morten Brun
Ihne Pedersen
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Christos Vasakakis
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Marte Beck
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Linda Janson
|
Concept Artist |
Nikolai Lockertsen
|
|
Art Direction |
Mirjam Veske
|
|
Set Decoration |
Victoria Wælgaard
|
|
Location Scout |
Dag Erik Amdam
Nicolay Jacobsen
Fredrik Havstein
Bror Neby Hilland
Marius Hamm
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Eleni Valsamaki
|
|
Props |
Torgrim Forbergskog
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Geir Moen
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Trude Lirhus
Thomas Grotmol
|
Colorist |
Darren Rae
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Darren Rae
|
|
Additional Editor |
Jan Arne Storkås
Tormod Berge
Eirik Sildnes
|
|
Online Editor |
Albin Abrahamsson
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Vincent Larsson
Henriette Løberg-Andersen
|
Child Wrangler |
Luise Nes
|
|
Film Processor |
Andy Hudson
Ryan Liddle
John Gurney
|
|
Loader |
Mats Høiby
|
|
Carpenter |
Terje Linchausen
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
David Odstad
Nikos Papathanasis
Thomas Kristiansen
Spiros Angelopoulos
Lene Vaagland
Thomas Drange Kristiansen
|
Gaffer |
Levi Gawrock Trøite
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ole Ulvik Rokseth
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Spiros Angelopoulos
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment