Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $64,600,000
Budget: $9,000,000
Profit: + $55,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Death makes a killer comeback.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 13, 2019
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Digital Riot Media , Blumhouse Productions , Universal Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Terri Taylor
Sarah Domeier Lindo
|
Executive Producer |
Samson Mucke
John Baldecchi
Angela Mancuso
Jeanette Volturno
Couper Samuelson
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Samson Mucke
|
|
Producer |
Jason Blum
|
|
Extras Casting |
Brent Caballero
|
|
Location Casting |
Elizabeth Coulon
|
|
Location Manager |
Lisa Latter
|
|
Co-Producer |
Ryan Turek
Beatriz Sequeira
Jennifer Scudder Trent
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Susan Boyajian
Fabiana Arrastia
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kate Evans
|
|
Casting Associate |
Amelia Chen Miley
Ally Conover
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Jennifer Scudder Trent
|
|
Associate Producer |
Erin Vitali
|
|
Production Office Coordinator |
Stacy Fortenberry
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Erin Burns
|
|
Production Accountant |
Todd Crockett
|
|
Casting Assistant |
S.G. Gallagher
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Ben Simpkins
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Lindsey M. Page
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Daryl Wilsford
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Melissa Perret
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Kelsey White
|
|
Crew | Post Production Supervisor |
Nancy Kirhoffer
|
Utility Stunts |
Mark Ginther
Simon Potter
Tim Bell
Joe Dryden
Adam Rivette
|
|
Stunt Double |
Peter Epstein
Corrina Roshea Bobb
Ashley Nicole Hudson
Kelly Phelan
Austin Seifert
Heather Arthur
Juliene Joyner
|
|
Stunts |
Andy Dylan
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Preston Schrag
Heather Arthur
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David K. Nami
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Mark Rayner
|
|
Special Effects |
Brad Manis
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jeffrey Gowing
|
|
Craft Service |
Liz Landers
Margaret L. Lancaster
|
|
Set Medic |
Garin W. Sparks
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Oscar Austin
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Alexa White
Sara Alavi
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Odin Benitez
Trevor Gates
|
Original Music Composer |
Bear McCreary
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Andrea von Foerster
|
|
Conductor |
Johannes Vogel
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Baird
|
|
Utility Sound |
Alessandro Chimento
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Foley Artist |
Miguel Barbosa
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Mark Coffey
|
|
Music Editor |
Michael Baber
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Diego S. Staub
Kevi Aragunde
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jack Bigelow
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Paul B. Knox
|
|
Orchestrator |
Benjamin Hoff
Jamie Thierman
Sean Barrett
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Robert C. Bigelow
|
|
Directing | Director |
Christopher Landon
|
First Assistant Director |
Fernando Altschul
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lorna Street Dopson
Marta Goldstein
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Alexander Salazar
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Joe May
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Christopher Landon
|
Characters |
Scott Lobdell
|
|
Art | Set Designer |
Adele Plauche
|
Art Direction |
Jason Baldwin Stewart
|
|
Property Master |
Alicia Haverland
|
|
Production Design |
Bill Boes
|
|
Set Decoration |
Andrew W. Bofinger
|
|
Greensman |
Scott C. Bivona
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jessica Lee
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Erica Severson
|
|
Set Dresser |
Hunter Spears
Craig Serody
Dunbar Merrill
Kerry M. Brown Sr.
Rudy Jones
Mark Rockwell Osman
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Vincent Lucido
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Scot Middleton
|
|
Leadman |
Joshua M.F. Jones
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Nathan Carlson
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Kim Harris
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Toby Oliver
|
Still Photographer |
Michele K. Short
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ted Gregg
Luke Cauthern
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Loui J. LeRoy
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Quenell Jones
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jim Wayer
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chad Chamberlain
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Chad Chamberlain
|
|
Grip |
Ryan Chamberlain
Dallas Hollomon
|
|
Camera Loader |
Mary McDade Casteel
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Penelope Helmer
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Chad Taylor
|
|
Key Grip |
Nick Nicolay
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
John Scott Williams
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Eliot Brasseaux
Jordan Whaley
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Jaim O'Neil
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Russell Beard
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Bradley Martin
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Eric DePoorter
|
|
Rigging Supervisor |
Lee Jenkins
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Brian Dallas
Shane Troxler
Nicholas Istas
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Department Head |
Margeaux Fox
|
Set Costumer |
Frank Avanzo
Natalie Tippett
|
|
Hairstylist |
Dee Leveque
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar
William Spataro
Mary Ashton Honore
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Amy Gavel
|
|
Costume Design |
Whitney Anne Adams
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Ashley Levy
|
|
Tailor |
Laura Faye Sirkin-Brown
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Ben Baudhuin
|
Assistant Editor |
Derek Larsen
Jesus 'Chuy' Rosales
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Kymberly Murphy
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Oliver Taylor
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment