Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $14,333,790
Budget: $2,000,000
Profit: + $12,333,790
Movie Details
Tag Line: First they made him dangerous. Then they made him mad.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Sep 12, 2015
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: China , Russia , United States of America
Production Companies: Bazelevs Production , Versus Pictures , STXfilms , Huayi Brothers Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Hardcore Henry
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Henry, a newly resurrected cyborg who must save his wife/creator from the clutches of a psychotic tyrant with telekinetic powers, AKAN, and his army of mercenaries. Fighting alongside Henry is Jimmy, who is Henry's only hope to make it through the day. Hardcore Henry takes place over the course of one day, in Moscow, Russia.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Colin Strause
James David Hattin
Dan Cayer
Marek Jezo
Gregory Oehler
Duy Tan Nguyen
One Danny Yoon
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Tim T. Cunningham
Christopher Sinnott
Brian Drewes
Sean Devereaux
Arastao Maree
John Pierce
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Matthew Noren
CJ Cole
|
|
VFX Editor |
Josiah Zavala
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Steve Mirkovich
Vladislav Kaptur
|
Digital Intermediate |
Matteo Saradini
Kit Lubold
Zachary Medow
Kostas Theodosiou
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kenn Bartlett
Tommy Bernard
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sean McCormack
Kami Asgar
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Beau Borders
Will Riley
Kevin O’Connell
Greg Orloff
Jeremy B. Davis
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Darya Charusha
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Christopher Eakins
Casey Genton
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Christopher Eakins
Robert Chen
|
|
Music Editor |
Richard Ziegler
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Tim Tuchrello
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Erin Oakley
|
|
Sound Designer |
Jack Whittaker
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Patrick Christensen
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Mary Ramos
|
|
Foley Mixer |
James Ashwill
John Guentner
Jack Cucci
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Sergey Ovcharenko
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Tanit Phoenix
Marina Evseenko
Marina Kotelevets
Tatiana Paladiy
Ekaterina Eremina
Natalia Karpova
Natalia Semenenko
Anna Vasilenko
|
Costume Design |
Anna Kudevich
|
|
Hairstylist |
Igor Boyko
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Regan Livingstone
Mira Cho
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Alina Nazarova
Valeriya Nikulina
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Natalia Koneva
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Aleksander Ognev
Igor Zabotkin
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Oren Aviv
Robert Simonds
Will Stewart
Wang Zhonglei
Sharlto Copley
Wang Zhongjun
Jerry Ye
Adam Fogelson
Donald Tang
Matt Beurois
Karina Sinenko
Mariya Zatulovskaya
Alex A. Ginzburg
Tony Lee
|
Producer |
Timur Bekmambetov
Ilya Naishuller
Ekaterina Kononenko
Inga Vainshtein Smith
|
|
Associate Producer |
Gennadi Balitski
Ruben Adamyan
|
|
Co-Producer |
Aleksey Alekseev
Sergei Valyaev
Adam Sidman
|
|
Casting |
John McAlary
Crystal Lujan
Ella Skovorodina
|
|
Supervising Producer |
Scott Farrar
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Mitchell Grobman
|
|
Researcher |
Mike Prokopenko
|
|
Line Producer |
Zebulun Huling
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Anna Lilienfeld
|
|
Crew | Additional Writing |
Will Stewart
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Eddie Perez
Oleg Poddubnyy
Dmitriy Tarasenko
Aleksandr Kraevskiy
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Don Libby
Joel Sevilla
Sean C. Cunningham
Lubomír Timko
|
|
Stunts |
Alexandr Kaltakhchyan
Sergey Nosulenko
Sviatolsav Barabolia
Yuriy Vashurin
Alex Bentley
Mikhail Belskiy
|
|
Stunt Double |
Fedor Starykh
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Martin Ivanov
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Ilya Naishuller
|
Directing | Director |
Ilya Naishuller
|
First Assistant Director |
Ilya Farfel
|
|
Camera | Helicopter Camera |
Richard Roles
|
Director of Photography |
Fedor Lyass
Pasha Kapinos
Vsevolod Kaptur
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Chris W. Johnson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jessica L. Lopez
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ilgar Burdani
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Margarita Ablaeva
|
Art Direction |
Dmitry Semyonov
Pavel Akimov
Tad Catalano
|
|
Set Dresser |
Irina Zanozina
|
|
Department | Role | Name |