Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $74,189,677
Budget: $18,000,000
Profit: + $56,189,677
Movie Details
Tag Line: Don't hunt what you can't kill.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Apr 27, 1993
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 37m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Alphaville , Universal Pictures , Renaissance Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Valerie McCaffrey
Nancy Nayor
|
Executive Producer |
Sam Raimi
Robert Tapert
|
|
Producer |
Sean Daniel
James Jacks
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daryl Kass
|
|
Associate Producer |
Eugene Van Varenberg
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Birchfield-Eick
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Michelle Schluter-Ford
|
|
Location Manager |
Gerrit V. Folsom
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Patricia Serafina Madiedo
|
|
Accountant |
Don Orlando
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Philip Messina
|
Set Designer |
Michele Poulik
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Monroe Kelly
|
|
Production Design |
Phil Dagort
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Doug Lefler
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Kelly Curley
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Alice Baker
|
|
Property Master |
Steven Melton
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bill Ballou
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Randolph W. Andell
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Nick Rippon
|
|
Painter |
Philbert Olivier
Michelle Kelsey
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Graeme Revell
Tim Simonec
|
Music Editor |
Dick Bernstein
|
|
Foley |
Ellen Heuer
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
Sound Editor |
Ron Bartlett
Donald Flick
Geoffrey G. Rubay
Elliott Koretz
Lou Kleinman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Alan Holly
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Simpson
John Dunn
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David A. Whittaker
Curt Schulkey
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Kenny Delbert
Al Rizzo
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael C. Casper
James Bolt
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Curt Schulkey
|
|
Supervising Sound Effects Editor |
John Pospisil
|
|
ADR Editor |
Cliff Latimer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Mary Ruth Smith
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Oscar Mitt
Josephine Nericcio
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Faba
Skip Godwin
John P. Scott
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Linda Corbin
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Karyn Wagner
|
Makeup Artist |
Zoltan Elek
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Marisa Aboitiz
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Dena Matranga
|
|
Hairstylist |
Donna Spahn
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Anne Hieronymus
|
|
Costumer |
Renee Dodson
|
|
Dresser |
Christine Weckx
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Bob Murawski
|
Assistant Editor |
Paul Hart
Michael Jonascu
Gus Medina
Jody Cleveland
|
|
Color Timer |
William Pine
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Sandy Brundage
Kevin Henry
|
|
Crew | Stunt Double |
Heather Burton
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Dale L. Martin
|
|
Stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs
Jophery C. Brown
Ric Roman Waugh
Glynn Rubin
Tommy J. Huff
Dane Farwell
|
|
Dialogue Coach |
Robert Easton
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Doreen A. Dixon
|
|
Driver |
Roy A. Grace
Al Sens
Herbert Colar
Greg Collins
Rodney Theard
Lionel C. Johnson
|
|
Special Effects |
Gary Jones
Joe Quinlivan
Blumes Tracy
Leo Leoncio Solis
Dean R. Brown
Dale Jones
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michael McDuffee
|
|
Armorer |
Steven Melton
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Batou Chandler
Elston Howard
Vincent J. Burns
Christi Alexander
Sal Maggiore
Ashley Nolan
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
William H. Burton Jr.
|
|
Special Sound Effects |
John Pospisil
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Dave Kelsey
|
|
Security Coordinator |
John Schluter
|
|
Unit Publicist |
David Chute
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Jerry Henry
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Russell Carpenter
|
Camera Operator |
Michael St. Hilaire
Peter Krause
Philip Lee
Steven Scaffidi
Randy Walsh
|
|
Still Photographer |
Melissa Moseley
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Randy Nolen
Jeff Mart
|
|
Key Grip |
Lloyd Moriarity
|
|
Helicopter Camera |
Frank M. Holgate
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Frank M. Holgate
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Billy Bragg
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Michael Gfelner
Todd Dos Reis
Marc Margulies
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Kirk Bloomberg
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Doug Chartier
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Eugene B. Kerry
|
|
Directing | Director |
John Woo
|
Second Assistant Director |
John Gallagher
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Faith Conroy
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Nancy Blewer
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Dennis Maguire
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Chuck Pfarrer
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Vojislav Mikulic
|
Electrician |
Glenn E. Moran
Adam Santelli
Andrew Rawson
Cougar Easley
Chris Milani
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Chris McGuire
Christian Martinez
Jordy Valenti
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Carlo Papica
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment